Login

David Welde

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 57 (11 pts) 2 26.0 15.0 31.5 - - - 1
2017/2018 45 (29 pts) 4 27.5 31.2 22.5 - - - 3
2013/2014 76 (6 pts) 8 41.3 46.9 31.0 - - - 2
2012/2013 45 (32 pts) 5 24.6 25.2 20.0 - - - 4

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 20 3 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 32 27 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 8 6 20 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2019-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 7 15 10 Mass Start HS100/10km
2019-03-08 COC Nizhniy Tagil 7 8 13 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2019-02-17 COC Rena 7 3 23 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-02-16 COC Rena 4 3 23 Gundersen HS111/10km
2019-01-27 COC Planica DNS - - Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-26 COC Planica 4 5 10 Gundersen HS139/10km
2019-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 2 3-3 2 Team HS142/4x5km
2019-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 5 9 Mass Start HS142/10km
2019-01-11 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 9 12 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-01-05 COC Klingenthal 5 10 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-04 COC Klingenthal 8 12 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-20 COC Park City UT 5 4 12 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-19 COC Park City UT 10 34 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2018-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 23 35 13 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 10 14 10 Gundersen HS75/10Km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 41 19 47 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 35 29 37 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 30 26 39 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 44 39 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-24 Schonach 25 30 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 46 52 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 24 37 10 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 15 18 15 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 12 21 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 23 24 20 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 15 14 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 21 22 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 18 21 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-21 COC Rena 24 21 22 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 17 15 21 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 5 5 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 15 19 13 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 7 10 4 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 19 20 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 27 31 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 17 23 9 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 COC Steamboat Springs CO 9 10 6 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-16 COC Steamboat Springs CO 4 15 3 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 8 13 7 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 22 18 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 30 36 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 50 13 61 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 13 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 5 8 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 14 28 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 3 18 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 5 6 5 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica 3 8 4 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 3 9 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 5 9 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-05 UVS Almaty 4 3-3 4 Team HS95/3x5 Km
2017-02-03 UVS Almaty 6 8 5 Mass Start HS95/10Km
2017-02-01 UVS Almaty 4 8 3 Gundersen HS95/10km
2017-01-22 COC Otepńń 9 20 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepńń 2 3 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 8 8 14 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 39 - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-08 COC H°ydalsmo 10 25 4 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC H°ydalsmo 15 29 11 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 4 8 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 27 39 13 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 7 12 4 Gundersen HS140/5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 27 39 10 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 19 31 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve 29 40 11 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve 7 13 5 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 25 37 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 37 43 18 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 29 40 18 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC H°ydalsmo 33 41 17 Gundersen HS94/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 COC Chaikovsky 16 21 5 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2015-03-07 COC Chaikovsky 13 18 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 COC Chaikovsky 11 19 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 25 34 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 16 29 6 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 30 49 16 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-01-30 UVS Strbske Pleso 3-3 2 Team HS100/3x5Km
2015-01-29 UVS Strbske Pleso 13 1 Mass Start HS 100/10Km
2015-01-26 UVS Strbske Pleso 13 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-18 COC Falun 20 31 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 22 34 2 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 15 27 4 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 47 37 50 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 39 28 44 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 39 25 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 41 49 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 41 39 40 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 29 41 12 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-09 COC Klingenthal DNS - - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 44 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 3-4 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 8 3 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 27 37 25 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 40 43 37 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 39 41 35 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 OPA Val di Fiemme 2 7 5 Gundersen HS106/5km
2014-01-11 OPA Val di Fiemme 4 25 1 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-22 Schonach 54 58 47 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-15 OPA Seefeld 9 19 3 Gundersen HS109/5km
2013-12-14 OPA Seefeld 2 13 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 59 67 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-09-29 OPA Oberwiesenthal 7 10 6 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-09-28 OPA Oberwiesenthal 3 4 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-09-08 OPA Winterberg 8 17 5 Gundersen HS87/5km
2013-09-07 OPA Winterberg 10 10 13 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 29 39 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 1 7 1 Gundersen HS118/5km
2013-03-02 OPA Chaux-Neuve 1 1 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 22 24 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 17 18 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 OPA Kranj 4 10 2 Gundersen HS106/5km
2013-02-02 OPA Kranj 2 12 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 2-3 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 7 9 12 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 9 1 Gundersen HS100/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 31 19 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 26 23 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 41 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 4 2 27 Gundersen HS106/5km
2012-09-29 OPA Oberstdorf 3 2 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-09 OPA Winterberg 1 7 3 Gundersen HS87/5km
2012-09-08 OPA Winterberg 2 3 10 Gundersen HS87/10km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 36 39 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 24 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 19 29 8 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-04 OPA Chaux-Neuve 5 6 10 Gundersen HS118/5km
2012-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 3 6 6 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-02-05 OPA Kranj 25 29 19 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-02-04 OPA Kranj 20 41 9 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 28 32 24 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 23 22 27 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-22 OPA Hinterzarten 24 24 21 Gundersen HS102/5km
2012-01-21 OPA Hinterzarten 39 58 21 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-12-18 OPA Ramsau 22 22 21 Gundersen HS98/5km
2011-12-17 OPA Ramsau 19 21 23 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal 10 12 12 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 12 23 5 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg 8 8 16 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 13 26 5 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 15 32 2 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 16 40 4 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-02-27 SE Baiersbronn 1 2-4 1 Team HS90/4x3.3km
2011-02-26 SE Baiersbronn 1 3 1 Gundersen HS90/7.5km
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 3-2 2 Team Sprint HS100/2x5km
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 4 2 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2011-02-06 OPA Kranj 27 45 34 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-02-05 OPA Kranj 3 12 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-01-16 OPA Hinterzarten 16 12 14 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-01-15 OPA Hinterzarten 3 14 2 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-12-18 OPA Seefeld 22 40 2 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-12-17 OPA Seefeld 12 41 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2010-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 34 41 28 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2010-10-02 OPA Oberstdorf 34 43 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-07 SE Eisenerz 2 3-4 2 Team HS100/4x3.3km
2010-03-06 SE Eisenerz 5 2 8 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2009-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 33 32 38 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2009-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 42 38 43 Gundersen HS100/15km
2009-09-06 OPA Winterberg 42 27 45 Gundersen HS87/8km
2009-09-05 OPA Winterberg 52 60 49 Gundersen HS87/14.4km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-01 SE Baiersbronn 4 3-4 3 Team HS90/4x3.3km
2009-02-28 SE Baiersbronn 3 4 1 Gundersen HS90/5km
2009-01-18 OPA Schonach 8 9-1 8 Team HS96/4x5km
2009-01-17 OPA Schonach 43 43 44 Gundersen HS96/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 3-4 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 8 3 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 2-3 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 7 9 12 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 9 1 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-01-30 UVS Strbske Pleso 3-3 2 Team HS100/3x5Km
2013-03-03 OPA Chaux-Neuve 1 7 1 Gundersen HS118/5km
2013-03-02 OPA Chaux-Neuve 1 1 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 2-3 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2012-09-09 OPA Winterberg 1 7 3 Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-02-27 SE Baiersbronn 1 2-4 1 Team HS90/4x3.3km
2011-02-26 SE Baiersbronn 1 3 1 Gundersen HS90/7.5km
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 4 2 Gundersen HS100/7.5km

Info

Name David Welde
Nation Germany
Born27 y (16.Apr 1994)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.283 - 78

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Val di Fiemme 2014
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2014
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2014
Team Liberec 2013
Gundersen Liberec 2013