Login

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 15 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:42.61 Atomic
2 2 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:43.10 Head
3 3 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:43.45 Nordica
4 1 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:43.67 Atomic
5 7 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:43.93 Salomon
6 33 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:43.94 Atomic
7 30 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:43.96 Rossignol
8 14 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 1:44.03 Salomon
9 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:44.11 Atomic
10 17 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:44.18 Head
11 11 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 1:44.21 Atomic
12 29 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:44.22 Head
13 5 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:44.24 Fischer
14 32 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:44.26 Rossignol
15 20 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:44.58 Atomic
16 4 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:44.68 Stoeckli
17 10 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:44.73 Rossignol
18 27 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:44.78 Head
19 25 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:44.80 Stoeckli
20 34 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:44.90 Atomic
20 8 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:44.90 Fischer
22 28 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:44.94 Atomic
23 13 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:44.98 Rossignol
24 23 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:45.01 Atomic
25 36 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:45.16 Atomic
26 24 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:45.19 Rossignol
27 6 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:45.22 Salomon
28 12 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:45.23 Stoeckli
29 9 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 1:45.27 Salomon
30 51 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:45.51 Salomon
31 35 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:45.54 Head
32 55 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:45.55 Atomic
33 39 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 1:45.66 Stoeckli
34 50 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:45.76 Dynastar
35 37 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:45.98 Atomic
36 46 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:45.99 Atomic
37 42 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:46.00 Head
38 61 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:46.01 Atomic
39 47 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:46.02 Head
40 40 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:46.05 Atomic
41 18 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 1:46.08 Head
42 31 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:46.11 Dynastar
43 44 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway 1:46.20 Rossignol
44 41 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy 1:46.23 Dynastar
45 67 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:46.29 Atomic
45 60 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:46.29 Atomic
47 52 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:46.37 Atomic
48 38 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:46.38 Head
49 62 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:46.39 Atomic
50 59 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:46.48 Rossignol
51 53 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:46.66 Rossignol
52 65 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:46.80 Atomic
53 49 Finlay Mickel 1977 United Kingdom 1:46.88 Atomic
54 45 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:47.04 Salomon
55 56 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:47.14 Dynastar
56 58 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:47.15 Salomon
57 68 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:47.36 Voelkl
58 54 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 1:47.41 Head
59 57 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:47.49 Salomon
60 48 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:47.73 Rossignol
61 63 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:47.93 Salomon
62 64 Mike Giannelli 1977 Canada 1:48.92 Atomic
63 66 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 1:49.24 Head
DSQ 43 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia Rossignol
DSQ 22 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Salomon
DNF 26 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNF 21 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 19 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 30.Nov, 2002
Calendar 2002/2003