Login

Matteo Baud

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2021/2022 42 (28 pts) 14 30.9 26.4 32.4 - - - 6
2020/2021 40 (27 pts) 12 32.1 26.4 35.2 - - - 3

Year Hills

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2022-03-13 Schonach 20 22 13 Gundersen HS106/10km
2022-03-12 Schonach 26 27 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2022-03-05 WJC Zakopane 4 2-4 5 Team HS105/4x5km
2022-03-02 WJC Zakopane 6 6 6 Gundersen HS105/10km
2022-02-27 Lahti 30 27 31 Gundersen HS130/10km
2022-02-26 Lahti 7 9-1 9 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2022-02-17 OWG Beijing 5 5-2 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 21 16 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2022-02-09 OWG Beijing 18 12 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2022-01-30 Seefeld 36 28 39 Gundersen HS109/12.5km
2022-01-29 Seefeld 34 18 44 Gundersen HS109/10km
2022-01-28 Seefeld 21 18 28 Gundersen HS109/7.5km
2022-01-09 Val di Fiemme DNS 33 - Gundersen HS104/10km
2022-01-08 Val di Fiemme 31 22 33 Gundersen HS104/10km
2021-12-19 Ramsau 30 34 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2021-12-18 Ramsau 34 36 33 Gundersen HS98/10km
2021-12-12 Otepää 36 30 40 Gundersen HS97/10km
2021-12-11 Otepää 33 11 44 Mass Start HS97/10km
2021-12-05 Lillehammer 41 36 42 Gundersen HS138/10km
2021-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 39 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2021-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 35 33 Gundersen HS142/10km
2021-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 26 35 Gundersen HS142/5km
2021-09-05 GP Villach DNS 5 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2021-09-04 GP Villach 47 31 46 Gundersen HS98/10km
2021-09-01 GP Oberwiesenthal 20 6 35 Gundersen HS105/10km
2021-08-29 GP Oberhof 31 1 49 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-08-28 GP Oberhof DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-03-21 Klingenthal 13 10 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-03-20 Klingenthal 31 34 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-03-13 OPA Prémanon 2 8 1 Gundersen HS90/5Km
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 6 5-2 7 Team Sprint HS137/2x7.5km
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 16 13 20 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 24 22 19 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2021-02-11 WJC Lahti 2 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2021-02-07 COC Lahti DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2021-02-06 COC Lahti 4 3 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2021-01-31 Seefeld 32 24 36 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2021-01-30 Seefeld 31 24 39 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2021-01-29 Seefeld 25 19 30 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2021-01-24 Lahti 27 13 37 Gundersen HS130/10km
2021-01-23 Lahti 14 13-2 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2021-01-17 Val di Fiemme 37 36 33 Gundersen HS104/10km
2021-01-16 Val di Fiemme 13 12-2 14 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5km
2021-01-15 Val di Fiemme 35 28 33 Gundersen HS104/10km
2020-12-20 Ramsau 41 37 42 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2020-12-19 Ramsau 45 45 45 Gundersen HS98/10km
2020-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 20 42 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 43 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 27 48 Gundersen HS142/5km
2020-10-18 OPA Klingenthal 6 7 16 Gundersen HS85/5Km
2020-10-17 OPA Klingenthal 16 6 17 Gundersen HS85/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-08 WJC Oberwiesenthal 2-3 4 Team HS105/4x5km
2020-03-04 WJC Oberwiesenthal 8 16 8 Gundersen HS105/10Km
2020-02-23 COC Eisenerz 17 42 11 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2020-02-22 COC Eisenerz 19 40 19 Mass Start HS109/10Km
