Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Downhill - Altenmarkt-Zauchensee
Alpine, European Cup, Wednesday 17.Jan 2001, Austria
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Feller
Maurizio
1974
Italy
1:40.81
-
2
-
Kroell
Klaus
1980
Austria
1:40.95
-
3
-
Graggaber
Thomas
1981
Austria
1:41.19
-
4
-
Stankalla
Stefen
1975
Germany
1:41.21
-
5
-
Hari
Konrad
1978
Switzerland
1:41.45
-
6
-
Gruenenfelder
Tobias
1977
Switzerland
1:41.64
-
7
-
Assinger
Roland
1973
Austria
1:41.72
-
8
-
Hoffmann
Ambrosi
1977
Switzerland
1:41.77
-
9
-
Deneriaz
Antoine
1976
France
1:41.86
-
10
-
Holzknecht
Norbert
1976
Austria
1:41.87
-
11
-
Bastelica
Simon
1977
France
1:41.91
-
12
-
Takishita
Yasuyuki
1976
Japan
1:41.92
-
13
-
Sullivan
Marco
1980
USA
1:42.07
-
14
-
Buder
Andreas
1979
Austria
1:42.11
-
15
-
Morand
Cedric
1976
France
1:42.22
-
16
-
Koblar
Jernej
1971
Slovenia
1:42.57
-
17
-
Franz
Thomas
-
Austria
1:42.58
-
18
-
Bottollier-Lasquin
Marc
1979
France
1:42.69
-
19
-
Berbenni
Matteo
1979
Italy
1:42.81
-
20
-
Goergl
Stephan
1978
Austria
1:42.85
-
21
-
Caiolo
Laurent
1978
France
1:42.96
-
22
-
Sprenger
Ludwig
1971
Italy
1:43.07
-
23
-
Hofer
Beni
1978
Switzerland
1:43.09
-
24
-
Branch
Craig
1977
Australia
1:43.13
-
25
-
Stoll
Dave
1977
Switzerland
1:43.16
-
25
-
Rech
Freddy
1980
France
1:43.16
-
27
-
Marin-Cudraz
Fredric
1974
France
1:43.21
-
28
-
Streitberger
Georg
1981
Austria
1:43.26
-
29
-
Zueger
Daniel
1979
Switzerland
1:43.31
-
30
-
Melquiond
Benjamin
1975
France
1:43.40
-
30
-
Dorigo
Daniel
1977
Italy
1:43.40
-
32
-
Giacometti
Curdin
1978
Switzerland
1:43.46
-
33
-
Bear
AJ
1977
Australia
1:43.57
-
33
-
Salzgeber
Rainer
1967
Austria
1:43.57
-
35
-
Trocker
Patrick
1980
Italy
1:43.58
-
36
-
Maechler
Roger
1976
Switzerland
1:43.60
-
37
-
Mann
Bruno
1979
Switzerland
1:43.62
-
38
-
Grugger
Hans
1981
Austria
1:43.73
-
39
-
Bertrand
Yannick
1980
France
1:43.79
-
40
-
Struger
Peter
1982
Austria
1:43.84
-
41
-
Collenberg
Claudio
1977
Switzerland
1:43.85
-
42
-
Carrozza
Manuel Rino
1980
Italy
1:43.87
-
43
-
Prassberger
Christian
1977
Germany
1:43.91
-
44
-
Bergendahl
Charlie
1977
Sweden
1:43.94
-
45
-
Perathoner
Ulrich
1975
Italy
1:43.97
-
46
-
Vajdic
Bernard
1980
Slovenia
1:44.02
-
47
-
Kozlar
Igor
1979
Slovenia
1:44.04
-
48
-
Fill
Peter
1982
Italy
1:44.12
-
49
-
Tomii
Tsoyoshi
1971
Japan
1:44.16
-
50
-
Oslak
Ozbi
1977
Slovenia
1:44.25
-
51
-
Dragsic
Mitja
1979
Slovenia
1:44.26
-
52
-
Vik Hansen
Lars Birger
1975
Norway
1:44.31
-
53
-
Thanei
Stefan
1981
Italy
1:44.33
-
54
-
Gorza
Ales
1980
Slovenia
1:44.38
-
55
-
Heel
Werner
1982
Italy
1:44.58
-
56
-
Alster
Christoph
1980
Austria
1:44.70
-
57
-
Strand
Stein Kristian
1979
Norway
1:44.79
-
58
-
Zozin
Roland
1981
Italy
1:44.81
-
59
-
Horton
Andre
-
USA
1:45.01
-
60
-
Stephenson
Geoffrey
1979
USA
1:45.05
-
61
-
Betschart
Wisi
1976
USA
1:45.10
-
62
-
Reichelt
Hannes
1980
Austria
1:45.11
-
63
-
Loechen
Andreas
1981
Norway
1:45.13
-
64
-
Missilier
Sebastien
1977
France
1:45.16
-
65
-
Thaler
Karl
-
Austria
1:45.18
-
66
-
Perren
Saemi
1980
Switzerland
1:45.30
-
67
-
Giannelli
Mike
1977
Canada
1:45.35
-
68
-
Llorach
Gaetan
1974
France
1:45.39
-
69
-
Mayrl
Andreas
1982
Italy
1:45.53
-
70
-
Vidi
Luca
1976
