Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Petra Vlhova 1995 Slovakia 2:01.97 1:01.101:00.87 Rossignol
2 3 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:02.11 1:00.911:01.20 Stoeckli
3 2 Mikaela Shiffrin 1995 USA 2:02.35 1:01.351:01.00 Atomic
4 1 Ragnhild Mowinckel 1992 Norway 2:02.47 1:01.281:01.19 Head
5 7 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:02.84 1:01.861:00.98 Rossignol
6 5 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:03.06 1:01.641:01.42 Rossignol
7 8 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 2:03.91 1:02.971:00.94 Head
8 28 Clara Direz 1995 France 2:04.18 1:03.421:00.76 Dynastar
9 21 Coralie Frasse-Sombet 1991 France 2:04.24 1:02.561:01.68 Head
10 25 Andrea Ellenberger 1993 Switzerland 2:04.39 1:03.051:01.34 Stoeckli
11 14 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 2:04.40 1:02.731:01.67 Rossignol
12 10 Katharina Liensberger 1997 Austria 2:04.46 1:02.821:01.64 Rossignol
13 15 Marta Bassino 1996 Italy 2:04.53 1:02.461:02.07 Salomon
14 35 Ylva Staalnacke 1992 Sweden 2:04.58 1:03.421:01.16 Voelkl
15 9 Ricarda Haaser 1993 Austria 2:04.67 1:02.661:02.01 Fischer
15 6 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 2:04.67 1:02.661:02.01 Head
17 38 Alice Robinson 2001 New Zealand 2:04.75 1:04.181:00.57 Voelkl
18 18 Thea Louise Stjernesund 1996 Norway 2:04.84 1:02.971:01.87 Rossignol
19 30 Marlene Schmotz 1994 Germany 2:04.87 1:03.411:01.46 Fischer
20 13 Kristin Lysdahl 1996 Norway 2:04.94 1:03.041:01.90 Rossignol
21 16 Lara Gut-Behrami 1991 Switzerland 2:05.04 1:03.251:01.79 Head
22 12 Meta Hrovat 1998 Slovenia 2:05.06 1:02.781:02.28 Salomon
23 19 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:05.21 1:03.361:01.85 Rossignol
24 20 Katharina Truppe 1996 Austria 2:05.28 1:03.521:01.76 Fischer
25 29 Romane Miradoli 1994 France 2:05.39 1:04.061:01.33 Dynastar
26 26 Mikaela Tommy 1995 Canada 2:06.14 1:03.671:02.47 Dynastar
27 34 Asa Ando 1996 Japan 2:06.35 1:04.101:02.25 Atomic
28 31 Nina O'Brien 1997 USA 2:07.11 1:04.331:02.78 Rossignol
29 39 Riikka Honkanen 1998 Finland 2:07.47 1:04.721:02.75 Atomic
30 36 Magdalena Fjaellstroem 1995 Sweden 2:07.50 1:04.221:03.28 Atomic
31 47 Ana Bucik 1993 Slovenia 2:07.65 1:04.301:03.35 Salomon
32 27 Maryna Gasienica Daniel 1994 Poland 2:08.17 1:04.341:03.83 Atomic
33 33 Adriana Jelinkova 1995 Netherlands 2:08.37 1:04.311:04.06 Atomic
34 45 Neja Dvornik 2001 Slovenia 2:08.72 1:04.981:03.74 Stoeckli
35 55 Ekaterina Tkachenko 1995 Russia 2:09.29 1:05.611:03.68 Atomic
36 49 Nuria Pau 1994 Spain 2:09.42 1:05.661:03.76 -
37 42 Gabriela Capova 1993 Czech Republic 2:09.59 1:05.671:03.92 Croc Ski
38 43 Erika Pykalainen 2001 Finland 2:09.80 1:05.281:04.52 Atomic
39 32 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 2:09.96 1:05.811:04.15 Head
40 48 Andrea Komsic 1996 Croatia 2:11.34 1:06.291:05.05 Atomic
41 51 Francesca Baruzzi Farriol 1998 Argentina 2:11.47 1:06.561:04.91 -
42 50 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:12.23 1:06.641:05.59 Rossignol
43 41 Aleksandra Prokopyeva 1994 Russia 2:12.44 1:06.711:05.73 Atomic
