Login

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 5 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:33.81 Nordica
2 3 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:34.18 Head
3 1 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:34.21 Head
4 10 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:34.23 Fischer
5 8 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:34.53 Rossignol
6 11 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:34.83 Rossignol
7 6 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:34.91 Atomic
8 20 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 1:34.93 Stoeckli
9 21 Daniel Hemetsberger 1991 Austria 1:34.96 Fischer
10 7 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:34.99 Head
11 9 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:35.04 Head
12 23 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:35.17 Head
13 15 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:35.23 Head
14 13 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:35.34 Salomon
15 12 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:35.37 Atomic
16 17 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:35.57 Salomon
17 16 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 1:35.87 Salomon
18 22 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:35.94 Head
19 14 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:35.96 Salomon
20 37 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 1:35.99 Atomic
21 2 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:36.04 Fischer
22 29 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:36.05 Fischer
23 27 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:36.13 Head
24 19 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:36.18 Atomic
25 51 Simon Jocher 1996 Germany 1:36.59 Head
25 30 Daniel Danklmaier 1993 Austria 1:36.59 Atomic
27 28 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 1:36.70 Atomic
28 34 Henrik Rĝa 1995 Norway 1:36.74 Nordica
29 35 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:36.77 Rossignol
30 32 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:36.78 Head
31 18 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:36.79 Stoeckli
32 54 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 1:36.82 Head
33 43 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 1:37.00 Atomic
34 46 Erik Arvidsson 1996 USA 1:37.02 Head
35 50 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:37.09 Stoeckli
36 52 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy 1:37.11 Atomic
37 33 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:37.21 Head
38 48 James Crawford 1997 Canada 1:37.29 Head
39 44 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada 1:37.35 Atomic
40 47 Sam Morse 1996 USA 1:37.38 Fischer
41 38 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:37.44 Nordica
42 42 Christopher Neumayer 1992 Austria 1:37.45 Salomon
43 31 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:37.57 Head
44 39 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:37.79 Blizzard
45 45 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:38.39 Head
46 49 Roy Piccard 1993 France 1:38.63 Rossignol
47 56 Pietro Zazzi 1994 Italy 1:38.96 Salomon
48 57 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein 1:39.20 Fischer
49 58 Martin Bendik 1993 Slovakia 1:39.90 Atomic
DSQ 4 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France Rossignol
DNF 24 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany Head
DNF 25 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Salomon
DNF 26 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France Rossignol
DNF 36 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland Fischer
DNF 40 Christian Walder 1991 Austria Salomon
DNF 41 Brice Roger 1990 France Rossignol
DNF 55 Adur Etxezarreta 1996 Spain Head
DNF 53 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Friday 5.Feb, 2021
Calendar 2020/2021