Switzerland
1:45.58
-
71
-
Strodl
Peter
1982
Germany
1:45.67
-
72
-
Yoshioka
Daisuke
1980
Japan
1:45.69
-
73
-
Kandlbauer
Juergen
1979
Austria
1:45.70
-
74
-
Kulbeck
Ole Magnus
1983
Norway
1:45.73
-
75
-
Simari Birkner
Cristian
1980
Argentina
1:45.93
-
75
-
Grasser
Gernot
-
Austria
1:45.93
-
75
-
Wagner
Jerome
1980
Liechtenstein
1:45.93
-
78
-
Keppler
Stephan
1983
Germany
1:45.95
-
79
-
Hell
Wolfgang
1980
Italy
1:45.99
-
80
-
Hellweger
Martin
-
Austria
1:46.05
-
81
-
Marullaz
Robin
1977
France
1:46.16
-
82
-
Furseth
Knut Arne
-
Norway
1:46.28
-
83
-
Nilsson
Anders
1980
Sweden
1:46.30
-
84
-
Reiter
Hannes
1981
Austria
1:46.34
-
85
-
Spoerri
Joerg
1980
Switzerland
1:46.36
-
86
-
Gros
Giorgio
1981
Italy
1:46.37
-
87
-
Kedrin
Maxim
1982
Russia
1:46.44
-
88
-
Scheiber
Mario
1983
Austria
1:46.45
-
89
-
Deflorian
Mirko
1980
Italy
1:46.49
-
90
-
lesar
Matej
-
Slovenia
1:46.60
-
91
-
Holzmeister
Martin
-
Austria
1:46.70
-
92
-
Omminger
Andreas
1983
Austria
1:46.76
-
93
-
Lang
Dan
1981
Sweden
1:46.83
-
93
-
Gufler
Michael
1979
Italy
1:46.83
-
95
-
Bruce
Trevor
1981
Canada
1:46.88
-
96
-
Green
Ross
1978
Great Britain
1:46.91
-
97
-
Tissot
Antoine
1980
France
1:47.00
-
98
-
Bechter
Patrick
1982
Austria
1:47.16
-
99
-
Heimschild
Ivan
1980
Slovakia
1:47.20
-
100
-
Wieser
Andi
1980
Slovenia
1:47.21
-
101
-
Sprecher
Claudio
1980
Liechtenstein
1:47.29
-
102
-
Trojer
Thomas
1983
Austria
1:47.34
-
103
-
Prevuznak
Andrej
1978
Slovakia
1:47.42
-
104
-
Schörghofer
Philipp
1983
Austria
1:47.46
-
105
-
Korbler
Christian
-
Austria
1:47.50
-
106
-
Hinterberger
Werner
-
Austria
1:47.56
-
107
-
Sporn
Andrej
1981
Slovenia
1:47.87
-
108
-
Nadig
Andreas
1982
Switzerland
1:48.19
-
109
-
Flaschberger
Christian
1983
Austria
1:48.32
-
110
-
Heregger
Bjoern
-
Austria
1:48.51
-
111
-
Bennett
Brian
1980
Canada
1:48.54
-
112
-
Nicolae
Florentin-Daniel
1981
Romania
1:49.31
-
113
-
Skriabin
Nikolay
1978
Ukraine
1:50.43
-
114
-
Barbu Bogdan
Nicolae
1980
Romania
1:50.74
-
DNS
-
Gray
Gordon
1981
USA
-
DNF
-
Kornberger
Christoph
1981
Austria
-
DNF
-
Markegaard
Daniel
1981
Norway
-
DNF
-
Schild
Josef
1980
Austria
-
DNF
-
Maclean
Richard
-
Canada
-
DNF
-
Gstatter
Manfred
1979
Austria
-
DNF
-
Mickel
Finlay
1977
Great Britain
-
DNF
-
Elvrum
Einar-Marius
1981
Norway
-
DNF
-
Jurt
Cyrill
-
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Pechtl
Arno
-
Austria
-
DNF
-
Nan
Ioan-Gabriel
1980
Romania
-
DNF
-
Lavoie
Vincent
1977
Canada
-
DNF
-
Svensrud
Travis
1978
USA
-
DNF
-
Gruber
Manfred
-
Austria
-
DNF
-
Uznik
Daniel
1977
Austria
-
DNF
-
Skerbinek
Primoz
1980
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Riegler
Michael
1979
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
-
Marschnig
Claus
1982
Austria
-
DNF
-
Hume
Jeff
1979
Canada
-
DNF
-
McCartney
Scott
-
USA
-
DNF
-
Flautner
Peter
-
Austria
-
DNF
-
Piccard
Jeff
1976
France
-
DNF
-
Stocker
Martin
1979
Austria
-
DNF
-
Brajovic
Grega
1981
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Lanzinger
Matthias
1980
Austria
-
DNF
-
Bishop
Wade
1980
USA
-
DNF
-
Engl
Kurt
1979
Austria
-
DNF
-
Meilleur
Cedric
1976
France
-
DNF
-
Steiner
Michael
-
Austria
-
DNF
-
Shestakov
Pavel
1980
Russia
-
DNF
-
Overgaard
Stefan
-
Canada
-