Login

Cortina d'Ampezzo

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 9 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:37.25 1:18.131:19.12 Head
2 12 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:37.88 1:17.951:19.93 Salomon
3 16 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 2:38.12 1:19.111:19.01 Atomic
4 2 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:38.84 1:19.671:19.17 Atomic
5 7 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:39.02 1:18.801:20.22 Rossignol
6 5 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:39.08 1:19.371:19.71 Rossignol
7 20 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:39.24 1:19.631:19.61 Rossignol
8 19 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:39.73 1:20.711:19.02 Salomon
9 3 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:39.78 1:19.871:19.91 Rossignol
10 13 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:40.12 1:19.701:20.42 Salomon
11 26 River Radamus 1998 USA 2:40.59 1:19.611:20.98 Rossignol
12 24 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:40.69 1:19.781:20.91 Blizzard
13 8 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:41.09 1:20.971:20.12 Salomon
14 37 Giovanni Franzoni 2001 Italy 2:41.19 1:21.391:19.80 Rossignol
15 35 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:41.33 1:19.961:21.37 Head
16 28 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:41.56 1:22.611:18.95 Rossignol
16 6 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:41.56 1:21.611:19.95 Rossignol
18 34 Seigo Kato 1998 Japan 2:41.58 1:21.761:19.82 Atomic
19 36 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:42.03 1:21.141:20.89 Atomic
20 30 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:43.02 1:21.711:21.31 Salomon
21 45 Albert Ortega 1998 Spain 2:43.57 1:22.071:21.50 Rossignol
22 62 Tiziano Gravier 2002 Argentina 2:44.62 1:22.351:22.27 -
23 40 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania 2:45.89 1:23.071:22.82 -
24 58 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 2:45.95 1:23.091:22.86 Head
25 61 Barnabas Szollos 1998 Israel 2:47.76 1:23.491:24.27 Kästle
26 42 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 2:49.68 1:24.091:25.59 -
27 52 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:49.84 1:24.571:25.27 -
28 74 Emir Lokmic 1997 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:50.40 1:25.131:25.27 -
29 66 Nicolas Pirozzi 2002 Chile 2:51.23 1:25.091:26.14 -
30 69 Tom Verbeke 1997 Belgium 2:52.38 1:25.031:27.35 -
31 79 Matthieu Osch 1999 Luxembourg 2:52.50 1:26.251:26.25 Kästle
32 51 Hong Dongkwan 1995 South Korea 2:52.87 1:26.161:26.71 -
33 73 Casper Dyrbye Naested 1996 Denmark 2:54.35 1:26.601:27.75 -
34 76 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 2:59.27 1:27.711:31.56 -
35 86 Richardson Viano 2002 Haiti 3:00.48 1:29.481:31.00 -
36 85 VIktor Petkov 1999 North Macedonia 3:01.59 1:30.271:31.32 -
37 90 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 3:03.16 1:30.811:32.35 -
38 83 Alexandru Stefan Stefanescu 1999 Romania 3:04.76 1:31.421:33.34 -
39 91 Demetrios Samuel Maxim 1998 Cyprus 3:13.73 1:36.341:37.39 -
40 94 Ricardo Brancal 1996 Portugal 3:15.32 1:38.461:36.86 -
41 87 Porya Saveh Shemshaki 1987 Iran 3:16.51 1:35.781:40.73 -
42 92 Naim Fenianos 1992 Lebanon 3:18.25 1:35.961:42.29 -
43 93 Matteo Gatti 2001 San Marino 3:26.96 1:40.801:46.16 -
44 96 Yohan Goncalves Goutt 1994 East Timor 3:36.65 1:46.811:49.84 -
DNF(2) 53 Samuel Kolega 1999 Croatia 1:23.85- Rossignol
DNF(2) 29 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 1:20.20- Head
DNF(2) 25 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 1:20.28- Head
DNF(2) 22 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 1:19.37- Fischer
DNF(2) 21 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:20.33- Rossignol
DNF(2) 18 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 1:19.70- Dynastar
DNF(2) 10 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 1:18.11- Head
DNF(2) 4 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 1:17.55- Head
DNF(2) 54 Michel Macedo 1998 Brazil 1:23.25- -
DNF(2) 56 Kamen Zlatkov 1997 Bulgaria 1:25.36- -
DNF(2) 84 Michael Poettoz 1998 Colombia 1:30.91- -
DNF(2) 78 Ioannis Antoniou 1995 Greece 1:28.09- -
DNF(2) 77 Kalin Zlatkov 2001 Bulgaria 1:25.47- Head
DNF(2) 75 Konstantin Stoilov 2002 Bulgaria 1:25.64- -
DNF(2) 71 Filip Balaz 2001 Slovakia 1:25.86- -
DNF(2) 70 Juan Pablo Vallecillo 1999 Argentina 1:27.11- -
OOT 97 Calcy Ning-Chien Tang 2004 Taiwan 1:59.18- -
OOT 100 Arif Mohd Khan 1990 India 1:50.03- -
DNF 38 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain -- Rossignol
DNF 39 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 41 Dries Van Den Broecke 1995 Belgium -- Voelkl
DNF 43 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra -- Head
DNF 44 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 46 Nikita Kazazaev 2001 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 47 Alec Scott 1997 Ireland -- -
DNF 48 Nikita Alekhin 1998 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 33 William Hansson 2001 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 32 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- Rossignol
DNF 1 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 11 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 14 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland -- Dynastar
DNF 15 Erik Read 1991 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 17 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 23 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 27 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 31 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 49 Ian Gut 1995 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF 50 James Crawford 1997 Canada -- Head
DNF 98 Saphal-Ram Shrestha 1998 Nepal -- -
DNF 95 Yassine Aouich 1990 Morocco -- -
DNF 89 Ashot Karapetyan 1999 Armenia -- -
DNF 88 Soso Japharidze 1996 Georgia -- -
DNF 82 Eldar Salihovic 1999 Montenegro -- -
DNF 81 Sturla-Snaer Snorrason 1994 Iceland -- -
DNF 80 Levko Tsibelenko 1996 Ukraine -- -
DNF 72 Strahinja Stanisic 1995 Serbia -- -
DNF 68 Miks Zvejnieks 1995 Latvia -- -
DNF 67 Balint Ury 2003 Hungary -- -
DNF 65 Itamar Biran 1998 Israel -- -
DNF 64 Juhan Luik 1997 Estonia -- -
DNF 63 Hugh McAdam 2000 Australia -- -
DNF 60 Sven von Appen 1997 Chile -- -
DNF 59 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- -
DNF 57 Tomas Birkner de Miguel 1997 Argentina -- -
DNF 55 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 99 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico -- -

Info

What WSC 2021
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Cortina d'Ampezzo
Nation Italy
Date Friday 19.Feb, 2021
Calendar 2020/2021