Login

Bernhard Flaschberger

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 53 (18 pts) 3 33.0 37.3 13.3 - - - 1
2016/2017 65 (2 pts) 4 36.5 49.2 5.5 - - - 1
2015/2016 53 (8 pts) 2 35.5 43.5 28.5 - - - 1
2014/2015 53 (18 pts) 5 31.8 45.2 13.8 - - - 1

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 3 4-4 1 Team HS142/4x5km
2019-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 12 26 1 Mass Start HS142/10km
2019-01-11 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 8 18 1 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-01-05 COC Klingenthal 24 41 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-04 COC Klingenthal 41 57 1 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-20 COC Park City UT 21 34 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-19 COC Park City UT 9 30 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 4 40 1 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 3 38 1 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 28 42 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 22 36 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 6 31 4 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 1 16 2 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 37 52 9 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 11 41 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 8 38 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 14 24 3 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 34 37 2 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 51 51 35 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 COC Rena 16 40 5 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 2 27 1 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 7 17 1 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 11 25 2 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 13 2 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 68 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 15 62 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau DSQ - - Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 43 63 2 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 43 55 1 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 16 20-1 16 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 12 32 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 2 27 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 8 36 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 12 43 1 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica 13 41 1 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 4 32 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 2 19 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNS 48 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 7 14-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 29 48 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 33 47 6 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau DSQ - - Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 45 57 7 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 45 1 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 27 49 2 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 9 31 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 17 42 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 7 24 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-05 Schonach 23 41 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 3 4-2 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 3-4 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 6 17 1 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 8 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 13 37 5 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau DNS - - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 1 13 1 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 4 14 1 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 10 24 2 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 2 6 2 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 10 41 2 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC H°ydalsmo 10 26 6 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 48 46 42 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 18 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 2 8 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 29 43 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 10 42 1 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 38 1 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 10-1 13 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 COC Chaikovsky 11 15 2 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2015-03-07 COC Chaikovsky 6 11 8 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 COC Chaikovsky 10 18 6 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-01 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 19 28 1 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2015-02-28 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 3 9 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 21 40 1 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 7 29 3 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 25 45 3 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-2 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 10 32 1 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 4 29 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 37 46 16 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 44 52 20 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 31 56 9 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-06 OPA Seefeld 24 36 4 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld 2 27 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer DSQ - - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 33 46 9 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 4-2 9 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 26 15 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 1 5 6 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 1 19 1 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 8 43 1 Gundersen HS87/5km
2014-09-06 OPA Winterberg 31 63 4 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 33 33 17 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 18 29 4 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 27 40 5 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 21 48 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 23 44 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 17 42 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 1-1 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 26 5 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 5 18 3 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 11 28 3 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 8 36 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 OPA Seefeld 4 20 2 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 1 7 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 36 45 15 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 12 32 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 39 54 10 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg 33 61 10 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 39 50 6 Gundersen HS118/5km
2013-03-02 OPA Chaux-Neuve 24 50 9 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-02-10 COC Eisenerz 39 48 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-02-03 OPA Kranj 27 39 6 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-02-02 OPA Kranj 9 34 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-13 OPA Planica 35 50 12 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-01-12 OPA Planica 29 49 9 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-12-16 OPA Seefeld 27 41 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-12-15 OPA Seefeld 12 43 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 52 56 28 Gundersen HS106/5km
2012-09-29 OPA Oberstdorf 32 55 9 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-09 OPA Winterberg 35 50 7 Gundersen HS87/5km
2012-09-08 OPA Winterberg 10 40 2 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-04 OPA Chaux-Neuve 25 31 17 Gundersen HS118/5km
2012-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 4 16 5 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-02-26 SE Kranj 2 5-3 2 Team HS66/4x3.3km
2012-02-25 SE Kranj 5 17 2 Gundersen HS66/7.5km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 36 42 36 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-05 OPA Kranj 23 27 20 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 17 40 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-22 OPA Hinterzarten 9 9 9 Gundersen HS102/5km
2012-01-21 OPA Hinterzarten 1 3 9 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 33 23 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 35 42 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 30 33 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 17 10 23 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal 32 39 20 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 29 50 19 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg 42 52 27 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 46 66 35 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 50 49 49 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 36 46 25 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-02-27 SE Baiersbronn 3 3-2 3 Team HS90/4x3.3km
2011-02-26 SE Baiersbronn 2 3 3 Gundersen HS90/5km
2011-02-05 OPA Kranj 31 32 30 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-01-16 OPA Hinterzarten 39 29 54 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-01-15 OPA Hinterzarten 23 19 27 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-12-18 OPA Seefeld 56 61 56 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-12-17 OPA Seefeld 54 70 38 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-07 SE Eisenerz 6 5-3 5 Team HS100/4x3.3km
2010-03-06 SE Eisenerz 12 12 7 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 3-4 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 6 17 1 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 8 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-2 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 10 32 1 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 4 29 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 1-1 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 26 5 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 5 18 3 Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 1 16 2 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 13 2 Gundersen HS142/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 3-4 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 8 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 1 13 1 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-02-28 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 3 9 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-2 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 1 5 6 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 1 19 1 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 1-1 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 1 7 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-21 OPA Hinterzarten 1 3 9 Gundersen HS102/10km

Info

Name Bernhard Flaschberger
Nation Austria
Born24 y (6.Jul 1996)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.318 - 46

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Rasnov 2016
Gundersen Rasnov 2016
Team Almaty 2015
Team Val di Fiemme 2014