Login

Samuel Guy

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 68 (12 pts) 2 25.0 31.5 22.5 - - - 2

Year Hills

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 38 42 32 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 41 42 38 Gundersen HS118/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 14 20 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-21 COC Klingenthal 10 10-2 8 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 44 47 32 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 18 28 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 38 38 35 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 34 26 35 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 39 48 40 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 40 28 37 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 11 10 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 10 23 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 44 45 40 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 27 28 31 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 21 21-2 21 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 23 18 24 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 14 6 25 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 16 13 23 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 16 14 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 16 19 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz 21 11 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 22 22 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-09 COC Klingenthal 18 27 13 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-08 COC Klingenthal 7 7-2 3 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal 17 28 15 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo 21 8 34 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 8 13 8 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 27 32 26 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 23 31 19 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-19 COC Salt Lake City UT 5 8 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-18 COC Salt Lake City UT 8 23 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-17 COC Salt Lake City UT 8 15 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 59 66 52 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 23 27-1 16 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-03 COC H°ydalsmo 3 5 16 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC H°ydalsmo 7 6 20 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-10 Almaty 31 30 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 34 31 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 COC Klingenthal 12 14 22 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal 14 16 16 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-13 COC Chaikovsky 10 7 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-12 COC Chaikovsky 8 6-1 8 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2013-01-11 COC Chaikovsky 15 11 18 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-06 COC Wisla 28 37 17 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT 12 11 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 14 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 8 10 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 40 43 37 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 28 22 24 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 17 34 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 3 7 13 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-10 COC Kuopio 3 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5Km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 8 11 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 6 14 11 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-18 COC Kranj 1 5-3 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-17 COC Kranj 6 11 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 15 21 12 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-11 COC Eisenerz 23 32 19 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-01-22 COC H°ydalsmo 18 25 10 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-21 COC H°ydalsmo 18 12 15 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-20 COC H°ydalsmo 10 8 16 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-08 COC Erzurum 10 12 15 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2012-01-07 COC Erzurum 4 14 4 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 13 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 3 14 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 12 19 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-10 COC Salt Lake City UT 2 7-1 2 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 21 35 12 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 33 33 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 51 43 52 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 58 64 53 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 19 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 49 38 52 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 COC H°ydalsmo 3 4 18 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-11 COC H°ydalsmo 12 8 25 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2011-03-06 COC Kuopio 15 10 25 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2011-03-05 COC Kuopio 10 7-2 10 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5km
2011-02-20 COC Kranj 23 28 27 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-02-19 COC Kranj 27 38 21 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-02-13 COC Szczyrk 16 18 20 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-12 COC Szczyrk 25 29 23 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-06 COC Eisenerz 24 21 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-02-05 COC Eisenerz DNF 36 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 40 41 35 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 42 31 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 COC Klingenthal 10 26 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2011-01-15 COC Klingenthal 16 24 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 COC Erzurum 9 11 9 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-18 COC Erzurum 16 11 19 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 29 27 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 22 19 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 COC Steamboat Springs CO 20 20 26 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-12-04 COC Steamboat Springs CO 17 8 33 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 28 31 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 31 40 31 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 OPA Chaux-Neuve 16 22 9 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 12 31 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2010-02-28 OPA Lauscha 1 5 1 Gundersen HS102/5km
