Sign in Sign up

Ben Berend

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 62 (8 pts) 4 36.3 31.8 38.0 - - - 1

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 19 25 15 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 15 17 13 Gundersen HS75/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-03 Lahti 17 16-1 17 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 10 9-2 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 39 24 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 31 28 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 23 16 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 11 8-3 11 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 46 46 46 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 18 13 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 9 7 18 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 16 21 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 38 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 36 28 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 47 38 55 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 COC Steamboat Springs CO 18 13 26 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-16 COC Steamboat Springs CO 24 28 24 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 18 18 23 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 9 10-3 8 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 37 45 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-10-08 NC Lake Placid NY 4 6 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 40 35 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 36 37 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 40 34 40 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 34 30 35 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 33 17 43 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 10-2 14 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach DNS 36 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 48 26 49 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 26 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 40 21 45 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 8 7-3 9 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 41 22 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 42 37 44 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 37 31 41 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 37 13 39 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 32 2 39 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 40 36 39 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme DNS 10-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme DNS 45 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 15 13 37 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 25 17 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 8 4 46 Gundersen HS140/5Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 49 27 57 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 44 29 44 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 9 7-2 9 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo DSQ - - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 38 - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 36 12 45 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 35 17 38 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 33 19 41 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 14-2 14 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-05 Schonach 41 32 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 9 9-3 9 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 34 10 39 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 38 35 40 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme DNF 16-2 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 36 29 37 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 33 20 36 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti DNS 20-2 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 44 44 44 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 20 16 31 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 24 13 38 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 44 35 45 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 43 33 52 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 46 47 46 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 35 10 48 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 49 30 51 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 2 19 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 8 4 20 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 12 4 20 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf DNF 29 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 22 19-1 22 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-07 Lahti 17 19-1 17 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 45 16 49 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 30 20 38 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 40 23 46 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 7 8-3 7 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 13 12 22 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 20 19 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-25 COC Planica DNS - - Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-24 COC Planica 23 11 31 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-18 COC Falun 36 34 37 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 COC Falun 14 9-1 15 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2015-01-11 COC Høydalsmo 40 35 43 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 40 30 41 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 46 28 44 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 7 7-2 7 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 40 35 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 23 22 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 19 9 36 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 24 20 30 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 26 17 34 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 44 35 43 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 44 30 47 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz 40 31 44 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-08 COC Klingenthal 18 16-1 18 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal DNF 39 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 9 6-3 9 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 23 14 37 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 26 15 34 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf DNS 46 - Gundersen HS137/10Km
2013-12-19 COC Salt Lake City UT 31 11 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-18 COC Salt Lake City UT 23 13 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-17 COC Salt Lake City UT 14 4 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 56 31 60 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 43 36 43 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 27 17-2 27 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 COC Rovaniemi 48 12 51 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 22 22-1 20 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2013-03-10 COC Örnsköldsvik 35 13 44 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-09 COC Örnsköldsvik 40 19 45 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 9 8-3 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 26 20 30 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 33 24 37 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 50 30 50 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 37 19 44 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 44 32 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 21 16-1 21 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 10 9-2 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 39 24 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 40 21 45 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 8 7-3 9 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 41 22 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 45 16 49 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 7 8-3 7 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 13 12 22 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 20 19 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 9 6-3 9 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 23 14 37 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 26 15 34 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 9 8-3 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 26 20 30 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 33 24 37 Gundersen HS100/10km

Info

Name Ben Berend
Nation USA
Born23 y (29.Jun 1995)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.394 - 8