Login

Park City

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:23.28 1:11.981:11.30 Atomic
2 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:24.16 1:12.891:11.27 Fischer
3 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:24.32 1:12.791:11.53 Atomic
4 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:24.40 1:12.831:11.57 Atomic
5 9 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:24.41 1:12.821:11.59 Atomic
6 23 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:24.50 1:13.151:11.35 Atomic
7 15 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:24.62 1:13.141:11.48 Nordica
8 10 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:24.87 1:12.721:12.15 Salomon
9 17 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:24.92 1:13.051:11.87 Salomon
10 6 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:25.00 1:13.251:11.75 Salomon
11 5 Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 2:25.07 1:13.271:11.80 Fischer
12 22 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:25.24 1:13.741:11.50 Atomic
13 7 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:25.29 1:13.411:11.88 Salomon
14 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:25.54 1:13.741:11.80 Atomic
15 3 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:25.65 1:13.701:11.95 Salomon
16 26 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:25.68 1:14.031:11.65 Atomic
17 21 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:25.89 1:13.671:12.22 Stoeckli
18 25 Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 2:26.36 1:13.151:13.21 Elan
19 30 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 2:26.46 1:14.591:11.87 Atomic
20 29 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 2:26.51 1:14.161:12.35 Atomic
21 14 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:27.08 1:13.761:13.32 Dynastar
22 19 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:27.53 1:14.651:12.88 Voelkl
23 39 Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein 2:27.58 1:14.841:12.74 Rossignol
24 31 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:27.66 1:14.951:12.71 Salomon
25 38 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 2:27.83 1:14.691:13.14 Fischer
26 46 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:27.85 1:14.911:12.94 Nordica
27 43 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 2:27.92 1:14.701:13.22 Nordica
28 33 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 2:28.17 1:14.951:13.22 Elan
29 47 Ross Green 1978 United Kingdom 2:29.31 1:15.901:13.41 -
30 34 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:29.79 1:16.001:13.79 Voelkl
31 40 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 2:29.96 1:15.821:14.14 Head
32 41 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 2:29.97 1:15.801:14.17 Atomic
33 42 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 2:30.28 1:15.691:14.59 -
34 59 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 2:30.58 1:16.111:14.47 Salomon
35 52 Michael Riegler 1979 Liechtenstein 2:30.74 1:16.161:14.58 Fischer
36 48 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:31.39 1:16.661:14.73 -
37 53 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 2:31.86 1:17.191:14.67 Rossignol
38 66 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:33.01 1:18.011:15.00 Rossignol
39 51 Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra 2:33.33 1:17.831:15.50 -
40 61 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia 2:33.56 1:17.781:15.78 -
41 67 Marko Djordjevic 1978 Serbia 2:33.65 1:17.251:16.40 -
42 54 Kristinn Magnusson 1981 Iceland 2:33.79 1:17.501:16.29 -
43 65 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 2:36.15 1:19.301:16.85 -
44 55 Tahir Bisic 1981 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:36.17 1:18.951:17.21 -
45 69 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 2:36.27 1:18.571:17.70 Salomon
46 64 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 2:37.10 1:19.111:17.99 -
47 58 Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea 2:37.20 1:19.491:17.71 -
48 70 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 2:37.27 1:19.321:17.95 -
49 63 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 2:37.34 1:19.761:17.58 -
50 57 Jesse Teat 1979 New Zealand 2:38.07 1:20.311:17.76 -
51 68 Todd Haywood 1977 New Zealand 2:38.10 1:19.991:18.11 Rossignol
52 71 Dejan Panovski 1980 Macedonia 2:38.78 1:20.481:18.30 -
53 73 Danil Anisimov 1978 Kazakhstan 2:40.61 1:21.401:19.21 -
54 78 Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus 2:41.59 1:21.671:19.92 -
55 76 Laurence Thoms 1980 Fiji 2:41.98 1:22.011:19.97 -
56 77 Peter Vincze 1975 Hungary 2:46.73 1:23.991:22.74 -
57 74 Gian Matteo Giordani 1984 San Marino 2:48.31 1:25.021:23.29 -
DNF(2) 32 Andrej Filischkin 1975 Russia 1:15.74- Rossignol
DNF(2) 28 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:12.86- Rossignol
DNF(2) 27 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:14.34- Salomon
DNF(2) 24 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:14.15- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 18 Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 1:14.01- Elan
DNF(2) 8 Vincent Millet 1973 France 1:14.03- Dynastar
DNF(2) 35 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:14.57- Rossignol
DNF(2) 36 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:14.10- Rossignol
DNF(2) 37 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 1:15.86- Rossignol
DNF(2) 44 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 1:15.56- Head
DNF(2) 49 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:17.56- Salomon
DNF(2) 50 Johann F. Haraldsson 1979 Iceland 1:19.10- Atomic
DNF(2) 56 Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 1:19.32- -
DNF(2) 72 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan 1:22.01- -
DSQ 75 Nikolai Hentsch 1983 Brazil 1:23.07- -
DNS 20 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:24.06- Atomic
DNF 62 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia -- Atomic
DNF 60 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia -- Head
DNF 45 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 12 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland -- Salomon
DNF 11 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria -- Atomic

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2002
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Park City
Nation USA
Date Thursday 21.Feb, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002