Login

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:37.22 -- -
2 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:37.48 -- -
3 - Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:37.79 -- -
4 - Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:37.85 -- -
5 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:37.87 -- -
6 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:38.04 -- -
7 - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy 1:38.17 -- -
7 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:38.17 -- -
9 - Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:38.21 -- -
10 - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:38.22 -- -
11 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:38.41 -- -
12 - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:38.48 -- -
13 - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:38.55 -- -
14 - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:38.71 -- -
15 - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:38.75 -- -
16 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:38.80 -- -
17 - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria 1:39.01 -- -
18 - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:39.06 -- -
19 - Yves Dimier 1969 France 1:39.08 -- -
20 - Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy 1:39.10 -- -
21 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:39.21 -- -
22 - Mika Marila 1973 Finland 1:39.23 -- -
23 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:39.35 -- -
24 - Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:39.37 -- -
25 - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:39.62 -- -
26 - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:39.68 -- -
27 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:39.74 -- -
DNF(2) - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DSQ - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -- -
DSQ - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria -- -
DSQ - Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
OOT - Eric Rolland 1975 France -- -
OOT - Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
OOT - Sven Schnitzenbaumer 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Thomas Geisser 1977 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Arnt Georg Kolle 1974 Norway -- -
OOT - Alain Baxter 1973 United Kingdom -- -
OOT - Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova -- -
OOT - Kevin Page 1975 France -- -
OOT - Alexander Prosch 1976 Italy -- -
OOT - Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland -- -
OOT - Aaron Moskowitz 1978 Israel -- -
OOT - Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Alexei Sugrobov 1978 Russia -- -
OOT - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- -
OOT - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada -- -
OOT - Gustav Lindner 1978 Sweden -- -
OOT - Simone Vicquery 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Aleksi Kuosmanen 1977 Finland -- -
OOT - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Walter Girardi 1976 Italy -- -
OOT - Gaetan Llorach 1974 France -- -
OOT - Thomas Pool 1974 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Sacha Gros 1974 USA -- -
DNS - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
DNS - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria -- -
DNS - Marcel Maxa 1974 Czech Republic -- -
DNS - Richard Gravier 1974 France -- -
DNS - Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA -- -
DNF - Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- -
DNF - Arnor Gunnarsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
DNF - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DNF - Bode Miller 1977 USA -- -
DNF - Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- -
DNF - Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy -- -
DNF - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria -- -
DNF - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan -- -
DNF - Francois Simond 1969 France -- -
DNF - Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF - Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Pierre Violon 1973 France -- -
DNF - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden -- -
DNF - Joel Chenal 1973 France -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Wednesday 6.Jan, 1999
Calendar 1998/1999