Login

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:35.51 Rossignol
2 9 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 1:35.62 Elan
3 2 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:35.80 Head
4 16 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 1:36.27 Head
5 48 Sylvain Gelloz - France 1:36.41 -
6 20 Andy Plank 1989 Italy 1:36.46 Rossignol
6 31 Hagen Patscheider 1988 Italy 1:36.46 Atomic
8 4 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:36.51 Atomic
9 5 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:36.61 Atomic
10 35 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:36.71 Fischer
10 15 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:36.71 Head
12 12 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:36.93 Fischer
13 52 Tomaz Sovic 1990 Slovenia 1:37.01 -
14 32 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:37.04 Atomic
15 30 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:37.09 Rossignol
16 47 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:37.10 Salomon
16 10 Ami Oreiller 1987 Switzerland 1:37.10 Stoeckli
18 3 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:37.13 Elan
19 1 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:37.22 Head
20 33 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 1:37.36 -
21 6 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:37.38 -
22 44 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:37.51 Atomic
23 45 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:37.67 -
24 22 Jonas Fravi 1990 Switzerland 1:37.71 Atomic
25 19 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 1:37.77 -
26 50 Kristian Haug 1988 Norway 1:37.86 -
27 46 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:37.94 Nordica
28 60 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 1:38.07 -
29 25 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:38.17 Nordica
30 26 Sepp Gerber 1989 Switzerland 1:38.22 -
31 66 Fabien Rigole 1987 France 1:38.28 -
32 23 Benjamin Poelzgutter 1990 Austria 1:38.32 -
33 53 Marvin Ackermann 1991 Germany 1:38.35 -
34 51 Marc Gehrig 1988 Switzerland 1:38.37 -
35 42 Beat Gafner 1986 Switzerland 1:38.48 -
35 34 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:38.48 Stoeckli
37 13 Kurt Pittschieler 1984 Italy 1:38.60 -
38 14 Ed Drake 1986 Great Britain 1:38.66 -
39 18 Philipp Zepnik 1988 Germany 1:38.76 -
40 87 Samy Blanc 1988 France 1:38.78 Salomon
41 36 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 1:38.91 Head
42 78 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 1:38.99 Salomon
43 54 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 1:39.01 Rossignol
44 77 Fernando Schmed 1991 Switzerland 1:39.04 -
45 41 Manuel Kramer 1989 Austria 1:39.17 Atomic
46 83 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:39.19 -
47 72 Miha Kuerner 1987 Slovenia 1:39.24 Elan
48 39 Mario Karelly 1992 Austria 1:39.25 -
49 29 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:39.26 Atomic
50 63 Andreas Vogel - Switzerland 1:39.39 -
51 79 Daniel Danklmaier 1993 Austria 1:39.51 -
52 57 Ryo Sugai 1991 Japan 1:39.53 -
53 94 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:39.57 -
54 81 Gabriel Anthamatten 1991 Switzerland 1:39.59 -
55 37 Espen Lysdahl 1990 Norway 1:39.76 Dynastar
56 55 Tilen Debelak 1991 Slovenia 1:39.94 -
57 75 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:39.98 -
58 56 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:40.07 Stoeckli
59 82 Quentin Gonzalez 1992 France 1:40.08 -
60 64 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:40.19 -
61 40 Joe Swensson 1986 USA 1:40.35 -
62 96 Marc Bonvin 1993 Switzerland 1:40.50 -
63 85 Severin Mahler - Switzerland 1:40.62 -
64 73 Andrea Ravelli 1992 Italy 1:40.66 -
65 61 Christoffer Kyllingstad 1991 Norway 1:40.78 -
66 49 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain 1:40.87 -
67 95 Marc Pfister 1994 Switzerland 1:41.26 -
68 65 Joergen Brath 1991 Norway 1:41.27 -
69 74 Bernhard Niederberger 1993 Switzerland 1:41.37 -
70 93 Amaury Genoud 1993 Switzerland 1:41.42 -
71 92 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 1:41.47 -
72 91 Nicholas Iliano - Austria 1:41.57 -
73 67 Joern Lunn Olsen 1992 Norway 1:41.68 -
74 90 Giancarlo Casutt - Switzerland 1:42.53 -
75 97 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 1:43.58 -
76 38 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 1:45.07 Rossignol
77 99 Matus Pavelka 1993 Slovakia 1:48.22 -
DSQ 43 Thomas Singer 1989 Switzerland -
DNS 71 Nicolas Thoule 1990 France -
DNS 89 Laurent Marx - Switzerland -
DNS 28 Renzo Valsecchi 1989 Switzerland -
DNF 27 Hannes Wagner 1986 Germany Rossignol
DNF 24 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France Rossignol
DNF 21 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic
DNF 17 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy Nordica
DNF 11 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy Fischer
DNF 8 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany Head
DNF 58 Nico Caprez 1991 Switzerland -
DNF 59 Timo Bruederl 1989 Germany -
DNF 98 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco -
DNF 88 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland -
DNF 86 Simon Braisaz - France -
DNF 84 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra -
DNF 80 John Troche - France -
DNF 76 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland -
DNF 70 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -
DNF 69 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland Atomic
DNF 68 Alessandro Brean 1991 Italy -
DNF 62 Brice Roger 1990 France Rossignol

Info

What European Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 8.Jan, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011