Login

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:34.45 1:17.941:16.51 Stoeckli
2 11 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:34.93 1:19.111:15.82 Atomic
3 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:34.99 1:18.251:16.74 Head
4 13 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:36.22 1:19.321:16.90 Head
5 4 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:36.34 1:18.461:17.88 Head
6 5 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:36.36 1:19.781:16.58 Rossignol
7 6 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:36.39 1:18.441:17.95 Atomic
8 2 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:36.40 1:19.321:17.08 Rossignol
9 16 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 2:36.99 1:20.151:16.84 Atomic
10 32 Cyprien Sarrazin 1994 France 2:37.33 1:20.651:16.68 Rossignol
11 10 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:37.72 1:20.961:16.76 Dynastar
12 18 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:37.75 1:20.451:17.30 Atomic
13 17 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 2:38.37 1:20.761:17.61 Dynastar
14 28 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 2:38.44 1:20.611:17.83 Head
15 23 Patrick Feurstein 1996 Austria 2:38.46 1:20.731:17.73 Rossignol
16 35 Dominik Raschner 1994 Austria 2:38.51 1:21.341:17.17 Rossignol
17 22 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:38.68 1:21.181:17.50 Rossignol
18 40 Alex Hofer 1994 Italy 2:38.75 1:21.901:16.85 Rossignol
19 36 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 2:38.77 1:22.201:16.57 Atomic
20 31 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 2:38.80 1:21.201:17.60 Head
21 37 Julian Rauchfuss 1994 Germany 2:38.83 1:20.981:17.85 Rossignol
22 33 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 2:38.99 1:22.161:16.83 Kästle
23 25 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:39.10 1:20.191:18.91 Blizzard
24 46 Giovanni Franzoni 2001 Italy 2:39.15 1:22.101:17.05 Rossignol
25 27 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:39.27 1:21.791:17.48 Rossignol
26 19 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:39.31 1:22.321:16.99 Head
27 26 Daniele Sette 1992 Switzerland 2:39.40 1:22.331:17.07 Fischer
28 38 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 2:40.79 1:22.291:18.50 Rossignol
29 39 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA 2:40.81 1:21.851:18.96 -
DNF(2) 9 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 1:20.13- Head
OOT 20 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:22.91- Stoeckli
OOT 21 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:22.50- Salomon
OOT 44 Seigo Kato 1998 Japan 1:22.73- Atomic
OOT 48 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:22.41- Salomon
OOT 49 Christian Borgnaes 1996 Austria 1:22.36- Salomon
OOT 50 Fabian Gratz 1997 Germany 1:24.13- Fischer
OOT 56 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:25.28- Rossignol
OOT 57 Loevan Parand 1999 France 1:24.39- -
OOT 61 Luke Winters 1997 USA 1:24.10- Rossignol
DNF 42 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 41 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway -- Head
DNF 34 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium -- Voelkl
DNF 30 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 29 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 24 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 15 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 14 River Radamus 1998 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 12 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 8 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 43 Marco Reymond 1994 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland -- Head
DNF 62 Alex Vinatzer 1999 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 60 Alec Scott 1997 Ireland -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan -- Fischer
DNF 58 Asher Jordan 1999 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 55 Alexander Steen Olsen 2001 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania -- Rossignol
DNF 53 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 52 George Steffey 1997 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Filippo Della Vite 2001 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 47 Bridger Gile 1999 USA -- Head
DNF 7 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 8.Jan, 2022
Calendar 2021/2022