Sign in Sign up

Jan Schmid

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 14 (370 pts) 13 13.4 14.8 15.1 - 1 8 12
2017/2018 2 (1133 pts) 22 6.3 9.6 13.2 3 7 18 22
2016/2017 23 (263 pts) 16 20.0 16.3 23.1 - - 5 12
2015/2016 8 (595 pts) 17 9.2 7.9 19.8 - 2 13 16
2014/2015 7 (578 pts) 14 10.4 16.5 12.7 - 5 8 13
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-17 Schonach 2 4 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-16 Schonach 21 14 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 3-2 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 21 16 24 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 4-1 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 3 13 Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 8 9 9 Gundersen HS118/15km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 18 17 18 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 18 19 15 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 8 10 13 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 1 1-1 6 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme 9 7 20 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2018-12-23 Ramsau 39 45 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-22 Ramsau 8 14 6 Gundersen HS98/10km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 8 12 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 19 13 24 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 7 13 12 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 6-2 1 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 15 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-11-18 NC Beitostølen 5 7 5 Gundersen HS95/10km
2018-11-17 NC Beitostølen 6 7 4 Gundersen HS95/5km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 9 5 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 17 19 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-25 Schonach 6 16 3 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 21 41 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 4 2 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 7 9 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 15 11 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 8 12 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 4 5 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 17 18 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 2 2-1 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 4-1 2 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 11 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 25 31 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 1 7 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 2 4 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 7 3 20 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 4 5 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 4 3 46 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 1 1-1 5 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 1 4 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 3 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 4 8 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 4 7 12 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 3 10 10 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 2 11 7 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 1 1-1 6 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 20 21 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 6 23 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 6 3 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-11-19 NC Beitostølen 11 2 Gundersen HS95/10km
2017-11-18 NC Beitostølen 4 9 2 Gundersen HS95/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 4 9 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 3 3 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 24 3 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 5 16 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 27 14 42 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 15 18 13 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 17 27 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 10 7 12 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 5 9 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 12 9 20 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 13 10 30 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 10 15 4 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 24 20 25 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 8 9 17 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 11 19 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 14 9 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-08 COC Høydalsmo 5 2 28 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC Høydalsmo 8 30 6 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 41 25 44 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 35 16 34 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 43 41 41 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 31 22 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 6 8 15 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 13 13 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 8 7 33 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 10 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 5-1 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 5 3 17 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 2 7 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 1 2-2 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 6 18 3 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 8 12 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 5 8-1 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 9 9 17 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 5 6 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti DNF 1-1 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 3 5 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 6 8 16 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 12 10 16 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 6 4 27 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 8 5 13 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 8 7 16 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 7 7 22 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve DNF 18 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 16 9 29 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 31 7 44 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 18 7 37 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 7 11 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer DSQ - - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-11-14 NC Beitostølen 4 3 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-12 Trondheim DNS - - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti DSQ 1-1 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 39 49 17 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 31 27 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 31 7 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 4 3 25 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 2 9 13 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo DNF 32 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 2 10 5 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 5 10 4 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 17 26 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 2 8 5 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 12 19 11 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 23 32 20 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 3 12 15 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 2 4-1 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 5 9 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 1 3-3 2 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 13 18 10 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 3 12 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 8-1 2 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 14 27 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 13 24 2 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 22 35 13 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 10 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 6 9-1 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 32 34 31 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim DNS 17 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 6 6-2 10 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 14 7 32 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 2 6 5 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 4 6-2 4 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 15 14 14 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 19 18 26 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 11 22 11 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 8 7 16 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 10 10 12 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 4 17 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 12 11 12 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 8 5 18 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 17 11 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 30 39 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 7 5 19 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 2 4 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 3 6 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 28 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 14-1 1 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-03 COC Høydalsmo 6 2 23 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC Høydalsmo 38 40 34 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-10 Almaty 14 18 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 11 4 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 4 4-2 3 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 22 12 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 33 9 39 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 27 16 36 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 28 11 34 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 9 5 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 24 25 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 14-1 9 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 13 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 19 14 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 14 11 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 24 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 29 34 31 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 1 12 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 13 28 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 6 7 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 7 16 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 7 18 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 9 6 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 8 11 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 11 19 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme DNS 32 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 10 15 10 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 8 12 9 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 7 8 16 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 10 12 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 1 2-3 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 17 15 15 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 13 12 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 11 9 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 1 4 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 34 22 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 19 14 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 43 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 26 25 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 17 38 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 30 31 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 14 22 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 1 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 23 33 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 4 11 6 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 6 10 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4-3 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 14 17 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 3-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 24 8 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 6 7 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 18 29 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 10 16 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 5 17 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 1 4-3 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 4 7 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 28 38 23 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 16 8 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 43 19 51 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 8 28 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 15 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 11 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 13 6 29 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 22 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 7 5 23 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 