Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:40.18 Atomic
2 23 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:40.28 Atomic
3 37 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:40.56 Atomic
4 28 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:40.72 Salomon
5 29 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:40.98 Atomic
6 7 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:41.04 Salomon
7 31 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:41.09 Nordica
8 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:41.10 Rossignol
9 26 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:41.24 Stoeckli
10 14 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:41.67 Head
11 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:41.68 Atomic
12 36 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:41.75 Head
12 25 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:41.75 Rossignol
14 10 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:41.81 Stoeckli
15 22 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:41.83 Head
16 5 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:41.88 Rossignol
16 15 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:41.88 Rossignol
18 33 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:41.89 Head
19 24 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 1:41.93 Salomon
20 16 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway 1:42.04 Rossignol
21 12 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:42.24 Fischer
22 39 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 1:42.28 Head
23 8 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:42.29 Atomic
23 3 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:42.29 Atomic
25 19 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:42.34 Salomon
26 1 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:42.39 Atomic
27 40 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:42.40 Atomic
28 9 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:42.42 Head
29 20 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:42.45 Salomon
30 52 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:42.47 Dynastar
31 44 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 1:42.50 Stoeckli
32 6 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:42.56 Rossignol
33 45 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:42.57 Stoeckli
34 38 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:42.63 Rossignol
35 64 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:42.68 Atomic
35 21 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:42.68 Head
35 11 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:42.68 Atomic
38 43 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:42.70 Salomon
39 32 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:42.73 Dynastar
40 34 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 1:42.74 Salomon
41 58 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:42.81 Salomon
42 4 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:42.83 Salomon
43 49 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:42.94 Head
44 42 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 1:43.00 Atomic
45 50 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:43.03 Atomic
45 48 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:43.03 Rossignol
47 62 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:43.16 Atomic
48 2 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:43.19 Atomic
49 57 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:43.55 Dynastar
50 46 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:43.61 Atomic
51 53 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:43.68 Atomic
52 60 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:43.77 Salomon
53 47 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy 1:43.85 Dynastar
54 41 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:44.21 Head
55 51 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:44.85 Atomic
56 55 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:44.91 Rossignol
57 63 Mike Giannelli 1977 Canada 1:44.93 Atomic
58 56 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 1:45.25 Head
DNS 17 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy Fischer
DNF 65 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 61 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA Atomic
DNF 59 Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway Atomic
DNF 54 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 35 Claude Cretier 1977 France Salomon
DNF 18 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 7.Dec, 2002
Calendar 2002/2003