Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Downhill - Altenmarkt-Zauchensee
Alpine, European Cup, Sunday 20.Dec 1998, Austria
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Takishita
Yasuyuki
1976
Japan
1:19.94
-
2
-
Greber
Christian
1972
Austria
1:20.21
-
3
-
Walchhofer
Michael
1975
Austria
1:20.29
-
4
-
Tschiemer
Hansueli
1975
Switzerland
1:20.45
-
5
-
Feller
Maurizio
1974
Italy
1:20.59
-
6
-
Assinger
Roland
1973
Austria
1:20.67
-
7
-
Fischnaller
Roland
1975
Italy
1:20.77
-
8
-
Tomii
Tsoyoshi
1971
Japan
1:20.85
-
9
-
Schranzhofer
Oswald
1970
Italy
1:20.99
-
10
-
Meilleur
Cedric
1976
France
1:21.09
-
10
-
Bastelica
Simon
1977
France
1:21.09
-
12
-
Morand
Cedric
1976
France
1:21.16
-
13
-
Von Weissenfluh
Rolf
1977
Switzerland
1:21.21
-
14
-
Deissenboeck
Christian
1973
Germany
1:21.25
-
15
-
Duerr
Manuel
-
Switzerland
1:21.36
-
16
-
Sulzenbacher
Kurt
1976
Italy
1:21.39
-
17
-
Hasler
Juergen
1973
Liechtenstein
1:21.40
-
18
-
Perathoner
Ulrich
1975
Italy
1:21.46
-
19
-
Llorach
Gaetan
1974
France
1:21.56
-
20
-
Leiter
Reinhard
1976
Italy
1:21.61
-
21
-
Cretier
Claude
1977
France
1:21.67
-
22
-
Stoessel
Rene
1973
Switzerland
1:21.74
-
23
-
Solbakken
Bjarne
1977
Norway
1:21.84
-
24
-
Dalcin
Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
France
1:21.85
-
25
-
Dietrich
Claudio
1977
Austria
1:21.86
-
26
-
Dorigo
Daniel
1977
Italy
1:21.88
-
27
-
Sparovec
Gregor
1977
Slovenia
1:21.90
-
27
-
Burnet
Fabien
-
France
1:21.90
-
29
-
Eckert
Florian
1979
Germany
1:21.92
-
30
-
Hari
Konrad
1978
Switzerland
1:21.95
-
31
-
Pichler
Christian
1975
Austria
1:21.97
-
32
-
Prevuznak
Andrej
1978
Slovakia
1:21.97
-
33
-
Filischkin
Andrej
1975
Russia
1:21.98
-
34
-
Pertl
Peter
1976
Austria
1:22.00
-
35
-
Kroell
Klaus
1980
Austria
1:22.05
-
36
-
Magni
Ivan
1974
Italy
1:22.06
-
37
-
Prassberger
Christian
1977
Germany
1:22.10
-
38
-
Kvaale
Eivind
1975
Norway
1:22.11
-
39
-
Marullaz
Robin
1977
France
1:22.14
-
40
-
Uznik
Daniel
1977
Austria
1:22.15
-
41
-
Goetze
Thoesten
1978
Germany
1:22.20
-
42
-
Lampredi
Paolo
1976
Italy
1:22.23
-
43
-
Franz
Thomas
-
Austria
1:22.28
-
44
-
Caiolo
Laurent
1978
France
1:22.29
-
45
-
Kammerlander
Martin
1979
Austria
1:22.31
-
46
-
Jerman
Andrej
1978
Slovenia
1:22.34
-
47
-
Motys
Henrik Robin
1977
Norway
1:22.40
-
48
-
Collenberg
Claudio
1977
Switzerland
1:22.42
-
49
-
Matt
Mario
1979
Austria
1:22.47
-
50
-
Vidal
Jean-Pierre
1977
France
1:22.50
-
51
-
McCartney
Scott
-
USA
1:22.68
-
52
-
Betschart
Wisi
1976
USA
1:22.79
-
53
-
Russi
Nico
1978
Switzerland
1:22.81
-
54
-
Escande
Gilles
1978
France
1:22.85
-
55
-
Giannelli
Mike
1977
Canada
1:22.95
-
56
-
Reifer
Hannes
-
Italy
1:22.97
-
57
-
Gstatter
Manfred
1979
Austria
1:22.99
-
58
-
Grugger
Hans
1981
Austria
1:23.01
-
59
-
Goergl
Stephan
1978
Austria
1:23.02
-
60
-
Putzer
Philipp
-
Italy
1:23.14
-
61
-
Kraus
Martin
1980
Germany
1:23.27
-
62
-
Johnson
Justin
1977
USA
1:23.28
-
63
-
Williams
Dana
1975
Canada
1:23.32
-
64
-
Rech
Freddy
1980
France
1:23.38
-
65
-
Kielmann
Martin
1979
Germany
1:23.39
-
66
-
Branch
Craig
1977
Australia
1:23.52
-
67
-
Bottollier-Lasquin
Marc
1979
France
1:23.57
-
68
-
Dragsic
Mitja
1979
Slovenia
1:23.68
-
69
-
Lopez
Santi
1975
Andorra
1:23.74
-
70
-
Thaler
Karl
-
Austria
1:23.84
-
71
-
Kandlbauer
Juergen
1979
Austria
1:23.86
-
72
-
Oballa
Davide
-
Italy
1:24.06
-
73
-
Pachner
Harald
1978
Austria
1:24.15
-
74
-
Albertsen
Johnny
1977
Denmark
1:24.20
-
75
-
Gravier
Richard
1974
France
1:24.26
-
76
-
Brugge
Jesper
-
Sweden
1:24.43
-
77
-
Curra
Stefan
1975
Austria
1:24.49
-
78
-
Kroisleitner
Martin
1978
Austria
1:24.50
-
79
-
Gruber
Manfred
-
Austria
1:24.71
-
80
-
Stell
Kevin
1977
USA
1:24.75
-
81
-
Shestakov
Pavel
1980
Russia
1:24.76
-
82
-
Marinac
Martin
1979
Austria
1:24.80
-
83
-
Fosson
Jacques
-
Italy
1:24.85
-
84
-
Wanders
Arjan
1978
Netherlands
1:25.11
-
85
-
Gaspar
Renato
1977
Croatia
1:25.29
-
86
-
Mickel
Finlay
1977
Great Britain
1:25.36
-
DNS
-
Fischer
Brett
1977
USA
-
DNS
-
Pelanconi
Paolo
-
Italy
-
DNS
-
Rieder
Wolfgang
-
Germany
-
DNF
-
Reichelt
Hannes
1980
Austria
-
DNF
-
Schild
Josef
1980
Austria
-
DNF
-
Rebersak
Jernej
1977
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Maechler
Roger
1976
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Rocca Serra
Maxime
-
France
-
DNF
-
Elvestad
Sondre
1978
Norway
-
DNF
-
Dreschl
Edi
1974
Austria
-
DNF
-
Ravano
Emanuele
1978
Italy
-
DNF
-
Davik
Martin
1977
Norway
-