4 2 33 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 45 56 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 3-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 10 22 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 23 32 19 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 5 7-1 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 23 33 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 4 12 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 14 11 20 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 10 17 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 12 14 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 26 38 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 24 25 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 17 2 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 24 10 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau DNS - - Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 13 23 5 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 7 10 8 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 32 14 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 15 4 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 22 48 8 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 19 30 9 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 12 29 3 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 19 22 22 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 12 17 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 2 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 13 16 10 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 22 27 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 3 12 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 6 23 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 3 1 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 20 12 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 11 18 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 2 7 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 3 2 12 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 7 10 10 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 2 4-1 1 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 4 8 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 18 22 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 12 15 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 3 8 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 8 23 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 21 14 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 54 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 34 26 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln DNQ 46 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 25 39 19 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 20 19 11 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 23 29 12 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNQ 37 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti DNQ 37 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 17 34 4 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 11 19 6 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 12 21 11 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 13 17 9 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 13 14 8 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 31 36 16 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 19 34 6 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 31 34 30 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 8 20 7 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 14 23 3 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 10 26 6 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 15 11 22 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 19 11 30 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 16 20 12 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 23 25 12 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 25 24 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 32 33 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen DNF 16 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden DSQ 4-1 - Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 29 28 25 Gundersen HS134/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 24 36 7 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 17 22 10 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 14 28 9 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 29 27 29 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 9 14 7 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 24 24 26 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 7 7-3 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 26 25 19 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 31 29 31 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 14 16-2 14 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding DNQ 35 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 34 28 39 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 13 14 16 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 45 19 47 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer DNQ 36 - Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 21 6 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 16 10 21 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 36 35 36 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 16 12 27 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 26 15 27 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti DNS 27 - Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti DNF 15 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-15 Torino 4 7-2 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 25 8 29 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 6 6 7 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 13 9 16 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 26 21 36 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 28 17 33 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 21 24 21 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 32 28 33 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau DNF 34 - Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 23 21 31 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 25 13 32 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 26 19 31 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 24 18 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 28 18 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-13 Holmenkollen 25 16 29 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 26 20 27 Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti 17 15 23 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 19 10 30 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 32 18 40 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-3 6 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 29 24 32 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-12 Pragelato 17 8 24 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-02-11 Pragelato 3 4-2 3 Team HS140/3x5km
2005-01-17 UVS Seefeld 4 9 Sprint HS100/7.5Km
2004-12-05 Trondheim 18 15 24 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim 28 22 30 Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 40 38 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 35 18 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 33 25 40 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 20 12 33 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen DNS 24 - Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 11 4 24 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 20 9 31 Gundersen K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 15 9 25 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 9 6-1 7 Team K120/3x5km
2004-01-27 Sapporo 12 7 27 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-01-25 Sapporo 18 8 34 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-01-23 Nayoro DNS 18 - Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 21 15 24 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 27 19 29 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 11 3 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 6 1 29 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 28 14 36 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 22 9 42 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 18 34 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 6 26 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 37 32 38 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 37 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 24 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 9-3 7 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 18 36 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 10 19 13 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 4 4-4 5 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 7 11 14 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 30 22 37 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 25 17 34 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov 29 17 32 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 34 19 42 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-07 Trondheim DNS 39 - Gundersen K120/15km
2002-12-06 Trondheim 37 21 41 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 37 - Sprint K120/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen DNS 34 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 27 20 29 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-13 Trondheim 40 26 45 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-03-03 Lahti 27 26 26 Sprint K116/7.5km
2002-03-01 Lahti 24 30 19 Gundersen K116/15km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 7 7-3 7 Team K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 4 8 8 Gundersen K90/10km
2002-01-05 Schonach 18 25 9 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-03 Reit im Winkl 43 38 43 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-29 Oberwiesenthal 32 22 32 Sprint K95/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 4 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 30 32 27 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 3-2 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld 21 16 24 Gundersen HS109/10km
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld 4-1 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld 3 13 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 4-1 2 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 11 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 25 31 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 31 27 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 31 7 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4-3 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 14 17 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 3-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 24 8 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 5 7-1 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 23 33 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 12 17 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 2 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 13 16 10 Mass Start HS100/10km
2006-02-15 Torino 4 7-2 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 32 18 40 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-3 6 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 29 24 32 Gundersen HS100/15km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 24 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 9-3 7 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 18 36 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 10 19 13 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 4 4-4 5 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 7 11 14 Gundersen K107/10km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 7 7-3 7 Team K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 4 8 8 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 4 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 30 32 27 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld 3-2 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 1 1-1 6 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 1 7 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 1 1-1 5 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 1 4 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 3 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 1 1-1 6 Team HS100/4x5km
2016-03-04 Schonach 1 2-2 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 1 3-3 2 Team HS98/4x5Km
2012-03-03 Lahti 1 12 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 1 2-3 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 1 4 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 1 4-3 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 3-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km

Info

Name Jan Schmid
Nation Norway
Born35 y (24.Nov 1983)
Results2001 - 2019
MaratonNo.15 - 6200
Fantasy game $75530 p1.19%

Olympic Medals

Team Pyeongchang 2018

World Champs Medals

Team Seefeld 2019
Team Seefeld 2019
Gundersen Seefeld 2019
Team Holmenkollen 2011
Team Holmenkollen 2011
Team Liberec 2009
Gundersen Liberec 2009
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races52399
World Cup Total016