Login

Raffaele Buzzi

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 42 (21 pts) 13 33.2 39.2 18.0 - - - 6
2019/2020 45 (10 pts) 8 36.1 43.1 12.1 - - - 1
2018/2019 59 (8 pts) 12 37.6 45.8 21.8 - - - 2
2017/2018 66 (6 pts) 4 41.0 42.2 30.8 - - - 1
2015/2016 57 (3 pts) 5 33.4 42.4 30.6 - - - 1

Year Hills

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-1 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 31 36 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2021-02-07 Klingenthal 41 44 20 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2021-02-06 Klingenthal 40 44 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2021-01-31 Seefeld 30 36 13 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2021-01-30 Seefeld 35 42 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2021-01-29 Seefeld 34 39 21 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2021-01-24 Lahti 26 26 20 Gundersen HS130/10km
2021-01-23 Lahti 15 15-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2021-01-17 Val di Fiemme 28 31 25 Gundersen HS104/10km
2021-01-16 Val di Fiemme 9 11-1 10 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5km
2021-01-15 Val di Fiemme 24 41 11 Gundersen HS104/10km
2020-12-20 Ramsau 37 45 27 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2020-12-19 Ramsau 39 47 18 Gundersen HS98/10km
2020-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 37 13 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 35 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 42 23 Gundersen HS142/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-08 COC Lahti 3 20 2 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-03-07 COC Lahti 3 18 2 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-03-01 Lahti 40 44 15 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-02-23 COC Eisenerz 2 20 2 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2020-02-22 COC Eisenerz 17 47 8 Mass Start HS109/10Km
2020-02-02 Seefeld 26 34 2 Gundersen HS109/15km
2020-02-01 Seefeld 36 40 8 Gundersen HS109/10km
2020-01-31 Seefeld 39 45 18 Gundersen HS109/5km
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 37 45 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 6 8-3 2 Team HS140/4x5Km
2020-01-12 Val di Fiemme 14 17-2 6 Team Sprint HS104/2x7.5Km
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 35 44 16 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2020-01-10 Val di Fiemme 38 45 18 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-21 Ramsau DNS 48 - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 7 14 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 2 7 4 Mass Start HS100/10Km
2019-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 11 28 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 48 7 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-09-08 GP Planica 24 50 1 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-07 GP Planica 34 48 1 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-04 GP Tschagguns 22 28 5 Gundersen HS108/10Km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 35 42 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 36 47 1 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-28 GP Klingenthal 36 42 3 Mass Start HS140/10km
2019-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 41 17 Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 6 29 1 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2019-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 5 27 2 Mass Start HS100/10km
2019-03-08 COC Nizhniy Tagil 26 37 4 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 7 11-1 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 27 43 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 32 48 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-10 Lahti 27 37 9 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-09 Lahti 13 15-1 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-01-27 COC Planica 13 25 4 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-26 COC Planica 8 21 3 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 42 46 26 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 46 52 20 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 34 43 21 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 37 44 26 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 38 47 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää 40 48 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 32 41 26 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 43 51 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 27 42 12 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 42 51 26 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 47 25 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 17 29 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 15 29 1 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 21 37 2 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 29 44 3 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 27 36 11 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 27 36 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-08-18 GP Oberwiesenthal 13 15-1 6 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-03 Lahti 13 19-1 6 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 8 10-3 4 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 34 35 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 40 40 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 COC Planica 21 22 17 Gundersen HS139/10km
2018-02-03 COC Planica DNS 22 - Gundersen HS139/10km
2018-01-27 Seefeld DNS 48 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 49 47 49 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 6 11-3 4 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 14 20-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 44 50 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 42 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 41 44 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 54 56 49 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau DSQ - - Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 7 11-3 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 47 37 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 25 14 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 21 36 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 19 32 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 39 55 7 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 25 30 20 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 18 24 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 23 29 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 37 41 39 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 14 24 8 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica DSQ - - Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 38 42 31 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 17 30 15 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 42 41 42 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 41 43 40 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNF 45 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme DNF 47 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 6 17 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 28 30 25 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-05 Schonach 28 37 23 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 6 7-2 5 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 32 42 32 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 31 40 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 35 45 33 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 12 19-1 4 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 41 48 39 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 22 21 22 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau 21 29 21 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 24 34 18 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 14 32 10 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 26 38 21 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 38 44 33 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 31 34 31 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 12 15-1 9 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 7 17 5 Gundersen HS118/5km
