Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 6 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:19.98 Head
2 9 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:20.00 Head
3 17 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:20.31 Fischer
4 15 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:20.42 Head
5 5 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:20.63 Head
6 13 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:20.72 Nordica
7 4 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:20.73 Head
8 7 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:20.80 Head
9 11 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:20.81 Fischer
9 3 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:20.81 Atomic
11 19 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:20.97 Rossignol
12 35 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:21.00 Rossignol
13 23 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:21.15 Rossignol
14 30 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 1:21.18 Atomic
15 2 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:21.23 Head
16 32 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 1:21.25 Atomic
17 28 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:21.35 Head
17 14 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:21.35 Head
19 12 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:21.38 Rossignol
20 36 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:21.43 Nordica
21 24 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:21.45 Atomic
22 39 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 1:21.47 Atomic
23 20 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:21.55 Fischer
24 40 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:21.56 Head
25 29 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:21.57 Head
26 27 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:21.63 Atomic
27 33 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:21.70 Atomic
28 10 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:21.83 Head
29 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:21.87 Salomon
30 22 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:21.90 Rossignol
31 18 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:21.92 Salomon
32 25 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:21.95 Rossignol
33 26 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada 1:22.03 Atomic
34 41 Olle Sundin 1997 Sweden 1:22.30 Head
35 8 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:22.38 Rossignol
36 16 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:22.39 Head
37 56 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:22.45 Rossignol
38 31 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 1:22.46 Fischer
39 38 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:22.48 Head
40 45 Adur Etxezarreta 1996 Spain 1:22.54 -
41 42 Jack Gower 1994 Great Britain 1:22.59 -
41 34 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 1:22.59 Atomic
43 21 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:22.90 Atomic
44 43 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra 1:23.14 Atomic
45 49 Filip Platter 1997 Sweden 1:23.24 Head
46 37 Alexander Koell 1990 Sweden 1:23.29 Atomic
47 50 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic 1:23.33 Atomic
48 53 Tomas Klinsky 1998 Czech Republic 1:23.72 -
49 58 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:23.90 Atomic
50 46 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic 1:24.06 Atomic
51 47 Martin Bendik 1993 Slovakia 1:24.12 Atomic
52 61 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 1:24.30 Voelkl
53 54 Sven von Appen 1997 Chile 1:24.93 -
54 57 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:25.81 -
55 60 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 1:25.84 -
56 59 Elvis Opmanis 1997 Latvia 1:26.64 -
57 55 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania 1:27.00 -
DNS 51 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia Rossignol
DNS 48 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia Atomic
DNS 44 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia Atomic
DNF 52 Matej Prielozny 1997 Slovakia -

Info

What WSC 2019
Discipline Downhill
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 9.Feb, 2019
Calendar 2018/2019