Login

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:43.54 Atomic
2 32 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:44.05 Nordica
3 22 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:44.51 Rossignol
4 30 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:44.67 Atomic
5 24 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:44.68 Atomic
6 28 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:44.70 Atomic
7 27 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:44.73 Stoeckli
8 33 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:44.76 Atomic
8 16 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:44.76 Atomic
10 26 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:44.78 Salomon
11 29 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:45.22 Fischer
12 10 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:45.36 Atomic
13 34 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:45.42 Dynastar
14 37 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:45.48 Rossignol
15 12 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:45.62 Salomon
16 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:45.78 Rossignol
17 19 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:45.80 Atomic
18 25 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:45.92 Stoeckli
19 35 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:45.94 Rossignol
20 3 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:46.02 Dynastar
21 20 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 1:46.07 Head
22 11 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:46.10 Atomic
23 38 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:46.11 Atomic
24 36 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:46.18 Salomon
25 17 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:46.30 Head
26 21 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 1:46.39 Rossignol
27 13 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:46.53 Head
28 14 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:46.60 Rossignol
29 8 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:46.75 Atomic
30 6 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:46.79 Rossignol
31 7 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:46.93 Head
32 4 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:47.16 Voelkl
33 40 Finlay Mickel 1977 United Kingdom 1:47.36 Atomic
34 9 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:47.42 Head
35 5 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 1:47.80 Atomic
36 41 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia 1:47.91 Salomon
37 2 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:48.50 Rossignol
38 1 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 1:48.69 Head
39 45 Ivan Grebentscharski 1977 Bulgaria 1:50.08 -
40 44 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:50.43 Rossignol
41 43 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:50.56 Head
42 42 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 1:50.57 Rossignol
43 48 Johan Schreurs 1983 Belgium 1:51.61 Rossignol
44 47 Peter Lubellan 1982 Slovakia 1:51.96 -
45 46 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:53.37 Salomon
46 49 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 1:55.45 Atomic
DSQ 15 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA Atomic
DNF 39 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany Atomic
DNF 23 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada Salomon

Info

What WSC 2003
Discipline Downhill
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 8.Feb, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003