Sign in Sign up

Muju Resort

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Emil Englund 1973 Sweden 1:34.81 46.4948.32 -
2 - Michel Bortis 1970 Switzerland 1:35.38 47.5847.80 -
3 - Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 1:35.54 46.9548.59 -
4 - Teruyuki Sato 1977 Japan 1:35.67 47.4248.25 -
5 - Miran Rauter 1972 Slovenia 1:35.92 47.2448.68 -
6 - David De Costa 1976 Slovenia 1:35.93 47.2448.69 -
7 - Martin Tichy 1973 Canada 1:36.00 48.4147.59 -
8 - Magnus Oja 1971 Sweden 1:36.18 47.8248.36 -
9 - Renaud Rocher 1976 France 1:36.31 -- -
10 - Luis A. Cristobal Gallardo 1970 Spain 1:37.04 -- -
11 - Elmar Castlunger 1971 Italy 1:37.20 -- -
12 - Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 1:37.21 -- -
13 - David Horacek 1972 Czech Republic 1:38.10 -- -
14 - Stefan Lanziner 1975 Austria 1:38.54 -- -
15 - Eric Nagel 1975 USA 1:39.01 -- -
16 - Scott Wither 1972 USA 1:39.61 -- -
17 - Jon Emil Furuseth 1971 Norway 1:40.02 -- -
18 - Geoffrey Buchheister 1975 USA 1:40.17 -- -
19 - Shouichi Shirato 1978 Japan 1:40.43 -- -
20 - Jan Holicky 1974 Czech Republic 1:40.57 -- -
21 - Jamie Engelking 1974 USA 1:40.70 -- -
22 - Ralf Strohmeier 1971 Germany 1:40.84 -- -
23 - Jakub Malczewski 1974 Poland 1:42.09 -- -
24 - Matjaz Stare 1972 Slovenia 1:42.18 -- -
25 - Paolo Deflorian 1973 Italy 1:42.26 -- -
26 - Oliver Binder 1977 Austria 1:42.51 -- -
27 - Ryan Webb 1974 USA 1:43.51 -- -
28 - Bartolomiej Calka 1973 Poland 1:44.61 -- -
29 - David Mc Lorie 1976 Canada 1:44.82 -- -
30 - Francesco Schneider 1974 Italy 1:45.79 -- -
31 - Luc Girardin 1975 Switzerland 1:46.59 -- -
32 - Gi Byung Kim 1976 South Korea 1:48.57 -- -
33 - Jae Choul Ko 1977 South Korea 1:49.08 -- -
34 - Cormac Hikisch 1974 Canada 1:49.42 -- -
35 - Roger Creixams Archs 1975 Spain 1:49.54 -- -
36 - Thomas Lefoussis 1972 Greece 1:50.37 -- -
37 - Jofre Anglada Perez 1973 Spain 1:52.81 -- -
38 - Sven Lindell 1978 Australia 1:54.08 -- -
39 - Peter Koch 1976 Hungary 1:55.92 -- -
40 - Atakan Alaftargil 1976 Turkey 1:56.18 -- -
41 - Milos Stanic 1976 Serbia 1:57.63 -- -
42 - Richard Hanson 1973 New Zealand 1:58.72 -- -
43 - Brett Bennet 1975 Australia 1:59.20 -- -
44 - Guangbin Jin 1974 China 1:59.59 -- -
45 - Askar Enikeev 1976 Uzbekistan 2:00.97 -- -
46 - Sladjan Ilic 1969 Serbia 2:01.75 -- -
47 - Szymon Bachleda 1975 Poland 2:02.42 -- -
48 - Cuneyt Inanc 1976 Turkey 2:03.76 -- -
49 - Anton Lindell 1975 Australia 2:03.96 -- -
50 - Hui Yang 1969 China 2:11.64 -- -
51 - Chadi Zougheib 1972 Lebanon 2:12.93 -- -
52 - Shamsoullo Zokirov 1976 Tajikistan 2:28.85 -- -
53 - Ali Cumhur Hantal 1980 Turkey 2:52.64 -- -
54 - Orkum Soyer 1980 Turkey 2:55.48 -- -
DNF(2) - Moon Sung Choi 1977 South Korea -- -
DNF(2) - Jean Claude Keyrouz 1975 Lebanon -- -
DNF(2) - Robert Zubek 1973 Poland -- -
DNF(2) - Roman Valjaev 1976 Russia -- -
DNF(2) - Jurij Elistratov 1978 Russia -- -
DNF(2) - Staffan Lundberg 1972 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Nicklas Naeaes 1973 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Peter Lind 1972 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Masami Kudo 1977 Japan -- -
DNF(2) - Alex Linder 1977 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Jason Arnold-Auland 1977 Australia -- -
DNF(2) - Florian Neururer 1977 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Peter Crompton 1975 Canada -- -
DNF(2) - Martin Laperriere 1972 Canada -- -
DNF(2) - Robert Hlavon 1972 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) - Petri Heikkala 1974 Finland -- -
DNF(2) - Matias Partanen 1974 Finland -- -
DNF(2) - Raphael Benoit 1976 France -- -
DSQ - Serkan Sevim 1980 Turkey -- -
DNS - Luca Vidi 1976 Switzerland -- -
DNS - Christian Thoma 1974 Italy -- -
DNS - Csaba Bartha 1973 Hungary -- -
DNS - Rainer Grob 1973 Chile -- -
DNF - Grzegorz Majcher 1976 Poland -- -
DNF - Alexander Borissov 1978 Russia -- -
DNF - Denis Tschelobittschikow 1976 Russia -- -
DNF - David Gomez Rubio 1973 Spain -- -
DNF - Joel Svensson 1972 Sweden -- -
DNF - Dominik Aerni 1971 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Alain Darbellay 1969 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Markus Leunig 1974 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Ali Unal 1980 Turkey -- -
DNF - Chagnaa Bayarzul 1971 Mongolia -- -
DNF - Kenneth Larsen 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF - Hyung Woo Eo 1974 South Korea -- -
DNF - Klaus Seiringer 1975 Austria -- -
DNF - Christian Hutter 1975 Austria -- -
DNF - Blair Thompson 1974 Canada -- -
DNF - Andrew Biller 1977 Canada -- -
DNF - Kamil Hofman 1976 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Janne Uotila 1975 Finland -- -
DNF - Matthias Schwaer 1973 Germany -- -
DNF - Stefan Thaler 1973 Italy -- -
DNF - Mamoru Hayashi 1975 Japan -- -
DNF - Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
DNF - Arman Harutyunyan 1979 Armenia -- -

Info

What Universiade
Discipline Slalom
Hill Muju Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 1.Feb, 1997
Calendar 1996/1997