Login

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 5 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:39.07 Atomic
2 10 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:39.25 Salomon
3 1 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:39.85 Atomic
4 6 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:39.91 Head
5 14 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:39.96 Head
6 8 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:39.99 Fischer
7 18 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:40.04 Atomic
8 20 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:40.24 Atomic
9 7 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:40.35 Atomic
10 23 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:40.41 Salomon
11 28 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 1:40.45 Head
12 17 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:40.51 Atomic
13 9 Christian Greber 1972 Austria 1:40.59 Fischer
13 3 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:40.59 Stoeckli
15 13 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:40.79 Head
16 4 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 1:40.83 Fischer
17 2 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:40.85 Salomon
18 26 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:40.87 Atomic
18 22 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:40.87 Atomic
20 27 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:40.89 Stoeckli
21 56 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 1:40.90 Atomic
22 19 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:40.93 Salomon
23 43 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:41.07 Atomic
24 46 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 1:41.31 Rossignol
24 44 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:41.31 Salomon
26 15 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:41.35 Fischer
27 39 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:41.38 Dynastar
28 30 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:41.40 Atomic
29 54 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:41.41 Atomic
30 42 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:41.51 Salomon
31 37 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada 1:41.53 Head
32 31 Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 1:41.61 Atomic
33 48 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:41.64 Atomic
34 49 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:41.65 Atomic
35 16 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:41.71 Atomic
36 41 Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway 1:41.72 Nordica
37 21 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:41.78 Atomic
38 47 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:41.84 Salomon
39 25 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:41.86 Salomon
40 36 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 1:41.92 Stoeckli
41 33 Ed Podivindky 1970 Canada 1:42.00 Head
42 29 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:42.05 Atomic
43 40 Juergen Hasler 1973 Liechtenstein 1:42.07 Head
44 45 Lorenzo Galli 1975 Italy 1:42.12 Head
45 38 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:42.23 Salomon
46 34 Simon Bastelica 1977 France 1:42.31 Dynastar
47 24 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:42.33 Head
48 50 Trygve Sande 1979 Norway 1:42.45 Atomic
49 52 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:42.69 Rossignol
50 35 Patrice Manuel 1974 France 1:42.89 Rossignol
51 55 Stein Kristian Strand 1979 Norway 1:43.48 Rossignol
52 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:48.53 Salomon
DSQ 32 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany Atomic
DNF 53 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 51 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia Atomic
DNF 11 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 2.Feb, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002