2015-03-07 OPA Chaux-Neuve DNS 25 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 29 30 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-21 COC Klingenthal 14 16-2 12 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5km
2015-02-15 OPA Kranj 23 33 12 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-02-14 OPA Kranj 9 19 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 16 26 8 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 22 30 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-25 COC Planica 27 29 29 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-24 COC Planica 28 31 24 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-18 OPA Oberwiesenthal 43 51 31 Gundersen HS106/5km
2015-01-06 OPA Seefeld 7 8 16 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld 6 14 15 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 15 37 2 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 10 41 3 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 9 18 10 Gundersen HS87/5km
2014-09-06 OPA Winterberg 23 27 18 Gundersen HS87/10km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 50 48 49 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-09 OPA Chaux-Neuve 7 8 16 Gundersen HS118/5km
2014-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 2 2 6 Gundersen HS118/10km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 48 43 49 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 43 44 46 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-09 OPA Kranj 5 5 11 Gundersen HS109/5km
2014-02-08 OPA Kranj 3 7 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 8 8-1 7 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 14 15 13 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 17 22 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 4 6 13 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 7 7 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 OPA Seefeld 20 21 19 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 14 14 22 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 24 30 20 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 38 54 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 28 27 26 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg 25 32 24 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-02-17 COC Planica 46 43 44 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-16 COC Planica 46 46 48 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-03 OPA Kranj 17 23 14 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-02-02 OPA Kranj 18 24 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 12 11-1 11 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 45 48 29 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 35 45 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2013-01-13 OPA Planica 29 28 34 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-01-12 OPA Planica 24 32 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-12-16 OPA Seefeld 25 31 21 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-12-15 OPA Seefeld 30 25 31 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 30 27 30 Gundersen HS106/5km
2012-09-29 OPA Oberstdorf 36 35 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-09 OPA Winterberg 47 52 28 Gundersen HS87/5km
2012-09-08 OPA Winterberg 17 5 26 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 44 48 44 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 41 51 38 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-05 OPA Kranj 49 51 37 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 26 37 19 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-15 YOG Innsbruck 5 11 1 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2011-12-18 OPA Ramsau 53 57 47 Gundersen HS98/5km
2011-12-17 OPA Ramsau 50 44 47 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal 38 41 42 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 47 53 44 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg 47 45 37 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 43 37 46 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 43 36 50 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 47 39 50 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-02-27 SE Baiersbronn 5 7-2 5 Team HS90/4x3.3km
2011-02-26 SE Baiersbronn 14 20 11 Gundersen HS90/7.5km
2011-02-06 OPA Kranj 55 54 60 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-02-05 OPA Kranj 54 53 51 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-01-16 OPA Hinterzarten DNS 68 - Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-01-15 OPA Hinterzarten 62 56 63 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-12-18 OPA Seefeld 60 60 63 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-12-17 OPA Seefeld 63 64 62 Gundersen HS109/10km
2010-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 61 64 57 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2010-10-02 OPA Oberstdorf 57 47 57 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-07 SE Eisenerz 7 4-2 6 Team HS100/4x3.3km
2010-03-06 SE Eisenerz 4 4 14 Gundersen HS100/5km
2010-02-28 OPA Lauscha 53 46 52 Gundersen HS102/5km
2010-02-27 OPA Lauscha 55 52 54 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-01-10 OPA Kranj 50 39 49 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-01-09 OPA Kranj 53 52 54 Gundersen HS109/10km
2009-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 61 55 65 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2009-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 65 63 66 Gundersen HS100/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-1 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2021-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 31 36 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 7 11-1 1 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 27 43 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 32 48 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 8 10-3 4 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 34 35 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 40 40 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 37 41 39 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 16 26 8 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 22 30 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 8 8-1 7 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 14 15 13 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 17 22 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 12 11-1 11 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 45 48 29 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 35 45 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-01-15 YOG Innsbruck 5 11 1 Gundersen HS75/10Km

Info

Name Raffaele Buzzi
Nation Italy
Born26 y (17.Jul 1995)
Results2010 - 2021
MaratonNo.327 - 42
Fantasy game $3017 p