Login

Vid Vrhovnik

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 55 (20 pts) 13 33.7 28.2 35.2 - - - 4
2017/2018 61 (9 pts) 12 35.0 29.8 35.4 - - - 2

Year Hills

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-12-22 Ramsau 41 42 38 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 40 40 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 45 43 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 27 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 36 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 39 35 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-09-08 GP Planica 31 37 28 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-07 GP Planica 24 28 16 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-08-28 GP Klingenthal 19 11 39 Mass Start HS140/10km
2019-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 13 10 Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 35 11 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 37 28 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 41 38 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 32 36 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 11 10-2 10 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 29 30 33 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-16 OPA Kranj 1 1 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-10 COC Eisenerz 5 7 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-09 COC Eisenerz 4 3-4 6 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-08 COC Eisenerz 6 5 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-01-27 WJC Lahti 11 9 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2019-01-25 WJC Lahti 5 5-4 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2019-01-23 WJC Lahti 4 7 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 36 35 36 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 41 42 39 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 44 39 39 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 24 17 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 30 27 37 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 34 31 40 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 33 15 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 33 28 33 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 22 21 20 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 34 26 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 11 13 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 19 15 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 25 21 28 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-18 Klingenthal DNS 44 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 38 39 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 32 24 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 32 30 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 34 28 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 41 40 42 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 15 11-2 14 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 42 38 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 28 27 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 3 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 10 5-4 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 15 11 29 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 32 21 34 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme DNS - - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 40 35 40 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 5 14 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 28 21 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 24 26 26 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 44 22 47 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau DSQ - - Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 36 41 27 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 12 12-1 12 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 31 36 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 25 31 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 21 31 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 14 14 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 17 10 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-10 OPA Kandersteg 17 7 35 Gundersen HS106/5km
2017-09-09 OPA Kandersteg 23 25 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 5 10 11 Gundersen HS118/5km
2017-03-11 OPA Chaux-Neuve 23 4 36 Gundersen HS118/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 7-1 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 47 39 48 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 49 45 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 18 13 32 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica 21 10 35 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 14 11 31 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 11 8-4 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 36 27 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve DNS 31 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 43 39 43 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 OPA Schonach 4 4 19 Gundersen HS106/5km
2017-01-14 OPA Schonach 18 7 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-01-08 COC Høydalsmo 16 15 22 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC Høydalsmo DSQ - - Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 OPA Seefeld 1 1 30 Gundersen HS109/5km
2016-10-02 OPA Hinterzarten 18 42 - Gundersen HS108/10km
2016-10-01 OPA Hinterzarten 12 20 17 Gundersen HS108/5km
2016-09-18 OPA Winterberg 5 10 11 Gundersen HS87/5km
2016-09-17 OPA Winterberg 11 32 13 Gundersen HS87/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach DNF 55 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 48 52 40 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal DNF 15-1 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Baiersbronn 6 6 16 Gundersen HS85/5km
2016-03-12 OPA Baiersbronn 36 25 41 Gundersen HS85/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 11 4-1 11 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 28 32 27 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 23 14 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 5 5 10 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 32 32 34 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 39 24 44 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-31 SE Tarvisio 4 2-1 4 Team HS65/4x3.3km
2016-01-30 SE Tarvisio 5 275 7 Gundersen HS98/6km
2016-01-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 5 3 27 Gundersen HS106/5km
2016-01-16 OPA Oberwiesenthal 22 16 32 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-12-20 OPA Seefeld 28 35 18 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-12-19 OPA Seefeld 24 20 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-09-27 OPA Hinterzarten 3 7 9 Gundersen HS108/5km
2015-09-26 OPA Hinterzarten 2 3 9 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-09-13 OPA Winterberg 7 13 8 Gundersen HS87/5km
2015-09-12 OPA Winterberg 5 13 10 Gundersen HS87/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 41 43 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 19 16-2 19 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 10 9 15 Gundersen HS118/5km
2015-03-07 OPA Chaux-Neuve 36 20 41 Gundersen HS118/10km
2015-02-22 SE Seefeld 7 4-1 7 Team HS75/4x3.3km
2015-02-21 SE Seefeld 8 5 13 Gundersen HS75/6km
2015-02-15 OPA Kranj 25 13 36 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-02-14 OPA Kranj 27 11 36 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 9 7-2 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 28 26 31 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 37 23 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-30 EYOF Tschagguns 9 5 20 Gundersen HS108/5Km
2015-01-28 EYOF Tschagguns 8 3-1 8 Team HS108/4x5Km
2015-01-26 EYOF Tschagguns 10 2 21 Gundersen HS108/10Km
2015-01-18 OPA Oberwiesenthal 31 17 42 Gundersen HS106/5km
2015-01-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 40 22 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld DNF 2 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 23 21 18 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 23 25 21 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 12 2 23 Gundersen HS87/5km
2014-09-06 OPA Winterberg 24 36 13 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-02 SE Gerardmer 8 11-2 6 Team HS72/4x3.3km
2014-03-01 SE Gerardmer 15 20 7 Gundersen HS72/4km
2014-02-09 OPA Kranj 38 42 34 Gundersen HS109/5km
2014-02-08 OPA Kranj 36 13 42 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 32 25 38 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 49 43 49 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 42 20 47 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 22 15 33 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 27 11 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 31 9 49 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg 46 18 49 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-02-03 OPA Kranj 42 32 43 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-01-13 OPA Planica 51 49 50 Gundersen HS109/5km
2012-09-09 OPA Winterberg 49 44 46 Gundersen HS87/5km
2012-09-08 OPA Winterberg DNF 45 - Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 32 36 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 11 10-2 10 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 29 30 33 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-01-27 WJC Lahti 11 9 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2019-01-25 WJC Lahti 5 5-4 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2019-01-23 WJC Lahti 4 7 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 42 38 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 28 27 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 3 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 10 5-4 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 15 11 29 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 7-1 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 47 39 48 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 49 45 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 14 11 31 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 11 8-4 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 36 27 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 11 4-1 11 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 28 32 27 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 23 14 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 5 5 10 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 9 7-2 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 28 26 31 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 37 23 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-16 OPA Kranj 1 1 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 3 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2016-12-18 OPA Seefeld 1 1 30 Gundersen HS109/5km

Info

Name Vid Vrhovnik
Nation Slovenia
Born20 y (12.Jul 1999)
Results2013 - 2020
MaratonNo.262 - 122

World Champs Jr Medals

Gundersen Kandersteg 2018