Login

Paul Gerstgraser

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 49 (7 pts) 3 32.7 37.0 18.7 - - - 1
2018/2019 31 (105 pts) 8 22.0 30.9 12.0 - - 1 6
2017/2018 60 (11 pts) 5 34.8 42.4 11.2 - - - 2
2016/2017 27 (205 pts) 17 21.4 35.8 6.4 - - 1 13
2015/2016 42 (22 pts) 11 33.3 45.2 11.7 - - - 4
2014/2015 57 (13 pts) 6 33.5 39.5 24.7 - - - 1

Year Hills

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2019/20
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 9 27 3 Gundersen HS97/10Km
2020-03-08 COC Lahti 4 10 6 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-03-07 COC Lahti 5 12 7 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-02-23 Trondheim 37 36 35 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-22 Trondheim DNS 45 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-02 COC Planica 13 31 8 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-01 COC Planica 3 31 2 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-01-26 COC Rena 4 27 2 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2020-01-25 COC Rena 4 15 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2020-01-19 COC Klingenthal 22 39 7 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2020-01-18 COC Klingenthal 7 21 4 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2020-01-12 COC Oberwiesenthal 2 15 2 Gundersen HS105/10Km
2020-01-11 COC Oberwiesenthal 7 17 3 Gundersen HS105/10Km
2019-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 2 16 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 3 12 1 Mass Start HS100/10Km
2019-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 16 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 31 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 49 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 44 9 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 11 18 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 11 25 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-28 GP Klingenthal 28 35 15 Mass Start HS140/10km
2019-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 22 33 18 Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 7 19 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 17 11 23 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 28 24 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-02-17 COC Rena 1 13 4 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-16 COC Rena 1 5 11 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-10 COC Eisenerz 1 4 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-09 COC Eisenerz 1 2-4 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-08 COC Eisenerz 1 3 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-01-27 COC Planica 1 17 2 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-26 COC Planica 9 27 1 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 37 43 7 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 42 49 14 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 7 13-2 4 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 19 36 5 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 15 38 2 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 11 27 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-20 COC Park City UT 20 30 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-19 COC Park City UT 2 5 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 1 20 5 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 2 22 3 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 19 19 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 13 10 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 13 38 2 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 3 22 3 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 5 37 2 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 2 25 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 11 40 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 23 31 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 28 36 1 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 42 46 24 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 43 48 4 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 COC Rena 4 30 1 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 19 33 10 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 10 19 2 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 18 32 1 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 40 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 10 49 1 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 20 33 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 25 43 2 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 38 51 20 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 46 52 37 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 31 42 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 39 48 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 29 44 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 4-4 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 14 30 1 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 14 33 1 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 16 28 6 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 12 23 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 22 26 5 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 16 36 1 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 35 40 8 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 5 28 1 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 29 36 23 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 20 40 3 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 7 14-2 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 18 41 2 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 16 34 2 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 14 34 8 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 33 45 4 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 22 48 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 39 42 36 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 13 40 1 Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 16 43 1 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 11 28 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve 6 29 1 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve 14 28 4 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 26 45 4 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau DNS 50 - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 43 49 14 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 39 48 18 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 33 46 2 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 31 39 13 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 35 46 18 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 16 37 1 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 29 45 4 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 33 50 2 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 30 44 2 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 27 49 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 50 44 50 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns DSQ - - Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-12 Trondheim 41 35 36 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 18 31 7 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-03-01 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 12 16 5 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2015-02-28 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 8 22 2 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2015-02-21 COC Klingenthal 1 5-2 1 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 19 16 26 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 2 17 2 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-4 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 5 21 2 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 4 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 35 40 25 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 32 34 37 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 COC Høydalsmo 1 6 4 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 2 16 3 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-06 OPA Seefeld 1 13 1 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld 1 16 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 43 44 39 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 53 4 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 37 51 14 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 36 60 16 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 1 12 7 Gundersen HS87/5km
