Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Giant Slalom - Arcalis
Alpine, European Youth Olympic Festival, Monday 6.Feb 1995, Andorra
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Thaler
Patrick
1978
Italy
-
-
2:52.79
-
2
-
Hofer
Beni
1978
Switzerland
-
-
2:53.25
-
3
-
Jerman
Andrej
1978
Slovenia
-
-
2:53.68
-
4
-
Elvestad
Sondre
1978
Norway
-
-
2:54.19
-
5
-
Kostelic
Ivica
1979
Croatia
-
-
2:55.30
-
6
-
Bozic
Bostjan
-
Slovenia
-
-
2:55.69
-
7
-
Valencic
Mitja
1978
Slovenia
-
-
2:56.14
-
8
-
Engl
Kurt
1979
Austria
-
-
2:56.49
-
9
-
Ravano
Emanuele
1978
Italy
-
-
2:56.67
-
9
-
Josi
Bruno
1978
Switzerland
-
-
2:56.67
-
11
-
Kjæmperud
Jarl Rune
1978
Norway
-
-
2:57.61
-
12
-
Stubsrud
Andreas
1978
Norway
-
-
2:57.83
-
13
-
Ploner
Alexander
1978
Italy
-
-
2:58.67
-
14
-
Beltrametti
Silvano
1979
Switzerland
-
-
2:58.80
-
15
-
Oosterbaan
Rogier
1978
Netherlands
-
-
2:59.61
-
16
-
Soltys
Ivan
1979
Slovakia
-
-
3:02.76
-
17
-
Zoeberer
Humprey
1978
Netherlands
-
-
3:02.88
-
18
-
Utkin
Alexandr
1979
Russia
-
-
3:03.09
-
19
-
Schaedler
Claude
1978
Liechtenstein
-
-
3:03.30
-
20
-
Pumpalov
Angel
1978
Bulgaria
-
-
3:03.91
-
21
-
Schiffner
Andreas
1979
Austria
-
-
3:04.06
-
22
-
Hafstein
Johann Haukur
1979
Iceland
-
-
3:04.33
-
23
-
Sergeev
Sergei
1979
Russia
-
-
3:04.44
-
24
-
Pirskanen
Tero
1979
Finland
-
-
3:04.57
-
25
-
Wille
Tobias
1978
Liechtenstein
-
-
3:04.74
-
26
-
Lopez Anglada
Camilo
1979
Spain
-
-
3:04.90
-
27
-
Pniov
Mark
-
Russia
-
-
3:04.98
-
28
-
Birgisson
Egill
1978
Iceland
-
-
3:05.03
-
29
-
Gubski
Denis
-
Russia
-
-
3:05.14
-
30
-
Fabian
Matej
1979
Slovakia
-
-
3:05.83
-
31
-
Hudec
Tomas
-
Slovakia
-
-
3:06.01
-
32
-
Lemic
Dejan
1979
Serbia
-
-
3:07.53
-
33
-
Morell
Francesc
1979
Andorra
-
-
3:08.08
-
34
-
Riegler
Michael
1979
Liechtenstein
-
-
3:08.44
-
35
-
Baxter
Ross
1978
Great Britain
-
-
3:08.50
-
36
-
Antor
Alex
1979
Andorra
-
-
3:08.52
-
37
-
Djordjevic
Marko
1978
Serbia
-
-
3:09.23
-
38
-
Strisik
Yri
1979
Ukraine
-
-
3:09.56
-
39
-
Castro Morales
Manuel
1979
Spain
-
-
3:10.27
-
40
-
Lopez Fernandez
David
1979
Spain
-
-
3:10.87
-
41
-
Dot Casellas
Oriol
-
Spain
-
-
3:11.12
-
42
-
Van Den Bogaert
Jeroen
1979
Belgium
-
-
3:11.31
-
43
-
Veen
Niels
1979
Netherlands
-
-
3:11.76
-
44
-
English
Luther
1978
Great Britain
-
-
3:12.75
-
45
-
Dimitriadis
Vassilis
1978
Greece
-
-
3:14.51
-
46
-
Marin
Xavier
1978
Andorra
-
-
2:16.98
-
46
-
Sikharoulidze
Georgi
1978
Georgia
-
-
3:16.98
-
48
-
Moller
Johann G.
