Login

Ruka - Kuusamo

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 231 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 22:21.5 22:21.5
2 134 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 22:24.9 + 03.4
3 109 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 22:38.3 + 16.8
4 320 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 22:48.8 + 27.3
5 913 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 23:03.1 + 41.6
6 1112 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 23:08.9 + 47.4
7 817 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 23:12.1 + 50.6
8 524 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 23:17.2 + 55.7
9 207 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 23:20.6 + 59.1
10 433 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 23:28.6 + 01:07.1
11 1615 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 23:32.0 + 01:10.5
12 630 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 23:35.4 + 01:13.9
13 283 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 23:36.3 + 01:14.8
14 255 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 23:36.7 + 01:15.2
15 332 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 23:39.6 + 01:18.1
16 2211 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 23:44.5 + 01:23.0
17 1527 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany 23:58.5 + 01:37.0
18 1723 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 24:01.7 + 01:40.2
19 366 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 24:03.7 + 01:42.2
20 1821 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 24:09.7 + 01:48.2
21 1431 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 24:11.5 + 01:50.0
22 3114 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 24:41.2 + 02:19.7
23 2426 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 24:45.3 + 02:23.8
24 3018 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 24:54.8 + 02:33.3
25 144 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 24:55.4 + 02:33.9
26 398 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 24:55.7 + 02:34.2
27 2924 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 25:04.2 + 02:42.7
28 1935 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 25:11.8 + 02:50.3
29 4110 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 25:12.7 + 02:51.2
30 1240 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 25:21.2 + 02:59.7
31 743 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 25:25.8 + 03:04.3
32 2634 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 25:43.8 + 03:22.3
33 3832 Zdeněk Maka 1982 Czech Republic 25:56.1 + 03:34.6
34 4516 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 26:09.4 + 03:47.9
35 4228 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 26:15.9 + 03:54.4
36 3438 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France 26:16.4 + 03:54.9
37 2141 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 26:18.5 + 03:57.0
38 4819 Stephan Münchmeyer 1980 Germany 26:20.0 + 03:58.5
39 4422 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 26:21.9 + 04:00.4
40 4629 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 26:38.0 + 04:16.5
41 3539 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 26:39.4 + 04:17.9
42 4936 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA 27:28.3 + 05:06.8
43 5037 Jo Wesche Fossheim 1982 Norway 27:46.1 + 05:24.6
44 4045 Petr Šmejc 1978 Czech Republic 28:45.5 + 06:24.0
45 5142 Jed Hinkley 1981 USA 29:20.8 + 06:59.3
DNS 26 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland
DNS 32 Espen Rian 1981 Norway
DNS 43 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway
DNS 47 Nathan Gerhart 1983 USA
DNS 52 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland
DNF 2 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria
DNF 37 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K120/7.5km
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Friday 29.Nov, 2002
Calendar 2002/2003