Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:26.63 1:14.251:12.38 Rossignol
2 19 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 2:26.87 1:14.921:11.95 Rossignol
3 8 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:27.19 1:15.391:11.80 Stoeckli
4 29 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 2:27.49 1:15.171:12.32 Nordica
5 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:27.50 1:14.521:12.98 Head
6 5 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:27.55 1:14.661:12.89 Atomic
7 3 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:27.66 1:14.751:12.91 Rossignol
8 24 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:27.68 1:15.381:12.30 Rossignol
9 2 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:27.77 1:14.771:13.00 Rossignol
10 14 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:27.85 1:15.251:12.60 Atomic
11 4 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:27.87 1:14.991:12.88 Head
12 35 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 2:27.90 1:15.991:11.91 Rossignol
13 20 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:28.06 1:15.771:12.29 Atomic
14 12 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:28.11 1:15.631:12.48 Head
15 18 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:28.18 1:15.641:12.54 Head
16 6 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:28.20 1:15.311:12.89 Fischer
17 10 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:28.28 1:15.591:12.69 Salomon
18 21 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:28.31 1:15.271:13.04 Rossignol
19 22 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:28.46 1:16.341:12.12 Fischer
20 23 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:28.59 1:16.271:12.32 Fischer
21 33 Reto Schmidiger 1992 Switzerland 2:28.64 1:16.271:12.37 Nordica
21 25 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 2:28.64 1:15.531:13.11 Voelkl
23 15 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:28.77 1:16.141:12.62 Head
24 17 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:28.91 1:15.981:12.93 Fischer
25 27 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:28.93 1:16.561:12.37 Nordica
26 16 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:29.03 1:15.561:13.47 Dynastar
27 30 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:29.65 1:16.631:13.02 Salomon
28 38 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria 2:37.71 1:16.121:21.59 Rossignol
DNF(2) 11 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 1:15.29- Head
DNF(2) 9 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 1:14.57- Rossignol
OOT 62 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland 1:17.50- Head
OOT 61 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:16.91- Rossignol
OOT 59 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 1:18.00- Head
OOT 58 Daniele Sette 1992 Switzerland 1:17.50- -
OOT 57 Mathias Graf 1996 Austria 1:17.68- Rossignol
OOT 56 Julian Rauchfuss 1994 Germany 1:18.44- Rossignol
OOT 63 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 1:18.21- Head
OOT 64 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:17.98- Salomon
OOT 67 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 1:19.55- Voelkl
OOT 68 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:17.22- Fischer
OOT 69 Leo Anguenot 1998 France 1:18.01- Rossignol
OOT 70 Gustav Lundbaeck 1993 Sweden 1:18.56- Fischer
OOT 72 Axel Esteve 1994 Andorra 1:19.32- Fischer
OOT 75 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:21.84- -
OOT 76 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 1:24.00- -
OOT 55 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:17.16- Nordica
OOT 51 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:18.72- Rossignol
OOT 50 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 1:16.84- Dynastar
OOT 13 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 1:18.75- Salomon
OOT 28 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria 1:16.68- Head
OOT 31 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA 1:17.62- Head
OOT 34 River Radamus 1998 USA 1:17.43- Rossignol
OOT 36 Andrea Ballerin 1989 Italy 1:16.70- Fischer
OOT 37 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:17.78- Rossignol
OOT 39 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:17.59- Blizzard
OOT 40 Giulio Bosca 1990 Italy 1:17.52- Blizzard
OOT 41 Daniel Meier 1993 Austria 1:16.93- Rossignol
OOT 48 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany 1:17.18- Blizzard
OOT 47 Daniele Sorio 1994 Italy 1:17.16- Dynastar
OOT 46 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:17.05- Rossignol
OOT 45 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 1:17.60- Rossignol
OOT 43 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:17.78- -
OOT 42 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 1:17.11- Rossignol
DNF 73 Masanori Shin 1993 Japan -- Atomic
DNF 71 Marlon Sjoberg 1997 Finland -- -
DNF 66 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Fischer
DNF 65 Harry Laidlaw 1996 Australia -- -
DNF 60 Patrick Feurstein 1996 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 53 Arttu Niemela 1994 Finland -- Croc Ski
DNF 52 Hannes Zingerle 1995 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Nicholas Krause 1993 USA -- Head
DNF 44 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 32 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 26 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 74 Borut Bozic 2000 Slovenia -- Nordica

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 9.Mar, 2019
Calendar 2018/2019