Login

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 21 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:56.93 Head
2 18 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:57.04 Fischer
3 29 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:57.07 Atomic
4 14 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:57.24 Atomic
5 23 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:57.35 Atomic
6 9 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:57.42 Atomic
6 24 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:57.42 Salomon
8 28 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:57.44 Atomic
8 22 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:57.44 Atomic
10 33 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:57.64 Fischer
11 19 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:57.72 Stoeckli
12 4 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:57.73 Dynastar
12 7 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:57.73 Stoeckli
14 11 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:57.84 Rossignol
15 17 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:57.89 Rossignol
16 20 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:58.04 Fischer
17 15 Finlay Mickel 1977 United Kingdom 1:58.05 Atomic
18 3 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:58.15 Atomic
19 26 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:58.19 Blizzard
20 27 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:58.31 Dynastar
21 13 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:58.44 Head
22 1 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:58.45 Dynastar
23 30 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:58.67 Atomic
24 5 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:58.74 Head
25 32 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:58.96 Head
26 31 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:58.99 Rossignol
27 36 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:59.02 Stoeckli
28 6 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:59.08 Dynastar
29 2 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:59.15 Atomic
30 16 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:59.29 Rossignol
31 10 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:59.52 Atomic
32 40 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:59.59 Atomic
33 35 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:59.62 Head
34 37 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:59.65 Stoeckli
35 8 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:59.88 Salomon
36 39 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 2:00.01 Head
37 46 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 2:00.05 Atomic
38 38 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 2:00.21 Atomic
39 43 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 2:00.28 Atomic
40 45 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:00.30 Rossignol
41 44 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 2:00.40 Head
42 41 David Anderson 1979 Canada 2:00.50 Salomon
43 42 David Poisson 1982 France 2:01.11 Salomon
44 47 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:02.37 Atomic
45 48 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 2:04.68 Rossignol
DNF 34 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria Head
DNF 25 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria Salomon
DNF 12 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 8.Jan, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005