Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Downhill - St.Moritz
Alpine, European Cup, Tuesday 19.Dec 2000, Switzerland
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Hoffmann
Ambrosi
1977
Switzerland
1:31.88
-
2
-
Franz
Thomas
-
Austria
1:31.93
-
3
-
Feller
Maurizio
1974
Italy
1:32.05
-
4
-
Goergl
Stephan
1978
Austria
1:32.11
-
5
-
Hasler
Juergen
1973
Liechtenstein
1:32.18
-
5
-
Wert
Kevin
1975
Canada
1:32.18
-
7
-
Rzehak
Peter
1970
Austria
1:32.19
-
7
-
Greber
Christian
1972
Austria
1:32.19
-
9
-
Assinger
Roland
1973
Austria
1:32.24
-
10
-
Holzknecht
Norbert
1976
Austria
1:32.36
-
11
-
Schild
Josef
1980
Austria
1:32.42
-
12
-
Collenberg
Claudio
1977
Switzerland
1:32.55
-
13
-
Sparovec
Gregor
1977
Slovenia
1:32.58
-
14
-
Friedman
Bryon
1980
USA
1:32.59
-
15
-
Graggaber
Thomas
1981
Austria
1:32.63
-
16
-
Oslak
Ozbi
1977
Slovenia
1:32.68
-
17
-
Reichelt
Hannes
1980
Austria
1:32.75
-
18
-
Herrmann
Markus
1972
Switzerland
1:32.81
-
19
-
Vajdic
Bernard
1980
Slovenia
1:32.88
-
20
-
Valer
Hans
-
Switzerland
1:32.90
-
20
-
Buder
Andreas
1979
Austria
1:32.90
-
22
-
Jurt
Cyrill
-
Switzerland
1:32.92
-
23
-
Berbenni
Matteo
1979
Italy
1:32.93
-
24
-
Sullivan
Marco
1980
USA
1:32.95
-
25
-
Durand
Jeff
1976
Canada
1:32.99
-
26
-
Fiala
Jakub
1975
USA
1:33.06
-
27
-
Skerbinek
Primoz
1980
Slovenia
1:33.10
-
27
-
Staudacher
Patrick
1980
Italy
1:33.10
-
29
-
Marin-Cudraz
Fredric
1974
France
1:33.11
-
29
-
Bergendahl
Charlie
1977
Sweden
1:33.11
-
31
-
Gorza
Ales
1980
Slovenia
1:33.12
-
32
-
Pen
Peter
1973
Slovenia
1:33.13
-
33
-
Stehle
Johannes
1981
Germany
1:33.14
-
34
-
Dorigo
Daniel
1977
Italy
1:33.16
-
35
-
Morand
Cedric
1976
France
1:33.19
-
36
-
Kozlar
Igor
1979
Slovenia
1:33.22
-
37
-
Bottollier-Lasquin
Marc
1979
France
1:33.23
-
37
-
Kroell
Klaus
1980
Austria
1:33.23
-
39
-
Sprenger
Ludwig
1971
Italy
1:33.25
-
40
-
Stoll
Dave
1977
Switzerland
1:33.29
-
41
-
Svensrud
Travis
1978
USA
1:33.31
-
42
-
Streitberger
Georg
1981
Austria
1:33.32
-
43
-
Bastelica
Simon
1977
France
1:33.42
-
44
-
Hari
Konrad
1978
Switzerland
1:33.43
-
45
-
Kulbeck
Ole Magnus
1983
Norway
1:33.46
-
46
-
Anderson
David
1979
Canada
1:33.49
-
47
-
Alster
Christoph
1980
Austria
1:33.51
-
48
-
Wagner
Jerome
1980
Liechtenstein
1:33.53
-
48
-
Fischer
Brett
1977
USA
1:33.53
-
50
-
Zurbriggen
Silvan
1981
Switzerland
1:33.54
-
51
-
Seletto
Erik
1975
Italy
1:33.61
-
52
-
Saeter
Aane
1975
Norway
1:33.69
-
53
-
Svindal
Aksel Lund
1982
Norway
1:33.72
-
54
-
Prassberger
Christian
1977
Germany
1:33.74
-
55
-
Perathoner
Ulrich
1975
Italy
1:33.77
-
56
-
Giannelli
Mike
1977
Canada
1:33.78
-
57
-
Meilleur
Cedric
1976
France
1:33.81
-
58
-
Mann
Bruno
1979
Switzerland
1:33.82
-
58
-
Gufler
Michael
1979
Italy
1:33.82
-
60
-
Rech
Freddy
1980
France
1:33.85
-
61
-
Sande
Trygve
1979
Norway
1:33.88
-
62
-
Takishita
Yasuyuki
1976
Japan
1:33.90
-
63
-
Vidi
Luca
1976
Switzerland
1:33.91
-
64
-
Elvestad
Sondre
1978
Norway
1:33.94
-
65
-
Nadig
Andreas
1982
Switzerland
1:33.95
-
66
-
Engl
Kurt
1979
Austria
1:33.96
-
67
-
Caiolo
Laurent
1978
France
1:33.99
-
67
-
Hume
Jeff
1979
Canada
1:33.99
-
69
-
Strodl
Peter
1982
Germany
1:34.00
-
70
-
Fill
Peter
1982
Italy
1:34.02
-
71
-
