Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:20.24 1:10.151:10.09 Rossignol
2 5 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:20.44 1:10.071:10.37 Atomic
3 2 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:20.66 1:09.971:10.69 Head
4 6 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:21.16 1:10.721:10.44 Rossignol
5 16 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 2:21.28 1:11.681:09.60 Atomic
5 3 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:21.28 1:10.811:10.47 Rossignol
7 9 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:21.32 1:11.351:09.97 Rossignol
8 23 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:21.43 1:10.891:10.54 Head
9 30 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:21.62 1:11.411:10.21 Fischer
10 22 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:21.63 1:11.231:10.40 Stoeckli
11 10 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:21.78 1:11.551:10.23 Head
12 14 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:21.80 1:11.401:10.40 Head
13 25 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 2:21.84 1:11.641:10.20 Rossignol
14 12 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:21.96 1:11.921:10.04 Salomon
15 15 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:22.21 1:11.791:10.42 Atomic
16 7 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:22.24 1:11.581:10.66 Head
17 13 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:22.25 1:11.341:10.91 Head
18 29 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:22.72 1:12.951:09.77 Rossignol
19 24 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:23.05 1:12.701:10.35 Atomic
20 8 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:23.33 1:11.891:11.44 Salomon
21 27 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:23.88 1:12.471:11.41 Rossignol
22 36 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:23.93 1:12.641:11.29 Rossignol
23 35 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 2:23.98 1:13.301:10.68 Blizzard
24 49 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 2:24.20 1:13.421:10.78 Fischer
25 42 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:24.33 1:13.121:11.21 Nordica
26 33 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 2:24.34 1:13.331:11.01 Rossignol
27 34 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 2:24.81 1:13.131:11.68 Rossignol
28 40 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 2:25.32 1:14.091:11.23 Rossignol
29 46 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 2:26.58 1:14.561:12.02 Head
30 43 Simon Fournier 1997 Canada 2:26.68 1:13.891:12.79 -
31 54 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic 2:27.20 1:14.751:12.45 Atomic
32 61 Daniel Paulus 1994 Czech Republic 2:27.26 1:14.301:12.96 -
33 55 Juan Del Campo 1994 Spain 2:28.25 1:14.831:13.42 Nordica
34 37 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 2:28.52 1:14.811:13.71 -
35 75 Yoan Todorov 1997 Bulgaria 2:30.88 1:16.301:14.58 Head
36 48 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 2:31.25 1:16.401:14.85 Voelkl
37 63 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 2:31.87 1:16.841:15.03 Atomic
38 68 Samuel Kolega 1999 Croatia 2:31.96 1:16.741:15.22 -
39 74 Zaks Gedra 1998 Latvia 2:33.76 1:18.321:15.44 -
40 69 Sven von Appen 1997 Chile 2:34.41 1:18.151:16.26 -
41 71 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania 2:36.05 1:18.821:17.23 -
42 81 Eldar Salihovic 1999 Montenegro 2:38.77 1:20.321:18.45 -
43 79 Nikolaos Tziovas 1997 Greece 2:38.85 1:20.081:18.77 -
44 78 Benjamin Szollos 1996 Israel 2:39.06 1:20.231:18.83 -
45 73 Casper Dyrbye Naested 1996 Denmark 2:39.86 1:20.651:19.21 -
46 95 Kamiljon Tukhtaev 1997 Uzbekistan 2:39.99 1:19.971:20.02 -
DNF(2) 28 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 1:12.73- Fischer
DNF(2) 38 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:14.05- Rossignol
DNF(2) 39 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:16.02- Salomon
DNF(2) 41 Arttu Niemela 1994 Finland 1:14.83- Croc Ski
DNF(2) 45 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:14.38- Rossignol
DNF(2) 50 Ian Gut 1995 Liechtenstein 1:15.36- Head
DNF(2) 62 Tomas Birkner de Miguel 1997 Argentina 1:17.30- -
DNF(2) 64 Leon Nikic 1999 Croatia 1:16.75- -
DNF(2) 65 Dries Van Den Broecke 1995 Belgium 1:15.60- Croc Ski
DNF(2) 85 Daniil Chertsin 1997 Belarus 1:20.16- -
DNF(2) 4 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 1:10.39- Fischer
DNF(2) 31 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:15.79- Salomon
OOT 84 Matthieu Osch 1999 Luxembourg 1:21.23- -
OOT 80 Michael Poettoz 1998 Colombia 1:21.99- -
OOT 83 Luka Bozhinovski 1998 North Macedonia 1:22.35- -
OOT 98 Naim Fenianos 1992 Lebanon 1:29.09- -
OOT 93 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 1:23.03- -
OOT 92 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:23.25- -
OOT 86 Zakhar Kuchin 1997 Kazakhstan 1:23.86- -
OOT 94 Yangming Zhang 1994 China 1:25.39- -
OOT 91 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan 1:25.75- -
OOT 87 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 1:22.74- -
OOT 89 Porya Saveh Shemshaki 1987 Iran 1:26.86- -
OOT 97 Giorgos Kakkouras 1988 Cyprus 1:28.07- -
OOT 96 Samuel Almeida 1997 Portugal 1:29.93- -
DNS 51 Jack Gower 1994 Great Britain -- -
DNS 67 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia 1:16.82- Croc Ski
DNS 18 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:13.10- Fischer
DNF 59 Alejandro Puente Tasias 1994 Spain -- -
DNF 60 Elian Lehto 2000 Finland -- -
DNF 66 Matej Prielozny 1997 Slovakia -- -
DNF 70 Sturla-Snaer Snorrason 1994 Iceland -- -
DNF 72 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- Voelkl
DNF 76 Emir Lokmic 1997 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 77 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia -- -
DNF 82 Strahinja Stanisic 1995 Serbia -- -
DNF 88 Cormac Comerford 1996 Ireland -- -
DNF 90 Bence Nagy 1998 Hungary -- -
DNF 11 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 58 Carl Jonsson 2000 Sweden -- -
DNF 57 Axel Esteve 1994 Andorra -- Fischer
DNF 19 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland -- Dynastar
DNF 20 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 21 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy -- Blizzard
DNF 26 Erik Read 1991 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 32 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA -- Head
DNF 44 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden -- Head
DNF 47 Harry Laidlaw 1996 Australia -- -
DNF 52 Axel Lindquist 2000 Sweden -- -
DNF 53 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 56 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 17 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway -- Head

Info

What WSC 2019
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 15.Feb, 2019
Calendar 2018/2019