Login

Vinzenz Geiger

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 3 (917 pts) 17 5.8 13.2 6.1 2 10 14 17
2018/2019 5 (803 pts) 19 8.3 15.7 8.1 1 3 14 18
2017/2018 12 (471 pts) 16 13.1 16.7 14.9 - 2 9 16
2016/2017 20 (287 pts) 11 14.5 13.2 21.6 - 1 5 10
2015/2016 51 (13 pts) 3 30.3 27.7 33.0 - - - 1

Year Hills

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 14 27 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2020-03-01 Lahti 3 8 6 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-02-29 Lahti 3 7-2 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2020-02-23 Trondheim 8 16 7 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-22 Trondheim 12 26 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-02 Seefeld 3 2 10 Gundersen HS109/15km
2020-02-01 Seefeld 3 6 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2020-01-31 Seefeld 2 5 14 Gundersen HS109/5km
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 18 31 1 Gundersen HS140/10km
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 2 4-4 3 Team HS140/4x5Km
2020-01-12 Val di Fiemme 2 5-2 7 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5Km
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 1 12 7 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2020-01-10 Val di Fiemme 2 10 8 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-22 Ramsau 3 13 1 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-21 Ramsau 1 10 3 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 3 8 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 4 7 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 24 1 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 7 2 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 12 12 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 33 41 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 4 23 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-28 GP Klingenthal 22 27 4 Mass Start HS140/10km
2019-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 17 13 Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 34 48 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 4 10 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 12 24 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 4-4 3 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 14 10 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 12 15 12 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-03 Klingenthal 4 9 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-02-02 Klingenthal 2 7 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-27 Trondheim 2 5 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-26 Trondheim 5 13 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 10 12 10 Gundersen HS118/15km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 15 23 9 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 15 26 1 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 1 4 1 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 2 2-2 2 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 6 16 8 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 4 16 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 6 12 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 5 5 13 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 5 9 5 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 7 15 8 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 13 33 1 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 2-4 2 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 11 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 4 7 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 1 8 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 19 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-08-18 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 8-1 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-25 Schonach 28 27 26 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 10 21 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 22 32 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 10 13 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 22 35 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 22 35 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen DNS 29 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 2 8 9 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 6 10-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 2-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 7 9 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 9 13 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 4 8 8 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 2 7 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 7 13 9 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 2 4-4 1 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve DNS 38 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 8 4 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 1 1-2 5 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 19 20 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 7 6 15 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 4 4 19 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 2 2-3 3 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 22 33 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 12 13 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 40 - Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 10 23 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 20 33 3 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 21 22 17 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 24 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 7-2 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 8 5 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 16 13 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 44 28 48 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 19 14 24 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 1 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 5 2-4 6 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 7 7 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve DNS 47 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve DNS 40 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti DNS 7 - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 17 15 24 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 3 2 23 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 4 4 10 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 23 30 23 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 7 9 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 13 11 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 12 13 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 30 42 8 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 24 34 25 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 24 29 7 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 41 22 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 3-2 10 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve DNS 43 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 Schonach 42 37 40 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 5-4 2 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 7 15 2 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 4 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 1 5 11 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau 1 4 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 11 10 26 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 2 5 7 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-24 COC PyeongChang 5 15 5 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-23 COC PyeongChang 10 11 15 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DSQ - - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 8 11 14 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 24 25 31 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 5 13 7 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-20 OPA Seefeld 1 1 8 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-12-19 OPA Seefeld 1 1 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 18 15 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 31 31 30 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-13 OPA Winterberg 3 3 7 Gundersen HS87/5km
2015-09-12 OPA Winterberg 1 12 7 Gundersen HS87/10km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 8 18 8 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 20 31 8 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 13 22 6 Gundersen HS118/5km
2015-03-07 OPA Chaux-Neuve 2 24 1 Gundersen HS118/10km
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 31 32 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-15 OPA Kranj 7 12 9 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-02-14 OPA Kranj 10 13 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-01-25 COC Planica 21 22 20 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-24 COC Planica 15 24 15 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-18 OPA Oberwiesenthal 4 14 3 Gundersen HS106/5km
2015-01-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 23 40 11 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-01-06 OPA Seefeld 6 10 8 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld DNF 13 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 4 6 7 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 7 7 17 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 6 8 17 Gundersen HS87/5km
2014-09-06 OPA Winterberg 7 25 5 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-09 OPA Chaux-Neuve 26 33 14 Gundersen HS118/5km
2014-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve DNS 32 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2014-03-02 SE Gerardmer 1 2-4 2 Team HS72/4x3.3km
2014-03-01 SE Gerardmer 2 3 4 Gundersen HS72/6km
2014-02-09 OPA Kranj 27 36 9 Gundersen HS109/5km
2014-02-08 OPA Kranj 6 24 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 40 41 36 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 24 35 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 57 60 49 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 16 17 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 56 50 57 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg DNF 52 - Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 45 49 34 Gundersen HS118/5km
2013-03-02 OPA Chaux-Neuve 39 51 32 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 55 58 51 Gundersen HS106/5km
2012-09-29 OPA Oberstdorf 50 56 45 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-02-26 SE Kranj 8 7-4 7 Team HS66/4x3.3km
2012-02-25 SE Kranj 3 4 5 Gundersen HS66/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 4-4 3 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 14 10 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 12 15 12 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 2-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 7 9 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 9 13 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 1 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 5 2-4 6 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 7 7 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 5-4 2 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 7 15 2 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 4 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 1 12 7 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-21 Ramsau 1 10 3 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 1 4 1 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 2-4 2 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 1 8 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 2-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 1 1-2 5 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 1 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 1 5 11 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau 1 4 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-12-20 OPA Seefeld 1 1 8 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-12-19 OPA Seefeld 1 1 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-09-12 OPA Winterberg 1 12 7 Gundersen HS87/10km
2014-03-02 SE Gerardmer 1 2-4 2 Team HS72/4x3.3km

Info

Name Vinzenz Geiger
Nation Germany
Born22 y (24.Jul 1997)
Results2012 - 2020
MaratonNo.46 - 2499
Fantasy game $80917 p1.79%

Olympic Medals

Team Pyeongchang 2018

World Champs Medals

Team Seefeld 2019
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races31642
World Cup Total012

World Champs Jr Medals

Gundersen Park City UT 2017
Team Rasnov 2016
Gundersen Rasnov 2016