Login

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 21 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:55.68 Atomic
2 26 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:56.75 Atomic
3 30 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:56.98 Atomic
4 28 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 1:57.24 Salomon
5 23 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:57.28 Atomic
6 3 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:57.46 Head
7 9 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:57.51 Atomic
8 13 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:57.82 Salomon
9 10 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:57.98 Rossignol
9 14 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:57.98 Atomic
11 2 Cedric Meilleur 1976 France 1:58.06 Rossignol
12 5 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:58.20 Stoeckli
12 11 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:58.20 Atomic
14 17 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:58.23 Head
15 29 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:58.24 Atomic
16 7 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:58.29 Atomic
17 1 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:58.34 Head
18 31 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:58.53 Nordica
19 24 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:58.62 Stoeckli
20 19 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:58.76 Head
21 25 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:58.79 Atomic
22 4 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:59.08 Rossignol
23 16 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:59.59 Salomon
24 38 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:59.74 Atomic
25 36 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:59.77 Head
26 46 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:59.78 Dynastar
27 37 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:59.80 Stoeckli
28 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:00.01 Rossignol
29 47 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 2:00.20 Stoeckli
30 34 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 2:00.44 Rossignol
31 45 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 2:00.47 Rossignol
32 39 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 2:00.57 Atomic
33 49 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:00.77 Atomic
34 50 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:00.84 Salomon
35 32 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 2:01.39 Atomic
36 52 Finlay Mickel 1977 United Kingdom 2:01.52 Atomic
37 57 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:01.70 Voelkl
38 58 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:01.91 Salomon
39 55 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 2:02.06 Atomic
40 56 Martin Kraus 1980 Germany 2:02.44 Atomic
DNS 54 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia Atomic
DNS 48 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy Rossignol
DNS 44 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA Atomic
DNS 33 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy Rossignol
DNS 42 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada Rossignol
DNS 40 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway Rossignol
DNS 35 Claude Cretier 1977 France Salomon
DNF 6 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy Fischer
DNF 8 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 12 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany Atomic
DNF 15 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Salomon
DNF 18 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria Atomic
DNF 20 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNF 22 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria Head
DNF 43 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia Rossignol
DNF 51 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada Atomic
DNF 53 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia Head
DNF 41 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 22.Feb, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003