1979
Iceland
-
-
3:17.00
-
49
-
Renzhin
Mikhail
1978
Israel
-
-
3:18.12
-
50
-
Alieu
Paul
1979
Andorra
-
-
3:18.64
-
51
-
Kipson
Denis
1979
Croatia
-
-
3:19.85
-
52
-
Haraldsson
Johann F.
1979
Iceland
-
-
3:20.37
-
53
-
Bergmanis
Kristaps
1978
Latvia
-
-
3:22.65
-
54
-
Lasita
Dan
1978
Romania
-
-
3:23.72
-
55
-
Ifantidis
Thomas
1979
Greece
-
-
3:23.86
-
56
-
Bite
Daniels
-
Latvia
-
-
3:34.20
-
57
-
Khachatrian
Armen
1978
Armenia
-
-
3:47.59
-
58
-
Harutyunyan
Arman
1979
Armenia
-
-
3:49.11
-
DNF(2)
-
Christodoulou
Victor
1979
Cyprus
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Deslandes
Stephane
-
France
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Gmuer
Stefan
1978
Switzerland
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Skyvara
Jakub
1978
Czechia
-
-
-
DNS
-
Markovski
Nikola
1980
North Macedonia
-
-
-
DNS
-
Fiori
Michael
1979
Monaco
-
-
-
DNS
-
Buerzle
Stefan
1979
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
DNS
-
Blanchi
Thomas
1979
Monaco
-
-
-
DNS
-
Nicoara
Cristian
1978
Romania
-
-
-
DNS
-
Panovski
Dejan
1980
North Macedonia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Barre
Cyril
1978
France
-
-
-
DNF
-
Gstatter
Manfred
1979
Austria
-
-
-
DNF
-
Neocleous
Kleanthis
1979
Cyprus
-
-
-
DNF
-
Jokinen
Anssi
1978
Finland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Lindner
Gustav
1978
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF
-
Berkeley
Michael
1978
Great Britain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Piccard
Ted
1978
France
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kandelaki
Konstantin
-
Georgia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kalwa
Michal
1978
Poland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Chernov
Vadim
1978
Russia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kaiser
Markus
1978
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
DNF
-
Giannoni
Davide
1978
San Marino
-
-
-
DNF
-
Larsson
Markus
1979
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF
-
Lomigora
Nedim
1978
Bosnia&Herzegovina
-
-
-
DNF
-
Moesgaard
Jacob
1979
Denmark
-
-
-
DNF
-
Bozic
Milan
1978
Serbia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Skriabin
Nikolay
1978
Ukraine
-
-
-
DNF
-
Chochia
Zurab
-
Georgia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Bronowski
Wojciech
1978
Poland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dabic
Marko
-
Croatia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Shuravliov
Grigori
1978
Russia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Trdan
Tilen
1978
Slovenia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Sjoegren
Daniel
1978
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF
-
de Marco
Mauro
1979
Netherlands
-
-
-
DNF
-
Iliescu
Tudor
1979
Romania
-
-
-
DNF
-
Svarc
Richard
1978
Czechia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kavcic
Oliver
1978
Serbia
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kainulainen
Ville
1979
Finland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Kostiw
Jaroslav
1976
Ukraine
-
-
-
DNF
-
Liøen
Jim Tore
1978
Norway
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dubois
Julien
1978
France
-
-
-
DNF
-
Wolf
Sandro
-
Austria
-
-
-
DNF
-
Arfino
Simone
1978
Italy
-
-
-
DNF
-
Hinkkanen
Olli-Pekka
1978
Finland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Green
Ross
1978
Great Britain
-
-
-