Login

Jan Vytrval

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 44 (16 pts) 12 36.0 40.2 29.1 - - - 3
2019/2020 51 (4 pts) 6 32.3 33.0 27.3 - - - 2
2018/2019 63 (5 pts) 9 39.8 37.4 36.6 - - - 2

Year Hills

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-03-21 Klingenthal 40 47 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-03-20 Klingenthal 44 50 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 7 8-2 8 Team Sprint HS137/2x7.5km
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 22 27 16 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 8 8-1 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 27 32 21 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2021-02-07 Klingenthal DNS - - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2021-02-06 Klingenthal 46 48 37 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2021-01-30 Seefeld 42 46 34 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2021-01-29 Seefeld 38 42 25 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2021-01-24 Lahti 36 38 29 Gundersen HS130/10km
2021-01-23 Lahti 13 14-1 10 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2021-01-17 Val di Fiemme 38 42 32 Gundersen HS104/10km
2021-01-16 Val di Fiemme 14 13-2 13 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5km
2021-01-15 Val di Fiemme 28 44 13 Gundersen HS104/10km
2020-12-20 Ramsau 19 21 26 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2020-12-19 Ramsau 30 25 31 Gundersen HS98/10km
2020-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 39 23 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 40 30 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 48 - Gundersen HS142/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 32 34 28 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2020-03-01 Lahti 37 39 30 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-02-29 Lahti 10 10-2 11 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2020-02-23 Trondheim 34 33 28 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-22 Trondheim DNF 37 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-02 COC Planica 4 20 3 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-01 COC Planica 4 17 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 28 30 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 7 5-2 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2020-01-19 COC Klingenthal 6 13 13 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2020-01-18 COC Klingenthal 8 18 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2020-01-12 Val di Fiemme 15 14-1 14 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5Km
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 33 32 33 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2020-01-10 Val di Fiemme 30 30 25 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 7 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 9 9 13 Mass Start HS100/10Km
2019-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 5 4 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-09-08 GP Planica 10 18 9 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-07 GP Planica 13 21 3 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 22 28 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 16 28 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-28 GP Klingenthal 17 19 9 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 46 44 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 9 10-3 8 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 37 44 31 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 10 9-1 8 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 36 37 35 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-01-27 Trondheim DNS 32 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-26 Trondheim DNS 40 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 51 54 48 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 29 31 26 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 14 15-1 14 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 35 32 32 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 36 34 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 44 43 35 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 28 15 35 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 47 42 44 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer DNF - - Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer DNS 61 - Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 4-1 6 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 42 33 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 32 41 24 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 24 33 23 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 21 28 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-08-18 GP Oberwiesenthal DNS 21-2 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 51 58 47 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 43 47 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim DNS 48 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 39 33 43 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 42 41 41 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 16 18-2 16 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-18 OPA Baiersbronn 7 12 9 Gundersen HS90/5km
2018-02-17 OPA Baiersbronn 2 2 5 Gundersen HS90/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 5 4 15 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 10 17 11 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 4 5 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 4 4-1 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 5 2 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 33 31 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 34 37 31 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 OPA Seefeld 10 4 32 Gundersen HS109/5km
2017-12-16 OPA Seefeld 3 4 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 29 35 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 35 43 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 57 56 54 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 11 8-4 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 48 34 49 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 22 27 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 23 16 29 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 16 22 15 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 5-3 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 12 17 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 54 44 58 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 7 6-4 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf DNS 45 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 27 21 28 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 45 38 42 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 16 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal DNS 24-1 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve 36 26 43 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve 34 33 34 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 17 22 16 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov DNF 20 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau DNS - - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau DNS - - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 41 37 40 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 29 29 34 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 58 60 53 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 53 50 49 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 25 12 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-01-30 EYOF Tschagguns 16 24 10 Gundersen HS108/5Km
2015-01-28 EYOF Tschagguns 4 4-1 4 Team HS108/4x5Km
2015-01-26 EYOF Tschagguns 19 24 14 Gundersen HS108/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 7 8-2 8 Team Sprint HS137/2x7.5km
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 22 27 16 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 8 8-1 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 27 32 21 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 9 10-3 8 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 37 44 31 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 10 9-1 8 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 36 37 35 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 4 5 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 4 4-1 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 5 2 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 11 8-4 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 48 34 49 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 16 22 15 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 5-3 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 12 17 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 17 22 16 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov DNF 20 - Gundersen HS100/10Km

Info

Name Jan Vytrval
Nation Czech Republic
Born22 y (8.May 1998)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.357 - 25
Fantasy game $3029 p

World Champs Jr Medals

Gundersen Kandersteg 2018
Team Park City UT 2017