Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 - Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.84 -
2 - Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:16.03 -
3 - Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:16.14 -
4 - Peter Runggaldier 1968 Italy 1:16.54 -
4 - Rainer Salzgeber 1967 Austria 1:16.54 -
6 - Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:16.65 -
7 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:16.68 -
8 - Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:16.90 -
9 - Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:17.14 -
10 - Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:17.29 -
11 - Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:17.46 -
12 - Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 1:17.57 -
12 - Ed Podivindky 1970 Canada 1:17.57 -
14 - Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:17.60 -
15 - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria 1:17.70 -
16 - Werner Perathoner 1967 Italy 1:17.71 -
17 - Tobias Barnerssoi 1969 Germany 1:17.74 -
18 - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 1:17.92 -
19 - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 1:17.93 -
20 - Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:18.03 -
21 - Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:18.15 -
22 - Jean-Luc Cretier 1966 France 1:18.22 -
23 - Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 1:18.31 -
24 - Ivan Bormolini 1972 Italy 1:18.42 -
25 - Lorenzo Galli 1975 Italy 1:18.44 -
26 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:18.47 -
27 - Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway 1:18.58 -
28 - Stefan Krauss 1967 Germany 1:18.77 -
29 - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 1:18.88 -
30 - Adrien Duvillard 1969 France 1:18.92 -
31 - Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:18.93 -
32 - Ales Brezavsek 1972 Slovenia 1:18.95 -
33 - Fredric Marin-Cudraz 1974 France 1:18.98 -
34 - Jesper Brugge 1975 Sweden 1:19.02 -
35 - Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:19.04 -
36 - Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:19.19 -
37 - Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:19.28 -
38 - Rene Stoessel 1973 Switzerland 1:19.31 -
39 - Michael Brunner 1973 Germany 1:19.54 -
40 - Janne Leskinen 1971 Finland 1:19.64 -
41 - Tommy Moe 1970 USA 1:19.84 -
42 - Jeff Piccard 1976 France 1:19.96 -
43 - Roman Valjaev 1976 Russia 1:20.05 -
44 - AJ Kitt 1968 USA 1:21.17 -
45 - Linas Vaitkus 1973 Lithuania 1:24.06 -
DSQ - David Pretot 1969 France -
DSQ - Nicolas Burtin 1972 France -
DSQ - Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland -
DSQ - Patrick Ortlieb 1967 Austria -
DNS - Igor Yudin 1957 Belarus -
DNS - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -
DNF - Hans Knauss 1971 Austria -
DNF - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -
DNF - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -
DNF - Aaron Moskowitz 1978 Israel -
DNF - Miran Rauter 1972 Slovenia -
DNF - Andrej Filischkin 1975 Russia -
DNF - Juergen Hasler 1973 Liechtenstein -
DNF - Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France -
DNF - William Besse 1968 Switzerland -
DNF - Chad Fleischer 1972 USA -
DNF - Zachary Crist 1973 USA -
DNF - Kyle Rasmussen 1968 USA -
DNF - Christopher Puckett 1970 USA -
DNF - Werner Franz 1972 Austria -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 11.Jan, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998