Login

Salt Lake City UT

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 33 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 00:00.0 00.0
2 52 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 00:11.0 + 11.0
3 105 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 00:44.8 + 44.8
4 166 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 00:53.5 + 53.5
5 147 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 00:54.4 + 54.4
6 241 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 00:54.8 + 54.8
7 194 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 00:57.5 + 57.5
8 225 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 01:01.3 + 01:01.3
9 188 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 01:04.5 + 01:04.5
10 719 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 01:07.2 + 01:07.2
11 1515 Bill Demong 1980 USA 01:17.1 + 01:17.1
12 426 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 01:17.9 + 01:17.9
13 629 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 01:22.0 + 01:22.0
14 2014 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 01:30.1 + 01:30.1
15 2610 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 01:30.9 + 01:30.9
16 1321 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 01:32.4 + 01:32.4
17 924 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 01:33.2 + 01:33.2
18 1722 Marko Baacke 1980 Germany 01:39.0 + 01:39.0
19 140 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 01:41.0 + 01:41.0
20 2416 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 01:41.2 + 01:41.2
21 1027 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 01:41.4 + 01:41.4
22 2912 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 01:44.9 + 01:44.9
23 2813 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 01:45.8 + 01:45.8
24 2328 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 02:03.7 + 02:03.7
25 3511 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 02:10.1 + 02:10.1
26 1036 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 02:10.9 + 02:10.9
27 839 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 02:11.4 + 02:11.4
28 369 Matt Dayton 1977 USA 02:11.8 + 02:11.8
29 2031 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 02:13.0 + 02:13.0
30 3317 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 02:17.4 + 02:17.4
31 2732 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 02:30.9 + 02:30.9
32 2237 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 02:31.8 + 02:31.8
33 3918 Kris Erichsen 1978 USA 02:44.8 + 02:44.8
34 3130 Denis Tishagin 1975 Russia 02:46.3 + 02:46.3
35 3820 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA 02:47.4 + 02:47.4
36 3233 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 03:02.5 + 03:02.5
37 4123 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 03:21.3 + 03:21.3
38 3438 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 03:21.7 + 03:21.7
39 3734 Dmitri Sinitzyn 1973 Russia 03:22.0 + 03:22.0
40 4034 Takanori Hagiwara 1973 Japan 03:43.9 + 03:43.9
41 2942 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 04:15.0 + 04:15.0
42 4241 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 06:33.6 + 06:33.6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K120/7.5km
Host Salt Lake City UT
Nation USA
Date Friday 19.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001