Login

Calendar

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Main Complete World Cup Championship Cont.Cup Alpen Cup Summer GP Men Women

Date Host Discipline Link Result
2000-08-26 Klingenthal GP Mass Start NH/15km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 M. Looß 3 J. Mantila
2000-08-30 Steinbach-Hallenberg GP NH 15km Result 1 S. Lajunen 2 J. Mantila 3 G. Hettich
2000-09-02 Stams GP LH 10km Result 1 M. Baacke 2 S. Haseney 3 F. Gottwald
2000-09-03 Berchtesgaden GP NH 7.5km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 M. Gruber 3 J. Matura
2000-12-02 Kuopio Sprint K120/7.5km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 R. Ackermann 3 M. Baacke
2000-12-03 Kuopio Mass Start K120/10km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 B. Engen Vik 3 R. Ackermann
2000-12-08 Salt Lake City UT COC Sprint K90/7.5km Result 1 M. Dayton 2 J. Strobl 3 D. Tishagin
2000-12-09 Ramsau Mass Start K90/10km Cancelled
2000-12-09 Salt Lake City UT COC Gundersen K90/15km Result 1 J. Spillane 2 D. Tishagin 3 M. Dayton
2000-12-10 Ramsau Sprint K90/7.5km Cancelled
2000-12-12 Salt Lake City UT COC Mass Start K120/10km Result 1 A. Jezeršek 2 J. Spillane
2 D. Tishagin
2000-12-16 Val di Fiemme Gundersen K90/15km Cancelled
2000-12-16 Calgary COC Sprint K90/7.5km Result 1 D. Tishagin 2 J. Grave 3 M. Keskinarkaus
2000-12-17 Calgary COC Gundersen K120/15km Result 1 K. Erichsen 2 A. Jezeršek 3 C. Holland
2000-12-19 Calgary COC Sprint K90/7.5km Cancelled
2000-12-29 Lillehammer Sprint K120/7.5km Result 1 K. Hammer 2 B. Engen Vik 3 S. Lajunen
2000-12-30 Lillehammer Gundersen K120/15km Result 1 B. Engen Vik 2 S. Lajunen 3 L. Rygl
2001-01-03 Reit im Winkl Mass Start K90/10km Result 1 B. Engen Vik 2 F. Gottwald 3 H. Manninen
2001-01-05 Reit im Winkl Sprint K90/7.5km Result 1 R. Ackermann 2 F. Gottwald 3 B. Engen Vik
2001-01-07 Reit im Winkl Gundersen K90/15km Result 1 K. Hammer 2 B. Engen Vik 3 R. Ackermann
2001-01-13 Mitteltal COC Gundersen K90/15km Cancelled
2001-01-15 Val di Fiemme COC Gundersen K90/15km Result 1 M. Frey 2 S. Guillaume 3 P. Churavý
2001-01-16 Val di Fiemme COC Gundersen K90/15km Result 1 A. Kuisma 2 M. Keskinarkaus 3 G. Tomii
2001-01-19 Salt Lake City UT Sprint K120/7.5km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 R. Ackermann 3 K. Hammer
2001-01-20 Klingenthal COC Mass Start K80/10km Result 1 M. Looß 2 R. Adloff 3 H. Skard
2001-01-21 Salt Lake City UT Team K90/3x5km Result 1 Finland 2 Austria 3 Norway
2001-01-21 Klingenthal COC Team Mass Start K80/3x5km Result 1 Germany 2 France 3 Germany
2001-01-25 Karpacz COC Sprint K85/7.5km Result 1 P. Churavý 2 B. Kircheisen 3 J. Grave
2001-01-25 Steamboat Springs CO Gundersen K114/15km Result 1 T. Lodwick 2 F. Gottwald 3 L. Rygl
2001-01-26 Liberec COC Sprint K120/7.5km Result 1 A. Johnsen 2 W. Denifl 3 J. Grave
2001-01-27 Liberec COC Gundersen K120/15km Result 1 M. Höhlig 2 S. Guillaume 3 G. Tomii
2001-01-27 Steamboat Springs CO Sprint K90/7.5km Result 1 S. Haseney 2 M. Baacke 3 F. Gottwald
2001-02-01 Karpacz WJC Gundersen K90/10km Result N. Kobayashi J. Tallus D. Kreiner
2001-02-02 Karpacz WJC Team Mass Start K90/4x5km Result Germany Finland Slovenia
2001-02-03 Karpacz WJC Sprint K90/5km Result D. Kreiner J. Tallus N. Kobayashi
2001-02-10 Liberec Gundersen K90/15km Result 1 R. Ackermann 2 D. Kreiner 3 S. Haseney
2001-02-11 Zakopane UVS Gundersen K85/15km Result G. Verbajs J. Sato V. Šmíd
2001-02-14 Zakopane UVS Sprint K120/7.5km Result M. Masaki G. Verbajs J. Sato
2001-02-15 Lahti WSC Gundersen K90/15km Result B. Engen Vik S. Lajunen F. Gottwald
2001-02-20 Lahti WSC Team K90/4x5km Result Norway Austria Finland
2001-02-24 Lahti WSC Sprint K116/7.5km Result M. Baacke S. Lajunen R. Ackermann
2001-03-01 Nayoro Mass Start K86/10km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 S. Lajunen 3 B. Engen Vik
2001-03-03 Sapporo Gundersen K120/15km Result 1 K. Hammer 2 S. Lajunen 3 F. Gottwald
2001-03-03 Chaux-Neuve COC Gundersen K120/15km Result 1 A. Jezeršek 2 R. Heer 3 M. Kučera
2001-03-04 Chaux-Neuve COC Sprint K90/7.5km Result 1 A. Jezeršek 2 K. Erichsen 3 M. Höhlig
2001-03-09 Holmenkollen Gundersen K115/15km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 B. Engen Vik 3 M. Baacke
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen Sprint K115/7.5km Result 1 F. Gottwald 2 H. Manninen 3 K. Hammer
2001-03-10 Taivalkoski COC Gundersen K73/15km Result 1 J. Grave 2 A. Kuisma 3 M. Höhlig
2001-03-11 Taivalkoski COC Sprint K73/7.5km Result 1 M. Höhlig 2 N. Bal 3 R. Adloff
2001-03-17 Mo i Rana COC Mass Start K90/10km Result 1 W. Denifl 2 O. Græsli
2 R. Adloff
2001-03-18 Mo i Rana COC Gundersen K90/15km Cancelled