Login

Einar Lurås Oftebro

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 22 (165 pts) 15 22.0 19.9 24.8 - - 1 14
2018/2019 27 (196 pts) 15 19.9 18.5 25.5 - - 1 14

Year Hills

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 26 33 23 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2020-02-22 Trondheim 28 28 24 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-02 Seefeld 14 15 14 Gundersen HS109/15km
2020-02-01 Seefeld 13 14 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2020-01-31 Seefeld 13 23 5 Gundersen HS109/5km
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 19 7 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 25 14 31 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2020-01-10 Val di Fiemme 26 15 37 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-22 Ramsau 24 17 28 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-21 Ramsau 28 30 25 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 29 29 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 39 27 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 5 28 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 25 25 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 16 14 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-11-24 NC Beitostølen 4 4 6 Gundersen HS100/10km
2019-11-23 NC Beitostølen 4 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2019-09-08 GP Planica 27 46 15 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-07 GP Planica 29 38 12 Gundersen HS138/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 24 23 24 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-02-10 Lahti DNS - - Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-03 Klingenthal 15 12 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-02-02 Klingenthal 13 20 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 20 17 20 Gundersen HS118/15km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 25 24 35 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 27 28 25 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 42 48 32 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 16 12 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 19 15 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 17 17 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 27 33 20 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 15 4 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 17 2 39 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 9 11 21 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 12 30 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-11-18 NC Beitostølen 7 4 8 Gundersen HS95/10km
2018-11-17 NC Beitostølen 3 10 Gundersen HS95/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-14 Trondheim 40 43 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 42 42 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 40 42 33 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 10 7 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 20 22 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 5 11 3 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 2-4 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 10 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-01-21 COC Rena 8 11 14 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 7 10 14 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 15 10 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 30 17 45 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 31 29 38 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-11-19 NC Beitostølen 10 5 15 Gundersen HS95/10km
2017-11-18 NC Beitostølen 10 13 9 Gundersen HS95/5km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 40 43 43 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 37 28 43 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 48 36 57 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 21 14 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 21 15 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 31 40 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 15 21 25 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica 31 40 19 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 19 35 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 6 7-4 5 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 15 11 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-08 COC Høydalsmo 20 16 24 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC Høydalsmo 33 37 25 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 45 43 42 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 26 22 45 Gundersen HS140/5Km
2016-11-19 NC Beitostølen 13 17 12 Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 5 7-4 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 14 21 14 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 14 28 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 14 13 14 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 46 17 54 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 57 59 57 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-11-14 NC Beitostølen 20 18 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-01-30 EYOF Tschagguns 13 4 25 Gundersen HS108/5Km
2015-01-28 EYOF Tschagguns DNS - - Team HS108/4x5Km
2015-01-26 EYOF Tschagguns DNS 16 - Gundersen HS108/10Km
2014-11-22 NC Beitostølen DNS 24 - Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 5 11 3 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 2-4 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 10 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 19 35 2 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 6 7-4 5 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 15 11 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 5 7-4 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 14 21 14 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 14 28 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 14 13 14 Gundersen HS100/5Km

Info

Name Einar Lurås Oftebro
Nation Norway
Born22 y (6.Aug 1998)
Results2015 - 2020
MaratonNo.153 - 357
Fantasy game $35165 p5.36%
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races002

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Kandersteg 2018
Gundersen Kandersteg 2018