Login

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:44.71 53.8250.89 Salomon
2 6 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:44.98 54.2050.78 Fischer
3 5 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:45.03 54.0850.95 Dynastar
4 15 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:46.07 54.7851.29 Atomic
5 17 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:46.18 55.0851.10 Voelkl
6 9 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:46.42 55.1051.32 Atomic
7 38 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:46.45 55.4451.01 Voelkl
8 12 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:46.58 56.0550.53 Rossignol
9 36 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:46.63 56.2150.42 Rossignol
10 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:46.72 55.9350.79 Atomic
11 33 Florian Seer 1976 Austria 1:46.79 56.8649.93 Voelkl
12 42 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:46.81 56.7550.06 Voelkl
13 37 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:47.06 56.9150.15 Fischer
14 25 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:47.09 56.7950.30 Voelkl
14 13 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:47.09 55.5651.53 Salomon
16 55 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:47.18 56.8750.31 Head
17 22 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:47.26 55.8551.41 Rossignol
18 14 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:47.29 55.5951.70 Salomon
19 24 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:47.33 55.8351.50 Nordica
19 20 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:47.33 56.3450.99 Rossignol
21 28 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:47.45 56.2951.16 Head
22 44 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:47.53 57.2050.33 Rossignol
23 23 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:47.69 56.7050.99 Fischer
23 8 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:47.69 54.8952.80 Nordica
25 11 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:47.83 56.6051.23 Nordica
26 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:47.85 56.2651.59 Dynastar
27 30 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:47.88 56.6851.20 Nordica
28 35 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:48.18 56.7551.43 Dynastar
DNF(2) 21 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 57.04- Rossignol
DNF(2) 1 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 55.21- Atomic
DSQ 64 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- Atomic
DSQ 41 Stephane Tissot 1979 France -- Rossignol
DSQ 43 Alain Baxter 1973 United Kingdom -- Head
OOT 51 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 58.56- Fischer
OOT 76 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 58.67- Salomon
OOT 65 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 58.77- Fischer
OOT 73 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 59.00- Fischer
OOT 71 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 59.07- Nordica
OOT 52 Kevin Page 1975 France 59.46- Rossignol
OOT 67 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon 59.53- Fischer
OOT 68 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 59.87- Atomic
OOT 78 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:01.47- Voelkl
OOT 60 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 58.52- Elan
OOT 77 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 58.27- Voelkl
OOT 46 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 57.38- Dynastar
OOT 47 Richard Gravier 1974 France 57.31- Rossignol
OOT 59 John Moulder-Brown 1978 United Kingdom 57.23- Fischer
OOT 58 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 57.40- Rossignol
OOT 56 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 57.51- Salomon
OOT 49 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 57.51- Stoeckli
OOT 32 Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 57.51- Atomic
OOT 69 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 58.24- Atomic
OOT 70 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 57.92- Fischer
OOT 50 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 57.91- Fischer
OOT 62 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 57.73- Salomon
OOT 40 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 57.71- Dynastar
DNS 54 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 63 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France -- Dynastar
DNF 66 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 72 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 74 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Head
DNF 61 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 75 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- Rossignol
DNF 79 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 80 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia -- Voelkl
DNF 81 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 82 Todd Haywood 1977 New Zealand -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Thomas Geisser 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 53 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan -- Rossignol
DNF 2 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 4 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 7 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 10 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Nordica
DNF 18 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- Rossignol
DNF 19 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 26 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 29 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 34 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 39 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 45 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 48 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Head
DNF 27 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Sunday 5.Jan, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003