Login

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:45.41 51.2654.15 Atomic
2 11 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:46.72 52.4154.31 Atomic
3 7 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:46.74 52.6254.12 Rossignol
4 6 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:46.97 53.0053.97 Salomon
5 15 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:47.15 52.9754.18 Voelkl
6 34 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 1:47.24 55.2152.03 Voelkl
7 23 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:47.30 54.1253.18 Voelkl
8 27 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:47.36 54.0253.34 Salomon
9 53 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:47.55 55.1252.44 Head
10 21 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:47.57 54.2753.30 Rossignol
11 8 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:47.58 53.7053.88 Fischer
12 28 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:47.75 55.1152.64 Rossignol
13 10 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:47.80 53.4054.40 Salomon
14 16 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:47.81 53.6654.15 Rossignol
15 20 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:47.82 54.5353.29 Rossignol
16 9 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:47.90 52.9954.91 Nordica
17 13 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:48.09 54.0354.06 Nordica
18 24 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:48.36 54.5353.83 Dynastar
19 17 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:48.53 54.7453.79 Nordica
20 14 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:48.58 54.1854.40 Elan
21 29 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:48.62 55.6352.99 Fischer
22 22 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:48.67 54.9653.71 Nordica
23 19 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:49.14 55.0954.05 Fischer
24 31 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 1:49.21 55.5153.70 Voelkl
25 5 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:50.97 52.2158.76 Fischer
26 3 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:53.25 52.311:00.94 Nordica
27 4 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:57.29 52.441:04.85 Dynastar
DNF(2) 18 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 55.54- Salomon
DNF(2) 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 52.55- Rossignol
DSQ 80 Todd Haywood 1977 New Zealand -- Rossignol
DSQ 26 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DSQ 12 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 53.07- Atomic
OOT 75 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 57.49- Atomic
OOT 42 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 57.46- Rossignol
OOT 62 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 57.41- Dynastar
OOT 56 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 57.28- Elan
OOT 64 Noel Baxter 1981 United Kingdom 57.25- Fischer
OOT 54 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 57.15- Salomon
OOT 44 Richard Gravier 1974 France 57.49- Rossignol
OOT 50 Kevin Page 1975 France 58.12- Rossignol
OOT 72 Tomas Kraus 1974 Czech Republic 58.50- Fischer
OOT 70 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 58.79- Head
OOT 59 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 58.81- Salomon
OOT 69 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 59.48- Fischer
OOT 77 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain 1:01.51- Rossignol
OOT 79 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 1:01.04- Rossignol
OOT 52 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 57.06- Atomic
OOT 47 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 57.03- Fischer
OOT 41 Alain Baxter 1973 United Kingdom 55.98- Head
OOT 32 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 55.71- Head
OOT 38 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 55.99- Dynastar
OOT 48 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 56.21- Dynastar
OOT 67 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 56.29- Atomic
OOT 61 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 56.36- Salomon
OOT 55 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 56.47- Atomic
OOT 25 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 56.47- Rossignol
OOT 35 Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 56.48- Atomic
OOT 45 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 56.90- Head
OOT 66 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 56.90- Fischer
OOT 36 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 56.87- Dynastar
OOT 63 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 56.81- Atomic
OOT 30 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 56.80- Voelkl
OOT 57 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 56.64- Voelkl
OOT 51 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 56.62- Rossignol
DNS 58 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 71 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 73 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- Rossignol
DNF 74 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 76 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia -- Voelkl
DNF 78 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 81 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine -- Salomon
DNF 68 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 65 Roger Zweifel 1978 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 46 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 43 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 40 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 39 Stephane Tissot 1979 France -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 33 Florian Seer 1976 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 60 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- Nordica

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Tuesday 28.Jan, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003