Carrozza
Manuel Rino
1980
Italy
1:34.04
-
72
-
Melquiond
Benjamin
1975
France
1:34.05
-
73
-
Stephenson
Geoffrey
1979
USA
1:34.07
-
73
-
Hell
Wolfgang
1980
Italy
1:34.07
-
73
-
Maechler
Roger
1976
Switzerland
1:34.07
-
76
-
Ottobon
Frederic
1980
France
1:34.11
-
77
-
Shestakov
Pavel
1980
Russia
1:34.13
-
78
-
Kammerlander
Martin
1979
Austria
1:34.15
-
79
-
Strand
Stein Kristian
1979
Norway
1:34.17
-
80
-
Branch
Craig
1977
Australia
1:34.20
-
81
-
Gros
Giorgio
1981
Italy
1:34.27
-
82
-
Bear
AJ
1977
Australia
1:34.32
-
83
-
Dragsic
Mitja
1979
Slovenia
1:34.34
-
84
-
McCartney
Scott
-
USA
1:34.35
-
85
-
Trocker
Patrick
1980
Italy
1:34.36
-
86
-
Furseth
Knut Arne
-
Norway
1:34.43
-
87
-
Elvrum
Einar-Marius
1981
Norway
1:34.51
-
88
-
Vernay
Patrice
1979
Switzerland
1:34.56
-
89
-
Brand
Jan
-
Switzerland
1:34.57
-
90
-
Goetze
Thoesten
1978
Germany
1:34.62
-
90
-
Bertrand
Yannick
1980
France
1:34.62
-
92
-
Yoshioka
Daisuke
1980
Japan
1:34.71
-
93
-
Perren
Saemi
1980
Switzerland
1:34.75
-
94
-
Marullaz
Robin
1977
France
1:34.77
-
95
-
Haldi
Michael
-
Switzerland
1:34.88
-
96
-
Bonetti
Michael
1982
Switzerland
1:34.89
-
97
-
Zakouril
Borek
1976
Czechia
1:34.96
-
98
-
Maranoli
Alessio
-
Italy
1:34.99
-
99
-
Riegler
Michael
1979
Liechtenstein
1:35.01
-
100
-
Heimschild
Ivan
1980
Slovakia
1:35.02
-
101
-
Netzer
Conradign
1980
Switzerland
1:35.04
-
101
-
Bennett
Brian
1980
Canada
1:35.04
-
103
-
Tomii
Tsoyoshi
1971
Japan
1:35.11
-
104
-
Missilier
Sebastien
1977
France
1:35.12
-
105
-
Spoerri
Joerg
1980
Switzerland
1:35.15
-
106
-
Filischkin
Andrej
1975
Russia
1:35.16
-
107
-
De Tessieres
Gauthier
1981
France
1:35.17
-
108
-
Gaspar
Renato
1977
Croatia
1:35.19
-
109
-
Betschart
Wisi
1976
USA
1:35.20
-
110
-
Fanger
Fabian
1981
Switzerland
1:35.30
-
111
-
Oughtred
Ryan
1975
Canada
1:35.34
-
112
-
Briker
Mathias
1981
Switzerland
1:35.38
-
113
-
Nilsson
Anders
1980
Sweden
1:35.41
-
114
-
Homberger
Marcel
1980
Switzerland
1:35.43
-
115
-
Lovey
Ludovic
1981
Switzerland
1:35.44
-
116
-
Urfer
Jan
1982
Switzerland
1:35.53
-
117
-
Nager
Robin
-
Switzerland
1:35.66
-
118
-
Schmidiger
Erich
-
Switzerland
1:35.73
-
119
-
Green
Ross
1978
Great Britain
1:35.87
-
120
-
Elmer
Werner
1983
Switzerland
1:36.17
-
121
-
Borloz
Louis-Nicolas
1983
Switzerland
1:36.31
-
122
-
Brunold
Enrico
-
Switzerland
1:36.40
-
123
-
Weyermann
Michael
1980
Switzerland
1:36.43
-
124
-
Vogler
Mario
1981
Switzerland
1:36.58
-
125
-
Overgaard
Stefan
-
Canada
1:36.84
-
126
-
Holicky
Jan
1974
Czechia
1:37.15
-
127
-
Karhumaeki
Tuomas
1981
Finland
1:37.35
-
128
-
Berthod
Marc
1983
Switzerland
1:37.49
-
129
-
Skriabin
Nikolay
1978
Ukraine
1:38.76
-
130
-
Roux
Christophe
1983
Moldova
1:39.13
-
DNS
-
Hainz
Christian
1980
Italy
-
DNF
-
Prevuznak
Andrej
1978
Slovakia
-
DNF
-
Rebersak
Jernej
1977
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Heel
Werner
1982
Italy
-
DNF
-
Louis
Ehlias
1974
USA
-
DNF
-
Mickel
Finlay
1977
Great Britain
-
DNF
-
Zueger
Daniel
1979
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Loechen
Andreas
1981
Norway
-
DNF
-
Ruppen
Michel
1982
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Perinet
Cedric
1979
France
-
DNF
-
Metry
Sebastian
-
Switzerland
-