2014-09-06 OPA Winterberg 6 38 1 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-09 OPA Chaux-Neuve 28 41 1 Gundersen HS118/5km
2014-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 17 44 2 Gundersen HS118/10km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 20 44 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz 23 38 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-09 OPA Kranj 10 38 1 Gundersen HS109/5km
2014-02-08 OPA Kranj 15 55 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 23 45 14 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 9 31 1 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 18 37 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 OPA Seefeld 7 30 1 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 4 37 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 32 43 8 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 18 36 11 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 20 43 2 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg 14 47 5 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-17 COC Rovaniemi 20 44 3 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2013-03-16 COC Rovaniemi 17 47 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-10 COC Örnsköldsvik 19 32 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-09 COC Örnsköldsvik 16 36 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-03 COC Høydalsmo 32 39 2 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC Høydalsmo 11 26 1 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-10 COC Eisenerz 21 23 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-02-09 COC Eisenerz 2 24 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-02-03 OPA Kranj 13 21 1 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-02-02 OPA Kranj 4 35 1 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 6-2 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 23 37 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal 37 52 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-13 OPA Planica 6 30 1 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-01-12 OPA Planica 9 34 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 15 45 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 20 52 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 12 26 3 Gundersen HS106/5km
2012-09-29 OPA Oberstdorf 27 44 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-08 OPA Winterberg 21 28 13 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-04 OPA Chaux-Neuve 26 42 1 Gundersen HS118/5km
2012-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 5 37 1 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-02-26 SE Kranj 2 5-4 2 Team HS66/4x3.3km
2012-02-25 SE Kranj 1 12 1 Gundersen HS66/7.5km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 49 48 48 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-05 OPA Kranj 13 28 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 12 32 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-15 YOG Innsbruck 8 12 5 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 40 48 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 38 48 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 26 49 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 36 50 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal 44 60 5 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 36 56 23 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg 34 63 21 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 23 56 8 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 22 30 10 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 17 37 6 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-02-27 SE Baiersbronn 2 1-1 2 Team HS90/4x3.3km
2011-02-26 SE Baiersbronn 2 14 2 Gundersen HS90/7.5km
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 1-1 1 Team Sprint HS100/2x5km
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 5 17 1 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2011-02-06 OPA Kranj 25 48 31 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-02-05 OPA Kranj 22 41 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-01-16 OPA Hinterzarten 38 60 3 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-01-15 OPA Hinterzarten 36 69 13 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-12-18 OPA Seefeld 51 63 19 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-12-17 OPA Seefeld 34 66 9 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-07 SE Eisenerz 3 7-1 3 Team HS100/4x3.3km
2010-03-06 SE Eisenerz 13 23 1 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
0000-00-00 COC 5 20 4 Gundersen HS97/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 4-4 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-4 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 5 21 2 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 4 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 23 45 14 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 6-2 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 23 37 4 Gundersen HS100/5km
2012-01-15 YOG Innsbruck 8 12 5 Gundersen HS75/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-17 COC Rena 1 13 4 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-16 COC Rena 1 5 11 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-10 COC Eisenerz 1 4 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-09 COC Eisenerz 1 2-4 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-08 COC Eisenerz 1 3 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-01-27 COC Planica 1 17 2 Gundersen HS139/10km
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 1 20 5 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2015-02-21 COC Klingenthal 1 5-2 1 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-4 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-01-11 COC Høydalsmo 1 6 4 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-06 OPA Seefeld 1 13 1 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld 1 16 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 1 12 7 Gundersen HS87/5km
2012-02-25 SE Kranj 1 12 1 Gundersen HS66/7.5km
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 1-1 1 Team Sprint HS100/2x5km

Info

Name Paul Gerstgraser
Nation Austria
Born25 y (22.May 1995)
Results2010 - 2020
MaratonNo.152 - 361
Fantasy game $307 p

World Champs Medals

Team Lahti 2017
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races002

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Almaty 2015
Gundersen Almaty 2015
Team Liberec 2013