Login

Adam Cieślar

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 42 (52 pts) 12 31.3 32.3 27.3 - - - 5
2017/2018 63 (7 pts) 10 38.8 43.6 26.2 - - - 1
2016/2017 43 (53 pts) 10 33.2 32.9 32.7 - - 1 4
2015/2016 36 (52 pts) 13 29.9 30.8 27.2 - - - 7
2014/2015 68 (1 pts) 7 41.3 38.1 41.1 - - - 1
2013/2014 55 (24 pts) 8 37.8 33.4 35.8 - - - 3

Year Hills

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2020-02-02 Seefeld 36 38 30 Gundersen HS109/15km
2020-02-01 Seefeld 37 41 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2020-01-31 Seefeld 41 46 22 Gundersen HS109/5km
2019-12-22 Ramsau 38 48 27 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 41 45 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 50 32 Gundersen HS142/10km
2019-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 48 38 Gundersen HS142/5km
2019-09-01 GP Oberhof 30 37 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-31 GP Oberhof 44 49 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-08-28 GP Klingenthal DSQ - 14 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 13 18 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 24 41 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 34 32 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 8 6-1 9 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 22 26 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 34 33 34 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-10 Lahti 36 39 24 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-02-09 Lahti 12 7-2 15 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 41 41 32 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 47 46 41 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme DNS 37 - Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme DNS 18-1 - Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 32 29 28 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-06 Otepää 41 31 41 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2019-01-05 Otepää DNS 46 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau DNF 39 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 17 19 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 26 23 32 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 25 26 27 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 3-1 7 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 43 28 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-24 Schonach 49 50 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim DNS 44 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 36 44 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 24 27 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 32 37 25 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 10 12-1 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 9 8-4 10 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 33 33 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 42 44 34 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 8 6-3 9 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 36 35 29 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 33 43 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 11 15-1 11 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 38 46 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 63 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 12 42 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 41 55 5 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 50 56 39 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 10 8-1 10 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 49 44 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 49 22 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 28 41 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 12-1 10 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 27 24 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 7 3 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 32 36 17 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 46 43 42 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 10 11-1 4 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 26 33 27 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 29 19 34 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 7 17 8 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 3 3 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-05 UVS Almaty 4-2 1 Team HS95/3x5 Km
2017-02-03 UVS Almaty 4 2 Mass Start HS95/10Km
2017-02-01 UVS Almaty 3 5 Gundersen HS95/10km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 34 32 33 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve DNF 38 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 45 46 43 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 42 46 40 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 50 49 52 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer DNS 49 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 32 31 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 18 23 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 20 25 11 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 20 43 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 12 17-1 9 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-05 Schonach 32 36 30 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 18 30 11 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 19 30 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme DNS 11-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-21 Lahti DNS 38 - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 9 8-1 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 29 35 13 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 24 19 32 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 37 36 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 37 32 33 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 42 36 39 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 37 42 35 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 11 13 25 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 13 21 13 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo DNS 64 - Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC Høydalsmo 18 32 14 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 39 28 41 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 25 27 18 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 23 20 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 27 30 24 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 24 25 33 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 33 30 34 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 28 30 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 11-1 12 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-20 WSC Falun DNS 42 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 9 13 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 4 8 14 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-01-30 UVS Strbske Pleso 4 1-3 5 Team HS100/3x5Km
2015-01-29 UVS Strbske Pleso 4 2 Mass Start HS 100/10Km
2015-01-26 UVS Strbske Pleso 3 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 48 41 48 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 47 38 44 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 44 60 37 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 30 28 28 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 12 10-2 12 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 42 40 41 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 41 31 41 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 17-1 21 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 29 49 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 26 18 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 11 4 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 37 32 36 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 39 42 35 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 46 45 45 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 48 35 46 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 44 49 32 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 34 13 41 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 21 28 20 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach DNS 35 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach DNS 18 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 2-3 3 Team HS106/3x5Km
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 3 6 Mass Start HS 106/10Km
