Login

Thomas Wolfgang J÷bstl

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 16 (51 pts) 3 15.0 16.0 12.3 - - - 3
2019/2020 17 (220 pts) 17 19.9 23.2 16.6 - - 4 15
2018/2019 48 (36 pts) 3 19.0 22.7 13.7 - - - 3
2017/2018 70 (5 pts) 2 29.5 32.5 8.0 - - - 1

Year Hills

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 14 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 12 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2020-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 22 8 Gundersen HS142/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 17 24 10 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2020-03-01 Lahti 15 18 11 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2020-02-29 Lahti 6 6-1 4 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2020-02-23 Trondheim 21 30 18 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-22 Trondheim 30 12 40 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2020-02-02 Seefeld 33 25 34 Gundersen HS109/15km
2020-02-01 Seefeld 25 29 21 Gundersen HS109/10km
2020-01-31 Seefeld 25 34 8 Gundersen HS109/5km
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 26 26 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2020-01-11 Val di Fiemme 24 34 11 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2020-01-10 Val di Fiemme 34 36 28 Gundersen HS104/10Km
2019-12-22 Ramsau 16 23 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-21 Ramsau 10 21 10 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 8 12 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 10 15 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 23 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 12 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 20 4 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-09-08 GP Planica 22 27 26 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-07 GP Planica 14 22 4 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2019-09-04 GP Tschagguns 5 5 7 Gundersen HS108/10Km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 16 20 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 5 15 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 1 8 5 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2019-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 1 6 1 Mass Start HS100/10km
2019-03-08 COC Nizhniy Tagil 21 30 2 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2019-02-17 COC Rena 10 15 6 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-16 COC Rena 8 12 5 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-10 Lahti 17 22 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-03 Klingenthal 19 28 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-02-02 Klingenthal 21 18 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-27 COC Planica 2 13 4 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-26 COC Planica 3 8 5 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 3 4-1 1 Team HS142/4x5km
2019-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 6 10 3 Mass Start HS142/10km
2019-01-11 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 15 26 3 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-01-05 COC Klingenthal 9 20 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-04 COC Klingenthal 6 13 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-20 COC Park City UT 12 11 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-19 COC Park City UT 19 6 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 7 8 10 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 6 17 7 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 18 32 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 12 20 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 18 21 12 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 9 12 12 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 12 16 9 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 34 13 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 16 27 15 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 14 21 9 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 13 25 6 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 13 33 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 5 24 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 26 32 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 33 33 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld DSQ - - Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 COC Rena 7 29 2 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 1 13 6 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 9 3 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 6 14 3 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 3 19 1 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 22 51 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 29 42 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 56 63 30 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 COC Steamboat Springs CO 8 17 5 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-16 COC Steamboat Springs CO 6 15 5 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 6 21 5 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 38 57 5 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 10 22 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 22 31 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 24 32 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 16 29 9 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 11 27 9 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 27 30 22 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-01-22 COC Otepńń 15 22 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepńń 32 40 17 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 12 2 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 7 18 4 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-08 COC H°ydalsmo 13 28 8 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC H°ydalsmo DSQ - - Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 8 16 5 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 3 13 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 31 37 7 Gundersen HS140/5Km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 40 56 22 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 44 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 13 13 22 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 20 17 30 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve 7 9 5 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve 2 12 3 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-02-14 COC Ramsau 7 7 15 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-13 COC Ramsau 9 16 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 27 38 16 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 22 44 6 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-24 COC PyeongChang 18 22 2 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-23 COC PyeongChang 11 18 4 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 24 34 11 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 24 37 6 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 12 36 4 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC H°ydalsmo 19 38 7 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 16 19 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 9 19 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 2 11 4 Gundersen HS118/5km
2015-03-07 OPA Chaux-Neuve 6 31 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2015-02-15 OPA Kranj 6 21 1 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-02-14 OPA Kranj 1 22 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-1 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 13 26 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-24 COC Planica 18 34 3 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2015-01-18 OPA Oberwiesenthal 2 15 1 Gundersen HS106/5km
2015-01-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 14 44 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-01-06 OPA Seefeld 8 22 2 Gundersen HS109/5km
2015-01-05 OPA Seefeld 11 46 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 25 40 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 18 29 12 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-09-28 OPA Tschagguns 13 27 10 Gundersen HS108/5km
2014-09-27 OPA Tschagguns 19 50 9 Gundersen HS108/10km
2014-09-07 OPA Winterberg 20 49 5 Gundersen HS87/5km
2014-09-06 OPA Winterberg 8 40 3 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 30 40 25 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 25 35 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 31 38 11 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 OPA Chaux-Neuve 12 23 2 Gundersen HS118/5km
2014-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 1 14 1 Gundersen HS118/10km
2014-02-09 OPA Kranj 1 14 2 Gundersen HS109/5km
2014-02-08 OPA Kranj 11 29 7 Gundersen HS109/10km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 10 12 17 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 31 44 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 OPA Seefeld 3 9 6 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 8 26 6 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 12 24 4 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 25 53 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 14 25 12 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg 34 34 34 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 5 6 8 Gundersen HS118/5km
2013-03-02 OPA Chaux-Neuve 9 11 15 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-02-09 COC Eisenerz 36 26 37 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 6-3 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 13 21 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 12 18 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2013-01-13 OPA Planica 9 13 11 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-01-12 OPA Planica 4 16 3 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-06 COC Wisla 10 19 11 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-12-16 OPA Seefeld 10 13 13 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-12-15 OPA Seefeld 18 11 29 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 22 25 18 Gundersen HS106/5km
2012-09-29 OPA Oberstdorf 15 28 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-09 OPA Winterberg 25 33 11 Gundersen HS87/5km
2012-09-08 OPA Winterberg 22 30 16 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-04 OPA Chaux-Neuve 27 24 31 Gundersen HS118/5km
2012-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 24 29 26 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-02-26 SE Kranj 2 5-2 2 Team HS66/4x3.3km
2012-02-25 SE Kranj 9 4 9 Gundersen HS66/7.5km
2012-02-05 OPA Kranj 30 26 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 18 27 16 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-22 OPA Hinterzarten 30 25 46 Gundersen HS102/5km
2012-01-21 OPA Hinterzarten 48 57 27 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-12-18 OPA Ramsau 16 12 35 Gundersen HS98/5km
2011-12-17 OPA Ramsau 20 24 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal 20 22 19 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 21 28 19 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg 33 29 43 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 34 35 39 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 52 46 57 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-02-06 OPA Kranj 53 51 59 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-07 SE Eisenerz 10 9-4 10 Team HS100/4x3.3km
2010-03-06 SE Eisenerz 15 11 18 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-1 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 13 26 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 6-3 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 13 21 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 12 18 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 1 8 5 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2019-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 1 6 1 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 1 13 6 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 9 3 Gundersen HS142/10km
2015-02-14 OPA Kranj 1 22 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-07 WJC Almaty 6-1 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2014-03-08 OPA Chaux-Neuve 1 14 1 Gundersen HS118/10km
2014-02-09 OPA Kranj 1 14 2 Gundersen HS109/5km

Info

Name Thomas Wolfgang J÷bstl
Nation Austria
Born25 y (22.Sep 1995)
Results2010 - 2021
MaratonNo.160 - 318
Fantasy game $3551 p
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races004

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Almaty 2015
Team Liberec 2013