Login

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 13 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway 2:14.41 1:08.371:06.04 Atomic
2 15 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:14.46 1:08.441:06.02 Stoeckli
3 12 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:14.87 1:08.131:06.74 Dynastar
4 7 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:14.90 1:08.281:06.62 Head
5 6 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:14.97 1:08.231:06.74 Rossignol
5 11 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:14.97 1:08.411:06.56 Rossignol
7 1 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:15.18 1:08.191:06.99 Rossignol
8 4 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:15.45 1:08.551:06.90 Rossignol
9 24 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 2:15.62 1:09.091:06.53 Dynastar
10 10 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:15.78 1:08.701:07.08 Salomon
11 26 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:15.79 1:09.351:06.44 Head
12 5 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:15.86 1:08.911:06.95 Atomic
13 29 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:16.08 1:09.841:06.24 Rossignol
14 22 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:16.21 1:09.881:06.33 Rossignol
15 20 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:16.23 1:09.061:07.17 Head
16 14 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:16.36 1:09.001:07.36 Salomon
17 30 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:16.39 1:09.531:06.86 Fischer
18 40 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 2:16.45 1:09.721:06.73 Voelkl
19 23 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:16.58 1:10.091:06.49 Atomic
20 36 Daniele Sette 1992 Switzerland 2:16.68 1:10.051:06.63 -
21 33 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:16.75 1:09.591:07.16 Fischer
22 8 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:16.94 1:09.191:07.75 Head
23 34 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:17.03 1:10.021:07.01 -
24 32 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 2:17.40 1:10.271:07.13 Head
25 17 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:17.45 1:09.541:07.91 Head
26 2 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:17.46 1:09.311:08.15 Head
27 35 River Radamus 1998 USA 2:17.48 1:10.451:07.03 Rossignol
28 31 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:17.87 1:10.171:07.70 Salomon
DNF(2) 9 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:08.90- Head
DNF(2) 28 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 1:10.06- Head
OOT 44 Fabian Gratz 1997 Germany 1:11.03- -
OOT 43 Patrick Haugen Veisten 1994 Norway 1:10.50- Head
OOT 42 Bridger Gile 1999 USA 1:11.15- Head
OOT 41 Seigo Kato 1998 Japan 1:10.63- Atomic
OOT 39 Remy Falgoux 1996 France 1:11.12- Rossignol
OOT 38 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:11.52- Rossignol
OOT 37 Atle Lie McGrath 2000 Norway 1:10.69- Head
OOT 27 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 1:11.12- Kästle
OOT 25 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 1:10.89- Rossignol
OOT 18 Cyprien Sarrazin 1994 France 1:11.12- Rossignol
OOT 16 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 1:10.92- Atomic
OOT 45 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 1:10.90- Rossignol
OOT 47 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:10.56- Head
OOT 48 Daniele Sorio 1994 Italy 1:10.52- Dynastar
OOT 62 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway 1:11.03- Head
OOT 60 Charles Raposo 1996 United Kingdom 1:12.35- Rossignol
OOT 58 Jeremie Lagier 1998 France 1:11.14- -
OOT 57 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:11.18- Salomon
OOT 56 Tanguy Nef 1996 Switzerland 1:14.33- Fischer
OOT 55 Albert Ortega 1998 Spain 1:11.33- Rossignol
OOT 54 Tommaso Sala 1995 Italy 1:11.90- Dynastar
OOT 53 Thomas Dorner 1998 Austria 1:11.04- Rossignol
OOT 51 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:11.06- Atomic
OOT 50 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:10.49- Stoeckli
OOT 49 Stefano Baruffaldi 1992 Italy 1:11.79- -
DNF 19 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 21 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Raphael Haaser 1997 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 52 George Steffey 1997 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Harry Laidlaw 1996 Australia -- -
DNF 61 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 3 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 18.Oct, 2020
Calendar 2020/2021