Login

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 1 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:39.31 Rossignol
2 7 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:39.47 Atomic
3 9 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:39.48 Head
4 5 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:39.57 Fischer
5 10 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:39.58 Atomic
6 3 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:39.66 Head
7 4 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:39.70 Atomic
8 13 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:39.80 Head
9 2 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:39.83 Fischer
10 22 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:39.85 Head
11 17 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:39.86 Rossignol
12 16 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:39.96 Rossignol
12 14 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:39.96 Head
14 25 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:40.03 Atomic
15 20 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:40.14 Rossignol
16 26 Daniel Danklmaier 1993 Austria 1:40.25 Atomic
17 24 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:40.28 Head
17 11 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:40.28 Atomic
19 21 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:40.29 Salomon
20 30 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:40.32 Head
21 8 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:40.39 Salomon
22 23 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:40.40 Salomon
23 15 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:40.47 Fischer
24 37 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:40.60 Rossignol
24 19 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:40.60 Rossignol
26 27 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:40.68 Head
27 39 Cameron Alexander 1997 Canada 1:40.74 Rossignol
28 52 Roy Piccard 1993 France 1:40.79 Rossignol
29 18 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:40.81 Fischer
30 28 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:40.89 Fischer
31 12 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 1:41.00 Salomon
32 46 Alexander Koell 1990 Sweden 1:41.10 Atomic
32 6 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:41.10 Head
34 29 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:41.22 Head
35 33 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:41.43 Head
36 42 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 1:41.46 Atomic
37 41 James Crawford 1997 Canada 1:41.48 Head
38 48 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:41.53 Nordica
39 45 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:41.60 Atomic
40 43 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:41.61 Rossignol
41 32 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:41.65 Stoeckli
42 38 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:41.66 Fischer
43 49 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada 1:41.81 Atomic
44 53 Stefan Babinsky 1996 Austria 1:42.01 Head
45 36 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:42.06 Atomic
46 55 Simon Jocher 1996 Germany 1:42.11 Head
47 54 Samuel Dupratt 1993 USA 1:42.34 Head
48 35 Victor Schuller 1995 France 1:42.35 Head
49 47 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:42.66 Atomic
50 44 Lars Roesti 1998 Switzerland 1:42.95 Rossignol
51 40 Davide Cazzaniga 1992 Italy 1:44.53 Atomic
52 31 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:46.97 Atomic
DNS 51 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway Head
DNF 34 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland Head
DNF 50 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 1.Feb, 2020
Calendar 2019/2020