2020-02-02 COC Planica 18 27 14 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-01 COC Planica 14 26 15 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-01-26 OPA Oberhof 2 3 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2020-01-25 OPA Oberhof 4 13 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2020-01-18 YOG Prémanon 4 5 5 Gundersen HS90/6Km
2019-12-22 OPA Seefeld 17 24 12 Gundersen HS109/5km
2019-12-21 OPA Seefeld 14 32 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-09-22 OPA Val di Fiemme 6 40 8 Gundersen HS106/5km
2019-09-21 OPA Val di Fiemme 11 19 6 Mass Start HS106/10km
2019-09-15 OPA Winterberg 3 7 6 Gundersen HS87/5km
2019-09-14 OPA Winterberg 3 13 7 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-10 OPA Chaux-Neuve 4 3 25 Gundersen HS118/5km
2019-03-09 OPA Chaux-Neuve 11 12 17 Gundersen HS118/10km
2019-02-17 OPA Kranj 18 16 35 Gundersen HS109/5km
2019-02-16 OPA Kranj 25 20 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-01-25 WJC Lahti 4 7-4 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2019-01-23 WJC Lahti 27 29 23 Gundersen HS100/5km
2019-01-13 OPA Schonach 22 34 20 Gundersen HS106/5km
2019-01-12 OPA Schonach 36 57 29 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-12-23 OPA Villach 33 33 33 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-12-22 OPA Villach 41 35 45 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-10-07 OPA Val di Fiemme 29 37 19 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-10-06 OPA Val di Fiemme 17 16 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-09-09 OPA Winterberg 22 23 25 Gundersen HS87/5km
2018-09-08 OPA Winterberg 22 24 31 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-11 OPA Chaux-Neuve 30 32 29 Gundersen HS118/5km
2018-03-10 OPA Chaux-Neuve 31 30 30 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-02-25 SE Planica 5 6-4 5 Team HS80/4x3.3km
2018-02-24 SE Planica 18 20 15 Gundersen HS102/5km
2018-02-18 OPA Baiersbronn 40 31 48 Gundersen HS90/5km
2018-02-17 OPA Baiersbronn 59 56 58 Gundersen HS90/10km
2018-01-14 OPA Schonach 59 59 52 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-01-13 OPA Schonach 55 60 49 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-12-17 OPA Seefeld 64 68 57 Gundersen HS109/5km
2017-12-16 OPA Seefeld DNS 66 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-09-24 OPA Winterberg 57 57 56 Gundersen HS87/5km
2017-09-23 OPA Winterberg DNS 48 - Gundersen HS87/10km
2017-09-10 OPA Kandersteg DNS 62 - Gundersen HS106/5km
2017-09-09 OPA Kandersteg 61 59 54 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 47 40 57 Gundersen HS118/5km
2017-03-11 OPA Chaux-Neuve DNS 46 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2017-03-05 SE Hinterzarten 11 10-4 10 Team HS77/4x3km
2017-03-04 SE Hinterzarten 9 43 8 Gundersen HS77/4km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-01-31 SE Tarvisio 9 9-3 8 Team HS65/4x3.3km
2016-01-30 SE Tarvisio 4 4 10 Gundersen HS65/4km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2022-03-05 WJC Zakopane 4 2-4 5 Team HS105/4x5km
2022-03-02 WJC Zakopane 6 6 6 Gundersen HS105/10km
2022-02-17 OWG Beijing 5 5-2 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 21 16 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2022-02-09 OWG Beijing 18 12 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 6 5-2 7 Team Sprint HS137/2x7.5km
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 16 13 20 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 24 22 19 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2021-02-11 WJC Lahti 2 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2020-03-08 WJC Oberwiesenthal 2-3 4 Team HS105/4x5km
2020-03-04 WJC Oberwiesenthal 8 16 8 Gundersen HS105/10Km
2020-01-18 YOG Prémanon 4 5 5 Gundersen HS90/6Km
2019-01-25 WJC Lahti 4 7-4 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2019-01-23 WJC Lahti 27 29 23 Gundersen HS100/5km

Info

Name Matteo Baud
Nation France
Born19 y (26.Jun 2002)
Results2016 - 2022
Fantasy game $3074 p

World Champs Jr Medals

Gundersen Lahti 2021
Team Oberwiesenthal 2020