Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 2:28.36 Fischer
2 5 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:28.50 Head
3 17 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:28.62 Head
4 3 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:28.88 Head
5 18 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 2:28.99 Fischer
6 25 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 2:29.16 Head
7 19 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 2:29.20 Atomic
8 41 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 2:29.28 Stoeckli
9 15 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:29.42 Rossignol
10 8 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 2:29.62 Head
11 1 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:29.63 Nordica
12 16 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:29.69 Head
13 14 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:29.75 Head
14 6 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:29.82 Salomon
14 12 Brice Roger 1990 France 2:29.82 Rossignol
16 29 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 2:29.85 Atomic
17 2 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:29.86 Rossignol
18 39 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 2:30.17 Rossignol
18 4 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:30.17 Head
20 46 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:30.42 Head
21 26 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 2:30.43 Salomon
22 11 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:30.47 Head
23 30 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 2:30.48 Rossignol
24 27 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:30.66 Atomic
25 24 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:30.80 Salomon
26 28 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 2:30.81 Head
27 45 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 2:30.85 Nordica
28 20 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 2:30.90 Head
29 33 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 2:30.99 Head
30 37 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 2:31.02 Head
31 49 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:31.08 Head
32 36 Nils Allegre 1994 France 2:31.11 Salomon
33 43 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:31.51 Rossignol
34 48 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:31.60 Rossignol
35 40 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 2:31.74 Head
36 22 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 2:31.94 Fischer
37 35 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 2:32.17 Rossignol
38 42 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 2:32.27 Atomic
39 52 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 2:32.35 Head
40 38 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 2:32.39 Atomic
41 31 Christopher Neumayer 1992 Austria 2:32.51 Salomon
42 44 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 2:32.67 Atomic
43 32 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 2:33.24 Fischer
44 34 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:33.51 Atomic
45 51 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 2:34.06 Salomon
46 50 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:34.81 Atomic
47 53 Martin Bendik 1993 Slovakia 2:37.95 Atomic
48 55 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 2:41.07 Voelkl
DNF 47 Wiley Maple 1990 USA Atomic
DNF 23 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway Atomic
DNF 21 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France Salomon
DNF 13 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria Head
DNF 10 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 9 Max Franz 1989 Austria Fischer
DNF 54 Tomas Klinsky 1998 Czech Republic -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 19.Jan, 2019
Calendar 2018/2019