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 3 8 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 61 59 50 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 10-2 13 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 20 23 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-10 COC Örnsköldsvik 9 9 20 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-09 COC Örnsköldsvik 15 10 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-03 COC Høydalsmo 10 14 13 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC Høydalsmo 16 24 2 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-17 COC Planica 18 33 11 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-16 COC Planica 27 37 13 Gundersen HS139/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 49 33 50 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 27 17 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 13 11 21 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-25 WJC Erzurum 7 6 21 Gundersen HS109/5km
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 7 5-2 8 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 14 6 26 Gundersen HS109/10km
2012-01-22 OPA Hinterzarten 16 17 17 Gundersen HS102/5km
2012-01-21 OPA Hinterzarten 5 5 12 Gundersen HS102/10km
2012-01-08 COC Erzurum 6 5 19 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2012-01-07 COC Erzurum 29 43 13 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2011-12-18 OPA Ramsau 12 11 31 Gundersen HS98/5km
2011-12-17 OPA Ramsau 8 15 11 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-10-02 OPA Oberwiesenthal 18 16 24 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-10-01 OPA Oberwiesenthal 8 4 22 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-09-11 OPA Winterberg DNF 39 - Gundersen HS87/5km
2011-09-10 OPA Winterberg 7 9 14 Gundersen HS87/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Chaux-Neuve 10 4 41 Gundersen HS118/5km
2011-03-12 OPA Chaux-Neuve 7 1 22 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 46 31 51 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 42 25 52 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-02-13 COC Szczyrk 27 5 37 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-12 COC Szczyrk 15 4 33 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-01-29 WJC Otepää DNS 31 - Gundersen HS100/5km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 26 9 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 OPA Hinterzarten 4 10 12 Gundersen HS102/5km
2011-01-15 OPA Hinterzarten 5 3 10 Gundersen HS102/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 46 30 56 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-18 OPA Seefeld 2 2 33 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-12-17 OPA Seefeld 4 11 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 28 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 46 27 53 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 18 9 27 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2010-10-02 OPA Oberstdorf 10 4 20 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-09-05 OPA Liberec 26 29 30 Gundersen HS90/7.5km
2010-09-04 OPA Liberec 14 12 20 Gundersen HS90/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 37 35 39 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 34 30 38 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 43 24 44 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen DNS 10-2 - Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-07 COC Høydalsmo 24 7 26 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-03-06 COC Høydalsmo 7 2 20 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-28 OPA Lauscha 13 9 25 Gundersen HS102/5km
2010-02-27 OPA Lauscha 2 2 10 Gundersen HS102/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 5 5-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 13 11 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 7 6 15 Gundersen HS106/5km
2010-01-24 Schonach 8 6-3 9 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-10 OPA Kranj 9 3 31 Gundersen HS109/5km
2010-01-09 OPA Kranj 8 1 22 Gundersen HS109/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 55 14 57 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 18 11 37 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
2009-10-03 OPA Oberstdorf 14 4 28 Gundersen HS100/15km
2009-09-06 OPA Winterberg 8 1 39 Gundersen HS87/8km
2009-09-05 OPA Winterberg 8 2 14 Gundersen HS87/14.4km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-14 Vikersund 46 19 52 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-08 COC Høydalsmo 35 5 40 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2009-03-07 COC Høydalsmo DNS 25 - Gundersen HS94/10Km
2009-02-20 EYOF Szczyrk 1-1 3 Team HS106/3x5km
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk 3 3 Gundersen HS106/7.5km
2009-02-16 EYOF Szczyrk 21 25 10 Sprint HS106/3.75km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso DNS 20 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 7 5-4 8 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 35 11 49 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-01-25 COC Kranj 12 1 24 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2009-01-24 COC Kranj 18 10 26 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2009-01-18 OPA Schonach 2 4-3 1 Team HS96/4x5km
2009-01-17 OPA Schonach 7 5 38 Gundersen HS96/5km
2009-01-16 OPA Schonach 18 14 21 Gundersen HS96/5km
2009-01-04 COC Eisenerz 41 7 57 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-01-03 COC Eisenerz 53 9 66 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2008-12-19 OPA Seefeld 25 4 56 Gundersen HS100/10km
2008-10-05 OPA Oberstdorf 29 18 50 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 10 8 34 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-09-14 OPA Kranj 21 14 37 Gundersen HS109/5km
2008-09-13 OPA Kranj 13 22 13 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 44 25 48 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 11 8-2 11 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 32 30 34 Gundersen HS94/10km
2007-12-22 OPA Seefeld 45 25 62 Sprint HS98/7.5km
2007-12-21 OPA Seefeld 47 23 55 Gundersen HS98/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 8 6-1 9 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 22 26 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 34 33 34 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 9 8-4 10 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 33 33 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 42 44 34 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 10 11-1 4 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 26 33 27 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 29 19 34 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun DNS 42 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 37 32 36 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 39 42 35 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2012-02-25 WJC Erzurum 7 6 21 Gundersen HS109/5km
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 7 5-2 8 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 14 6 26 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 46 31 51 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 42 25 52 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-29 WJC Otepää DNS 31 - Gundersen HS100/5km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 26 9 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 5 5-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 13 11 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 7 6 15 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso DNS 20 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 7 5-4 8 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 35 11 49 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 44 25 48 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 11 8-2 11 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 32 30 34 Gundersen HS94/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-02-05 UVS Almaty 4-2 1 Team HS95/3x5 Km
2017-02-03 UVS Almaty 4 2 Mass Start HS95/10Km
2015-01-29 UVS Strbske Pleso 4 2 Mass Start HS 100/10Km
2015-01-26 UVS Strbske Pleso 3 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 2-3 3 Team HS106/3x5Km
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 3 8 Gundersen HS106/10Km

Info

Name Adam Cieślar
Nation Poland
Born28 y (28.Dec 1992)
Results2008 - 2020
MaratonNo.203 - 189
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races001