Login

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:16.89 1:09.121:07.77 -
2 - Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:17.90 1:10.191:07.71 -
3 - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:17.93 1:09.441:08.49 -
4 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 2:18.11 1:10.071:08.04 -
5 - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:18.26 1:10.871:07.39 -
6 - Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:18.56 1:10.651:07.91 -
7 - Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:18.64 1:10.211:08.43 -
8 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:18.88 1:10.821:08.06 -
9 - Rainer Salzgeber 1967 Austria 2:18.94 1:10.801:08.14 -
10 - Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:19.11 1:10.281:08.83 -
11 - Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:19.16 1:11.151:08.01 -
12 - Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:19.23 1:11.231:08.00 -
13 - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:19.41 1:10.871:08.54 -
14 - Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 2:19.43 1:11.741:07.69 -
15 - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:19.49 1:11.211:08.28 -
16 - Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:19.52 1:11.471:08.05 -
17 - Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 2:19.58 1:11.421:08.16 -
18 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:19.63 1:11.581:08.05 -
19 - Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:19.94 1:11.481:08.46 -
20 - Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:19.94 1:11.671:08.30 -
21 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:20.07 1:11.491:08.58 -
22 - Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA 2:20.14 1:11.651:08.49 -
23 - Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:20.31 1:11.491:08.82 -
24 - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland 2:20.44 1:11.341:09.10 -
25 - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:20.46 1:11.671:08.79 -
26 - Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:20.54 1:11.961:08.58 -
27 - Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:20.77 1:12.151:08.62 -
DNF(2) - Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Ivan Bormolini 1972 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Bode Miller 1977 USA -- -
OOT - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
OOT - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- -
OOT - Patrice Manuel 1974 France -- -
OOT - Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway -- -
OOT - Are Torpe 1973 Norway -- -
OOT - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Jeff Piccard 1976 France -- -
OOT - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- -
OOT - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- -
OOT - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
OOT - Rishu Okada 1978 Japan -- -
OOT - Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden -- -
OOT - Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy -- -
OOT - Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- -
OOT - Freddy Rech 1980 France -- -
OOT - Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- -
OOT - Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Thomas Vonn 1975 USA -- -
DNS - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNS - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- -
DNS - Florian Eckert 1979 Germany -- -
DNF - Raphael Burtin 1977 France -- -
DNF - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France -- -
DNF - Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- -
DNF - Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- -
DNF - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Vincent Millet 1973 France -- -
DNF - Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy -- -
DNF - Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia -- -
DNF - Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF - Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- -
DNF - Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Aane Saeter 1975 Norway -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 29.Oct, 2000
Calendar 2000/2001