44 46 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina 2:13.95 1:07.441:06.51 -
45 53 Lelde Gasuna 1990 Latvia 2:13.99 1:07.521:06.47 -
46 56 Eliza Grigg 1996 New Zealand 2:14.04 1:07.741:06.30 -
47 59 Kim Vanreusel 1998 Belgium 2:14.58 1:07.731:06.85 Salomon
48 52 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 2:14.80 1:07.701:07.10 Croc Ski
49 63 Holmfridur Dora Fridgeirsdottir 1998 Iceland 2:15.41 1:08.611:06.80 -
50 57 Mialitiana Clerc 2001 Madagascar 2:16.46 1:08.371:08.09 -
51 66 Evelina Gasuna 1997 Latvia 2:16.72 1:09.161:07.56 -
52 58 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia 2:16.80 1:09.531:07.27 -
53 62 Freydis Halla Einarsdottir 1994 Iceland 2:18.75 1:10.081:08.67 -
54 60 Tess Arbez 1997 Ireland 2:20.07 1:10.231:09.84 -
DNF(2) 17 Sofia Goggia 1992 Italy 1:01.82- Atomic
DNF(2) 37 Piera Hudson 1996 New Zealand 1:04.87- Rossignol
DNF(2) 22 Kristine Gjelsten Haugen 1992 Norway 1:04.25- Rossignol
DNF(2) 24 Alexandra Tilley 1993 Great Britain 1:03.87- Head
DNF(2) 23 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 1:04.12- Salomon
DSQ 90 Forough Abbasi 1993 Iran -- -
DSQ 88 Mitra Kalhor 1985 Iran -- -
DSQ 86 Atefeh Ahmadi 2000 Iran -- -
OOT 68 Fanying Kong 1996 China 1:13.23- -
OOT 75 Mariya Grigorova 1996 Kazakhstan 1:14.08- -
OOT 65 Yueming Ni 1995 China 1:14.55- -
OOT 83 Aristi Kyritsi 1999 Greece 1:15.00- -
OOT 81 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 1:15.54- -
OOT 80 Yuying Zhang 1997 China 1:15.77- -
OOT 76 Yang Liu 1988 China 1:15.98- -
OOT 84 Katalin Dorultan 2001 Hungary 1:16.35- -
OOT 93 Carlie Maria Iskandar 1999 Lebanon 1:17.39- -
OOT 82 Ornella Oettl Reyes 1991 Peru 1:17.66- -
OOT 87 Sadaf Savehshemshaki 1995 Iran 1:17.67- -
OOT 92 Jackie Chamoun 1991 Lebanon 1:18.23- -
OOT 95 Sara Zeidan 2001 Lebanon 1:18.89- -
OOT 85 Anastasia Mantsiou 1998 Greece 1:20.25- -
OOT 96 Andriani Pieri 1998 Cyprus 1:23.25- -
OOT 97 Adea Kollqaku 1997 Kosovo 1:26.39- -
OOT 98 Celine Marti 1979 Haiti 1:34.19- -
OOT 74 Elise Pellegrin 1991 Malta 1:13.23- -
OOT 69 Anastasiya Shepilenko 2000 Ukraine 1:13.19- -
OOT 72 Nuunu Chemnitz Berthelsen 1996 Denmark 1:11.77- -
OOT 64 Olha Knysh 1995 Ukraine 1:10.28- -
OOT 70 Liene Bondare 1996 Latvia 1:10.74- -
OOT 79 Sejla Merdanovic 1997 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:10.87- -
OOT 61 Agnese Aboltina 1996 Latvia 1:11.09- -
OOT 67 Vanina Guerillot 2002 Portugal 1:11.29- Atomic
OOT 78 Maja Tadic 2000 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:11.64- -
OOT 73 Maria Finnbogadottir 2000 Iceland 1:11.65- -
OOT 71 Andrea Bjork Birkisdottir 1998 Iceland 1:12.31- -
DNS 40 Paula Moltzan 1994 USA 1:06.36- Rossignol
DNF 91 Fiona Rusta 1996 Kosovo -- -
DNF 94 Silouani Kostits Pasiali 2001 Greece -- -
DNF 77 Suela Mehilli 1994 Albania -- -
DNF 54 Jessica Anderson 1998 Great Britain -- -
DNF 44 Katerina Paulathova 1993 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 11 Bernadette Schild 1990 Austria -- Head
DNF 89 Manon Ouaiss 2000 Lebanon -- -

Info

What WSC 2019
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 14.Feb, 2019
Calendar 2018/2019