Sign in Sign up

Fabian Rießle

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 8 (693 pts) 19 10.5 18.2 7.9 - 7 10 19
2017/2018 3 (1087 pts) 19 6.1 11.9 8.1 4 11 15 19
2016/2017 4 (1069 pts) 21 6.3 14.4 6.4 2 8 18 21
2015/2016 3 (1064 pts) 19 5.3 13.3 7.5 3 9 18 19
2014/2015 4 (724 pts) 14 6.8 16.7 8.0 - 7 11 13
2013/2014 18 (255 pts) 10 10.9 19.5 11.8 - - 4 10
2012/2013 25 (173 pts) 12 20.0 30.3 11.0 - 1 2 11
2011/2012 14 (458 pts) 19 14.7 19.7 13.0 - 2 8 19
2009/2010 60 (7 pts) 6 35.7 46.8 28.7 - - - 3

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 18 36 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 11 15 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 16 22 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 4-3 3 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 17 18 11 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 1-2 6 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 7 6 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-03 Klingenthal 3 5 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-02-02 Klingenthal 6 9 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-27 Trondheim 11 18 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-26 Trondheim 12 33 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 2 4 13 Gundersen HS118/15km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 3 4 19 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 3 6 10 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 10 22 5 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 3 3-2 1 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 13 28 1 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 9 19 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 27 36 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 3 7 7 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 3 10 4 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer DNS 42 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 3 6 2 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 28 37 8 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 2-2 2 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 28 7 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 6 17 8 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 7 18 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 5 8 3 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 13 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-08-18 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 4-2 8 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-25 Schonach 3 4 10 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 7 14 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 1 3 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 1 1 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 1 10 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 3 14 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 2 8 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 11 13 13 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 5 7-2 9 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 2-2 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 6 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 7 16 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 3 5 10 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 6 3 21 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 3 6 14 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 2 4-2 1 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 6 20 4 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 3 15 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 2 2-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 7 12 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 1 9 10 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 2 6 11 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 21 38 6 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 2 2-4 3 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 18 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 27 7 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 2 7 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 7 22 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 1 8 20 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 5 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 8-1 1 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 15 38 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 27 33 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 3 12 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 6 21 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 6 17 1 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 1-3 5 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 4 12 12 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 4 12 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 3 5 8 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 6 6 14 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 6 6 18 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 7 10 5 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 1 8 8 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 2 6 4 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 5 13 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 5 1-2 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 14 41 3 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 1 5 3 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 7 25 3 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 2 4 5 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 2 7 3 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 5 16 2 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 3 11 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 1 1-3 2 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 15 6 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 9 11 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 7 13 10 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 6 25 2 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 2 9 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 13 23 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 6 2-2 12 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 2 14 4 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 4 12 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 2 1-4 3 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 3 14 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 6 8 11 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 5 19 1 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 1 4 6 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 1 2-2 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 6 20 2 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 25 42 2 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 6 15 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 9 22 1 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 3 3 15 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 3 8 11 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 3 11 11 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 1 4 15 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 5 16 7 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 6 15 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 9 11 12 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 2 10 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 1 5 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 1 12 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 4 19 3 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 3 18 3 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 10 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 8-1 1 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 11 15 6 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim 2 8 10 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 1 5-1 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 3 6 12 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 12 25 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-3 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 9 23 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 3 6 11 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 2 2-2 7 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme DNS 43 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 11 12 18 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo DNS 30 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 6 8 6 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 6 19 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 31 40 15 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 7 17 7 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 2 13 7 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach DNF 27 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 3 15 4 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 2 1-4 4 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 2 31 3 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 2 23 2 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 9-1 1 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 21 5 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 10 16 8 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 17 28 12 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 6 9 20 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 1-4 3 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 9 8 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 8 19 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 12 8 19 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 1 3-3 1 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 12 16 9 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 9 12 13 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 13 21 18 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 1 4-2 4 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 11 15 9 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach DNS 63 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 6 29 3 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 13 41 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 14 21 7 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 12 20 9 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 8 15 12 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 26 38 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 20-2 9 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 27 30 21 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 18 26 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 2 7-2 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 18 29 5 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 6-4 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 18 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-02 Sochi DNS 47 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 16 19 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 25 32 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 9 30 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 16 32 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 16 34 7 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 33 46 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 30 34 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 3 8 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 29 44 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 28 30 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 24 22 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 28 40 17 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec DNS 46 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec DNS 49 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 16 18 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 8 6 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 4 11 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 11 13 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 20 32 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 4 2-2 7 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 6 12 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve DNS 46 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 3 15 5 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 3 12 10 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 9 18 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 2 3-2 2 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 12 11 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 15 16 13 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 7 2-2 9 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau DNS 39 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 23 23 23 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 6 13 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 8 8 12 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 39 8 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 35 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 14 34 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 15 42 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 26 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 23 13 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-01-16 COC Klingenthal 1 9 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-15 COC Klingenthal 2 7 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 57 65 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 COC Erzurum 2 7 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-18 COC Erzurum 18 19 13 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 10 21 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 19 19 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 COC Steamboat Springs CO 3 31 2 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-12-04 COC Steamboat Springs CO 4 22 5 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 27 45 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 24 45 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 57 55 55 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 2-4 2 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 8 35 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 5 19 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 33 50 15 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 38 53 36 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 30 51 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 28 35 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 28 37 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 25 42 8 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 4 22 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 4-4 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 18 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-01-04 Schonach 36 42 21 Gundersen HS96/10km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 27 36 4 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 4-3 3 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 17 18 11 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 1-2 6 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 7 6 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 2-2 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 6 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 7 16 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 6 17 1 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 1-3 5 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 4 12 12 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 12 25 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-3 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 9 23 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 1-4 3 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 9 8 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 8 19 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 6-4 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 18 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 2-4 2 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 8 35 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 5 19 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 4 22 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 4-4 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 18 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 1-2 6 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 2-2 2 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 1 3 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 1 1 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 1 10 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 2-2 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 1 9 10 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 1 8 20 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 1-3 5 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 1 8 8 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 1 5 3 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 1 1-3 2 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 1 4 6 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 1 2-2 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 1 4 15 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 1 5 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 1 12 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-03-07 Lahti 1 5-1 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-3 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 1 3-3 1 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 1 4-2 4 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2011-01-16 COC Klingenthal 1 9 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 2-4 2 Team HS106/4x5km

Info

Name Fabian Rießle
Nation Germany
Born28 y (18.Dec 1990)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.17 - 5480
Fantasy game $90773 p

Olympic Medals

Team Pyeongchang 2018
Gundersen Pyeongchang 2018
Team Sochi 2014
Gundersen Sochi 2014

World Champs Medals

Team Seefeld 2019
Team Seefeld 2019
Team Lahti 2017
Team Falun 2015
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races94586
World Cup Total025

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Hinterzarten 2010
Team Strbske Pleso 2009
Gundersen Strbske Pleso 2009