Login

Wille Karhumaa

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 46 (9 pts) 10 36.1 41.2 23.1 - - - 2

Year Hills

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-03-21 Klingenthal 43 50 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-03-20 Klingenthal 40 48 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 36 42 24 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2021-02-07 COC Lahti 5 18 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2021-02-06 COC Lahti 3 13 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2021-01-30 Seefeld 46 49 12 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2021-01-29 Seefeld 47 46 43 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2021-01-24 Lahti 34 33 33 Gundersen HS130/10km
2021-01-17 COC Klingenthal 22 35 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2021-01-16 COC Klingenthal 20 26 16 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2021-01-15 COC Klingenthal 18 28 10 Gundersen HS140/5Km
2020-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 43 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 51 30 Gundersen HS142/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-08 WJC Oberwiesenthal 5 3-1 5 Team HS105/4x5km
2020-03-04 WJC Oberwiesenthal 14 23 10 Gundersen HS105/10Km
2020-03-01 Lahti DNS - - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-02-01 Seefeld 45 48 36 Gundersen HS109/10km
2020-01-31 Seefeld 49 50 46 Gundersen HS109/5km
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 5 6-2 1 Team HS140/4x5Km
2020-01-12 Val di Fiemme 12 18-2 4 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5Km
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 36 40 26 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2020-01-10 Val di Fiemme 37 44 20 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-22 Ramsau 35 38 35 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-21 Ramsau DSQ - - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 27 39 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 31 40 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 33 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 35 32 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 45 10 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 37 43 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 39 38 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil DNS - - Gundersen HS100/15Km
2019-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 33 41 20 Mass Start HS100/10km
2019-03-08 COC Nizhniy Tagil DNS 41 - Gundersen HS100/5Km
2019-02-10 Lahti 37 40 26 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-01-25 WJC Lahti 7 6-4 7 Team HS100/4x5km
2019-01-23 WJC Lahti 23 42 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2019-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 5-4 4 Team HS142/4x5km
2019-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 13 20 4 Mass Start HS142/10km
2019-01-11 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 16 16 10 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-01-05 COC Klingenthal 23 36 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-04 COC Klingenthal 20 35 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-20 COC Park City UT 23 33 18 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-19 COC Park City UT 13 26 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 26 31 20 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 22 32 20 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 43 47 29 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 48 43 42 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 53 41 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 47 54 36 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 39 44 32 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 43 44 43 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 38 46 14 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 20 29 7 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 33 45 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 48 50 31 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 41 44 27 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 6 9-1 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg DSQ - - Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 12 11 19 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 14 17 13 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 26 24 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 35 57 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 35 41 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 43 40 41 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 47 50 47 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 29 41 Gundersen HS142/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 28 35 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 31 38 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 29 35 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 31 33 27 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 4 9-2 2 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 27 31 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-22 COC Otepää 13 19 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepää 29 34 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 33 41 26 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 28 30 32 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 48 52 32 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 45 49 38 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 6-1 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 24 24 31 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 13 31 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 8 9 3 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 40 40 36 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 36 42 24 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2020-03-08 WJC Oberwiesenthal 5 3-1 5 Team HS105/4x5km
2020-03-04 WJC Oberwiesenthal 14 23 10 Gundersen HS105/10Km
2019-01-25 WJC Lahti 7 6-4 7 Team HS100/4x5km
2019-01-23 WJC Lahti 23 42 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 41 44 27 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 6 9-1 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg DSQ - - Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 31 33 27 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 4 9-2 2 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 27 31 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 6-1 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 24 24 31 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 13 31 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 8 9 3 Gundersen HS100/5Km

Info

Name Wille Karhumaa
Nation Finland
Born21 y (7.Jun 2000)
Results2016 - 2021
MaratonNo.401 - 9

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Rasnov 2016