Login

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 31 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:32.45 1:41.4051.05 Head
2 7 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:32.52 1:43.0849.44 Head
3 3 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:33.12 1:42.7350.39 Salomon
4 13 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:33.47 1:43.1950.28 Rossignol
5 5 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:33.69 1:42.4951.20 Blizzard
6 24 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 2:33.79 1:42.4551.34 Stoeckli
7 4 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:33.97 1:42.7651.21 Head
8 1 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:34.01 1:42.5251.49 Atomic
9 26 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 2:34.13 1:42.2051.93 Atomic
10 19 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 2:34.32 1:42.5051.82 Fischer
11 2 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:34.37 1:43.2951.08 Nordica
12 20 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:34.48 1:42.1952.29 Nordica
13 18 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland 2:35.03 1:43.6751.36 Salomon
14 14 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 2:35.24 1:42.8852.36 Fischer
15 21 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 2:35.25 1:41.9353.32 Head
16 8 Nils Allegre 1994 France 2:35.51 1:42.9552.56 Salomon
17 17 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 2:35.68 1:44.1151.57 Rossignol
18 32 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 2:35.76 1:43.2452.52 Head
19 6 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:35.79 1:42.9452.85 Rossignol
20 12 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 2:35.80 1:42.6553.15 Fischer
21 28 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 2:36.57 1:43.5453.03 Atomic
22 16 Daniel Danklmaier 1993 Austria 2:36.72 1:42.0754.65 Atomic
23 45 Stefan Babinsky 1996 Austria 2:36.91 1:44.1452.77 Head
24 53 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 2:37.06 1:43.5053.56 Atomic
24 44 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 2:37.06 1:43.0154.05 Head
26 39 Alexander Koell 1990 Sweden 2:37.07 1:43.6753.40 Atomic
27 30 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:37.13 1:43.8153.32 Atomic
28 41 Alexander Prast 1996 Italy 2:38.04 1:43.4554.59 Atomic
29 34 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein 2:39.11 1:45.5153.60 Fischer
30 43 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy 2:39.11 1:43.4255.92 Atomic
31 48 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic 2:39.38 1:46.0453.34 Atomic
32 23 Sandro Simonet 1995 Switzerland 2:39.97 1:42.8557.12 Rossignol
33 36 Armand Marchant 1997 Belgium 2:41.25 1:48.3952.86 Salomon
34 49 Sam Morse 1996 USA 2:45.22 1:44.391:00.83 Fischer
35 33 Guglielmo Bosca 1993 Italy 2:48.28 1:43.211:05.07 Head
DNF(2) 54 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:48.00- -
DNF(2) 52 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway 1:43.74- Head
DNF(2) 50 James Crawford 1997 Canada 1:44.98- Head
DNF(2) 46 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:44.03- Salomon
DNF(2) 42 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:43.88- Nordica
DNF(2) 38 Sam Alphand 1997 France 1:46.26- Rossignol
DNF(2) 35 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 1:45.47- Atomic
DNF(2) 27 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:42.60- Rossignol
DNF(2) 9 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 1:43.72- Rossignol
DSQ 51 Olle Sundin 1997 Sweden 1:44.61- Head
DNS 29 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia -- Atomic
DNS 55 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:43.88- Head
DNF 40 Sam Mulligan 1997 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 25 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 22 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria -- Head
DNF 15 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 11 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 10 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 47 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 17.Jan, 2020
Calendar 2019/2020