Login

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:12.31 1:07.141:05.17 Stoeckli
2 4 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:12.90 1:07.461:05.44 Head
3 16 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:13.55 1:08.341:05.21 Atomic
4 1 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:13.62 1:08.091:05.53 Salomon
5 14 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:13.90 1:08.651:05.25 Rossignol
6 13 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:14.23 1:08.231:06.00 Head
7 7 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:14.24 1:08.881:05.36 Rossignol
8 2 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:14.35 1:07.991:06.36 Head
9 11 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:14.45 1:09.401:05.05 Head
10 3 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:14.50 1:08.291:06.21 Rossignol
11 9 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway 2:14.60 1:08.911:05.69 Atomic
11 23 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:14.60 1:08.401:06.20 Salomon
13 19 River Radamus 1998 USA 2:14.64 1:09.681:04.96 Rossignol
14 49 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 2:14.65 1:10.351:04.30 Stoeckli
15 12 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:14.70 1:08.581:06.12 Fischer
16 10 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 2:14.89 1:08.861:06.03 Dynastar
17 15 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:14.93 1:08.871:06.06 Dynastar
18 34 Patrick Feurstein 1996 Austria 2:15.09 1:10.141:04.95 Rossignol
18 21 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:15.09 1:09.791:05.30 Rossignol
20 33 Raphael Haaser 1997 Austria 2:15.14 1:09.671:05.47 Fischer
21 41 Alex Hofer 1994 Italy 2:15.73 1:10.391:05.34 Rossignol
22 38 Julian Rauchfuss 1994 Germany 2:15.84 1:10.201:05.64 Rossignol
23 25 Daniele Sette 1992 Switzerland 2:15.97 1:09.531:06.44 Fischer
24 8 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:16.31 1:10.221:06.09 Head
25 18 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:16.41 1:09.161:07.25 Atomic
26 17 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:17.39 1:09.171:08.22 Salomon
27 20 Atle Lie McGrath 2000 Norway 2:18.80 1:08.671:10.13 Head
28 22 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:25.23 1:08.851:16.38 Blizzard
DNF(2) 6 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:07.47- Atomic
DNF(2) 24 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 1:10.22- Rossignol
OOT 42 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway 1:12.21- Head
OOT 39 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:10.60- Rossignol
OOT 37 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:11.16- Atomic
OOT 36 Dominik Raschner 1994 Austria 1:10.63- Rossignol
OOT 35 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 1:11.02- Voelkl
OOT 32 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 1:11.39- Kästle
OOT 31 Clement Noel 1997 France 1:10.69- Dynastar
OOT 30 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:10.45- Rossignol
OOT 28 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia 1:10.75- Atomic
OOT 27 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 1:10.75- Head
OOT 26 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:10.53- Stoeckli
OOT 44 Seigo Kato 1998 Japan 1:11.27- Atomic
OOT 45 Giovanni Franzoni 2001 Italy 1:11.66- Rossignol
OOT 62 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:10.63- Head
OOT 60 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:11.79- Fischer
OOT 59 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:12.88- Rossignol
OOT 56 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 1:10.51- Head
OOT 54 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:10.61- Atomic
OOT 53 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:10.91- Salomon
OOT 51 Filippo Della Vite 2001 Italy 1:11.42- Rossignol
OOT 50 Fabian Gratz 1997 Germany 1:12.24- Fischer
OOT 48 Christian Borgnaes 1996 Austria 1:11.15- Salomon
OOT 47 Bridger Gile 1999 USA 1:12.71- Head
OOT 46 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:10.70- Head
DNF 40 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA -- -
DNF 43 Hannes Zingerle 1995 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 52 George Steffey 1997 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 55 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Adrian Pertl 1996 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 58 Thomas Dorner 1998 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Alec Scott 1997 Ireland -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Louis Muhlen-Schulte 1998 Australia -- -
DNF 64 Albert Ortega 1998 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 29 Cyprien Sarrazin 1994 France -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Saturday 11.Dec, 2021
Calendar 2021/2022