2010-02-27 OPA Lauscha 1 4 4 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-02-14 COC Kranj 17 28 15 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-13 COC Kranj 21 23 20 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-07 COC Eisenerz 32 27 30 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-02-06 COC Eisenerz DNS 41 - Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 11 13-4 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 17 26 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 9 16 9 Gundersen HS106/5km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 44 50 40 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 47 48 46 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 COC Otepńń 30 31 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2010-01-09 COC Otepńń 19 9 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 26 26 18 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-19 COC Lake Placid NY 34 33 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 21 18 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 29 33 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 13 15 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-14 COC Rovaniemi 5 5 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-13 COC Rovaniemi 15 14 18 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-07 OPA Winterberg 1 1 4 Gundersen HS90/5km
2009-03-06 OPA Winterberg 2 1 11 Gundersen HS90/10km
2009-03-01 COC Wisla 24 16 25 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2009-02-28 COC Wisla 24 27 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso DNF 29 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 6-2 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 28 16 41 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 40 31 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 42 26 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-18 COC Bischofshofen 17 18 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 COC Klingenthal 26 38 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-10 COC Klingenthal 35 45 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-04 COC Eisenerz 31 34 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-01-03 COC Eisenerz DNF 51 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2008-12-18 COC Whistler 11 14 13 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2008-12-17 COC Whistler 14 11 20 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2008-12-14 COC Park City UT 16 17 20 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2008-12-13 COC Park City UT 11 14 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2008-10-05 OPA Oberstdorf 4 3 19 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 2 1 16 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-09-14 OPA Kranj 10 10 35 Gundersen HS109/5km
2008-09-13 OPA Kranj 6 3 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-16 COC Pragelato 48 44 51 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-03-15 COC Pragelato 22 17-1 - Team Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-03-14 COC Pragelato DNS 50 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2008-03-09 OPA Pragelato 9 12 8 Sprint HS106/5km
2008-03-08 OPA Pragelato 8 11 13 Gundersen HS106/10km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 18 17 29 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 7 10-2 6 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 43 14 51 Gundersen HS94/10km
2008-02-17 OPA Kranj DNS 35 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2008-02-16 OPA Kranj 10 12 12 Sprint HS109/5km
2008-01-20 COC Chaux-Neuve 11 2 43 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-19 COC Chaux-Neuve 36 36 38 Gundersen HS100/15km
2008-01-18 COC Chaux-Neuve 35 30 41 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-13 OPA Baiersbronn 9 14 16 Gundersen HS96/10km
2008-01-12 OPA Baiersbronn 8 16 4 Sprint HS96/5km
2007-12-22 OPA Seefeld 26 15 44 Sprint HS98/7.5km
2007-12-21 OPA Seefeld 14 8 45 Gundersen HS98/15km
2007-10-14 OPA Oberstdorf 6 8 21 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-10-13 OPA Oberstdorf 7 6 31 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-09-02 OPA Einsiedeln 12 18 17 Sprint HS117/5km
2007-09-01 OPA Einsiedeln 3 7 7 Mass Start HS77/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 26 40 15 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 5 4-1 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 21 23 22 Gundersen HS109/10km
2007-02-25 OPA Planica 13 18 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2007-02-24 OPA Planica 36 31 21 Sprint HS100/5km
2007-01-19 COC Val di Fiemme 37 35 42 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-18 COC Val di Fiemme 59 66 54 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-13 COC Chaux-Neuve 54 52 60 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-12-23 OPA Seefeld 41 39 39 Sprint HS100/5km
2006-12-22 OPA Seefeld 40 43 37 Gundersen HS100/10km
2006-10-01 OPA Oberstdorf 21 10 30 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 43 31 49 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-09-03 OPA Winterberg 37 43 17 Sprint HS80/7.5km
2006-09-02 OPA Winterberg 25 30 29 Gundersen HS80/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 54 56 52 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 12 11-1 12 Team HS109/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 11 13-4 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 17 26 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 9 16 9 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso DNF 29 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 6-2 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 28 16 41 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 18 17 29 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 7 10-2 6 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 43 14 51 Gundersen HS94/10km
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 26 40 15 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 5 4-1 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 21 23 22 Gundersen HS109/10km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 54 56 52 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 12 11-1 12 Team HS109/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-02-18 COC Kranj 1 5-3 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2010-02-28 OPA Lauscha 1 5 1 Gundersen HS102/5km
2010-02-27 OPA Lauscha 1 4 4 Gundersen HS102/10km
2009-03-07 OPA Winterberg 1 1 4 Gundersen HS90/5km

Info

Name Samuel Guy
Nation France
Born30 y (9.Dec 1990)
Results2006 - 2016
MaratonNo.392 - 12

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Strbske Pleso 2009