Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint HS134/7.5km - Lake Placid NY
Nordic Combined. Continental Cup, Wednesday 21.Dec 2005, USA
History
Results
Show more
Pos
SJ
CC
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
2
18
Beetz
Christian
1984
Germany
2
1
26
Gruber
Bernhard
1982
Austria
3
6
21
Markengbakken
Iver
1982
Norway
4
5
26
Hatakeyama
Yosuke
1980
Japan
5
3
34
Rian
Espen
1981
Norway
6
17
8
Heer
Ronny
1981
Switzerland
7
24
7
Van Loan
Carl
1980
USA
8
14
11
Michielli
Giuseppe
1985
Italy
9
10
28
Kaufmann
Jens
1984
Germany
10
18
16
Roux
Ludovic
1979
France
11
13
25
Vonlanthen
Lucas
1981
Switzerland
12
39
5
Strobl
Jochen
1979
Italy
13
30
9
Hurschler
Seppi
1983
Switzerland
14
7
38
Matveev
Dimitry
1984
Russia
15
14
33
Slavík
Tomáš
1981
Czechia
16
8
41
Kato
Taihei
1984
Japan
17
55
1
Kokslien
Mikko
1985
Norway
18
4
46
Ulmer
Christian
1984
Germany
19
52
2
Tzvetkov
Alexej
1981
Russia
20
47
6
Hinkley
Jed
1981
USA
21
35
13
Voronin
Konstantin
1983
Russia
22
33
20
Oranič
Mitja
1986
Slovenia
23
41
10
Churavý
Pavel
1977
Czechia
24
37
14
Kühne
Marco
1985
Germany
25
29
29
Fossheim
Jo Wesche
1982
Norway
26
57
3
Lacroix
Sébastien
1983
France
27
19
39
Vodseďálek
Aleš
1985
Czechia
28
42
15
Camerota
Brett
1985
USA
29
9
48
Zauner
David
1985
Austria
30
37
31
Druml
Tomaz
1988
Austria
31
45
19
Kobayashi
Norhito
1982
Japan
32
23
42
Watabe
Akito
1988
Japan
33
34
35
Hollenstein
Michael
1984
Switzerland
34
27
40
Myslicki
Jason
1977
Canada
35
25
44
Palli
Michael
1984
Austria
36
28
43
Aakvik
Joakim
1986
Norway
37
21
47
Tuss
Stefan
1988
Germany
38
50
23
Beetz
Tom
1986
Germany
39
57
12
Djatschuk
Sergej
1982
Russia
40
11
57
Plevnik
Dejan
1985
Slovenia
41
54
24
Meinherz
Pascal
1981
Switzerland
42
47
36
Pichlmayer
Marco
1987
Austria
43
26
52
Mehringer
Mathias
1982
Germany
44
60
17
Camerota
Eric
1985
USA
45
69
4
Diyachuk
Sergej
1980
Ukraine
46
53
30
Zygmuntowicz
Janusz
1985
Poland
47
30
49
Bresadola
Davide
1988
Italy
48
59
22
Glueck
Alex
1982
USA
49
45
45
Chlum
Patric
1981
Czechia
50
40
51
Fletcher
Bryan
1986
USA
51
62
32
Munari
Daniele
1983
Italy
52
22
58
Usui
Tomoyuki
1982
Japan
53
43
54
Thompson
Max
1984
Canada
54
20
62
Miller
Davis
1985
USA
55
66
37
Klapfer
Lukas
1985
Austria
56
50
55
Rozman
Rok
1987
Slovenia
57
16
67
Obreza
Anze
1987
Slovenia
58
36
66
Pšenko
Michal
1982
Slovakia
59
49
61
Kozlov
Mykola
1982
Ukraine
60
64
53
Felisaz
Jonathan
1985
France
61
44
63
Mąka
Marcin
1985
Poland
62
67
50
Boillot
Maxime
1985
France
63
60
59
Graves
Willy
1986
USA
64
65
60
Englert
Toni
1988
Germany
65
56
64
Miller
Alexander
1985
USA
66
73
56
Zygmuntowicz
Józef
1984
Poland
67
70
65
Keate
Travor
1984
USA
68
63
68
Michalak
Matus
1988
Slovakia
69
68
70
Oxford
Logan
1986
USA
70
74
69
Savill
Wesley
1989
Canada
71
75
71
Freire
Peter
1987
USA
72
76
72
Delaney
Colin
1991
USA
73
71
73
Madden
Alex
1989
USA
DSQ
12
Fesenko
Ivan
1981
Russia
DNS
32
Uvsløkk
Einar
1985
Norway
DNS
72
Aoki
Junpei
1982
Japan